7,605

Moyock, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $578,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft

    Mm S Tall Pines (Henderson Model) Trail, Moyock, NC 27958

    Just 1 of many home designs that can be built on these 1/2 acre homesites on a culdesac that are now selling! As you cross the threshold into The Henderson, the light-filled layout invites you into a spacious great room that seamlessly connects to a chef-inspired kitchen. Soak in mornings filled with the aroma of breakfast, as the expansive island becomes a hub for conversations, laughter and the

    Joy Mills AtCoastal Realty, LLC

    Mm S Tall Pines (Henderson Model) Trail, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /43

    $665,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    217 Moorland Way, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,020

    Last Listing Agent Beth Tanner Howard Hanna William E. Wood/Va Beach

    217 Moorland Way, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /56

      Est $476,450 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Eagleton Cir, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      181 Eagleton Cir, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrienne Parker Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

  • /2

    $988,401 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,317 Sq Ft

    Lot 7 Northern Pine Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

    PRE SOLD! 10 ACRE HOMESITES AVAILABLE FOR YOU TO SELECT YOUR DREAM HOME!

    Joy Mills AtCoastal Realty, LLC

    Lot 7 Northern Pine Dr, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /22

    $305,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    103 Pine Cir, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,000

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Miller Shaffer Real Estate, Inc.

    103 Pine Cir, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /31

      Est $404,653 Not Listed For Sale

      155 Eagleton Cir, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      155 Eagleton Cir, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Mayberry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

  • /18

    $129,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    168 Wedgewood Dr, Moyock, NC 27958

    Unlock the potential of this centrally located home positioned between the OBX and the VA line for easy commute! Featuring an open-concept layout, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an additional bonus room (no permit on file), this home is ready for a transformation. Additional perks, all appliances convey including the washer & dryer (all convey as is), a large, covered porch and mature trees for

    Kris Vick Royal Realty Group LLC

    168 Wedgewood Dr, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /45

    $415,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    123 Kings Way, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Johnson Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

    123 Kings Way, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /34

      Est $433,733 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      123 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Shires Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

  • /16

    $576,490 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft

    106 Emily Cir, Moyock, NC 27958

    PALLADIO 2 STORY. SOLD. TBB.

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    106 Emily Cir, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /2

    $491,532 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    217 Leif St, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Gordonn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    217 Leif St, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /54

      Est $410,965 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      119 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Keeley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Mt Pleasant

  • /2

    $474,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    203 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

    FOST is now re-open in a new section - best homesites in the community with cul-de-sac, wooded, no rear neighbor for privacy, and up to 1/2 acre. This best selling community is family oriented, well established, and master-planned with resort amenities. The Hudson- our best seller- is a perfect home to grow into with an in-law suite on the main floor w/ full bath. Main level has open concept

    Dianne Gordonn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    203 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /42

    $505,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    170 Eagle Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,842

    Last Listing Agent Janice Bullard The Real Estate Group Carolina Properties

    170 Eagle Creek Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /24

      Est $428,012 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      132 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Kowalsky Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

  • /16

    $985,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,458 Sq Ft

    150 Trevor Way, Moyock, NC 27958

    SOUND FRONT!! gorgeous sound front lot ready to build our dream home, call today for plans and pricing options The lot size is subject to a survey due to erosion

    Marie Disharoon Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    150 Trevor Way, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /27

    $278,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    147 Richard Shaw Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,432

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Cavanaugh Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

    147 Richard Shaw Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /27

      Est $451,410 Not Listed For Sale

      160 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      160 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Hobbs Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

  • /41

    $724,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,676 Sq Ft

    208 Providence Dr Unit Lot 27, Moyock, NC 27958

    This is the kind of home buyers wait for thoughtfully updated with intention, prioritizing functional design and the spaces that truly matter.From the moment you walk in, the improvements feel cohesive and purposeful. Fresh interior paint completed in 2025 creates a bright, modern backdrop with just a little edge, while new laminate flooring in the living room and speakeasy adds warmth and

    Molly Kundis RE/MAX Coastal Associates - Outer Banks

    208 Providence Dr Unit Lot 27, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /6

    $389,980 Sold May 27, 2025

    101 Tuscorora Ln, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

101 Tuscorora Ln, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /2

      Est $494,061 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      220 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • Last Sold Price $465,000

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Moffit Coast To Bay Realty

  • /76

    $560,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    107 Tyler Way, Moyock, NC 27958

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of Moyock, built in 2021 and filled with modern comfort and upgraded finishes. Ideally located just a few miles past the VA/NC line, this home offers quick access to local schools, the farmers market, grocery stores, and popular restaurants--plus you're less than an hour from the Outer Banks. Step inside to a welcoming

    Samantha Janisch Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

    107 Tyler Way, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /15

    $584,990 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    201 NW Backwoods Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    201 NW Backwoods Rd, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /6

      Est $410,613 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      228 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Aug 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Cole Hart Own Real Estate Of NC, LLC

  • /21

    $557,300 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    206 Leif St, Moyock, NC 27958

    LEHIGH. SOLD. TBB

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    206 Leif St, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /53

    $610,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    185 Sorrel Ln, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,833

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Potts Dandy Realty LLC

    185 Sorrel Ln, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /36

      Est $432,735 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      242 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gretchen Keeter Royal Realty Group LLC

  • /16

    $470,970 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    131 Tuscorora Ln, Moyock, NC 27958

    EDEN CAY. SOLD. TBB

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    131 Tuscorora Ln, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 102 Oak Bend Ct, Moyock, NC 27958

    $549,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    102 Oak Bend Ct, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,000

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Shilling Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    102 Oak Bend Ct, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /27

      Est $438,546 Not Listed For Sale

      244 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      244 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Moore Howard Hanna WEW/Great Bridge

  • /12

    $484,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    Anderson Plan at FOST - Fost, Moyock, NC 27958

    Welcome to Fost single-family in Moyock. The Anderson is astonishing. An included full front porch makes a statement and invites you into the foyer and flex space which can be used as a study, office and more. The stunning family room adjoins your gourmet kitchen and overlooks the whole level, including the dining area and optional rear porch. Beyond the pantry, the laundry connects to a 2-car

    Ryan Homes Builder
    102 Ryker Rd E Unit 38391627, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /2

    $569,755 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    423 Moorland Way, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Tanner Howard Hanna WEW/Great Bridge

    423 Moorland Way, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /17

      Est $394,015 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      260 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Foti AtCoastal Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $482,125 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft

    108 Ryker Rd W, Moyock, NC 27958

    FOST IS BACK! Just opened November 2025. Be the first to select your new homesite. Experience homeownership in an amenity filled community with backyards and 1/2 the taxes of Chesapeake = low monthly payments. Schedule your visit for grand opening pricing and included upgrades. Model home tours available.

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    108 Ryker Rd W, Moyock, NC 27958
  • /50

    $660,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    145 N Point Blvd Unit Lot25, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,705

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Musto Salted Pines Real Estate

    145 N Point Blvd Unit Lot25, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /50

      Est $438,000 Not Listed For Sale

      292 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      292 Green View Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Roughton Duncan Inner Banks Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /4

    $588,760 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    118 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

    LEHIGH. SOLD. TBB.

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    118 Roberta Loop, Moyock, NC 27958
  • 103 Surf Scoter Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

    $457,445 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    103 Surf Scoter Loop, Moyock, NC 27958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,000

    Last Listing Agent Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    103 Surf Scoter Loop, Moyock, NC 27958
    • /48

      Est $509,000 Not Listed For Sale

      152 Saint Andrews Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      152 Saint Andrews Rd, Moyock, NC 27958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Foti AtCoastal Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $419,065 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    144 Baxter Station Blvd, Moyock, NC 27958

    GRAND BAHAMA. SOLD. TBB

    Terri Stickle BHHS RW Towne Realty

    144 Baxter Station Blvd, Moyock, NC 27958

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home