20

Recently Sold Mullan, ID Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    376 Second, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,783

    Last Listing Agent Megan Mongeau Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

    376 Second, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /16

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    171 Mill Rd, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,349

    Last Listing Agent Owen Cotter Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

    171 Mill Rd, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /15

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    278 Copper St, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,143

    Last Listing Agent Marci Ransom WEST VALLEY REALTY

    278 Copper St, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /45

    $299,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    259 Copper St, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,638

    Last Listing Agent Jill Spiker AlliedTeam Realty

    259 Copper St, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /65

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    315 W Montana St, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,007

    Last Listing Agent Dana Johnson EXP Realty

    315 W Montana St, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /8

    $249,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    561 8th St, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,419

    Last Listing Agent Margie Todd Ridge River Realty, LLC

    561 8th St, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /22

    $214,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    612 Earle St, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,585

    Last Listing Agent Rob Crump The Real Estate Shop North Idaho

    612 Earle St, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /21

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    312 Park St, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,852

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Myles Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Jacklin Real Estate

    312 Park St, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /37

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    118 Faye St, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,565

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hulstrom Silver Legacy Realty

    118 Faye St, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /32

    $206,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    250 Copper St, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,334

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Zufelt REAL BROKER LLC

    250 Copper St, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /17

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    502 School St, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jo Turner The Experience Northwest

    502 School St, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /38

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    304 W Montana St, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,457

304 W Montana St, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /11

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    316 Mill Rd, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,444

316 Mill Rd, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /2

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    27 Daisy Loop, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,800

    Last Listing Agent Frank Durham Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

    27 Daisy Loop, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /23

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    113 Hunter St, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,798

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Alexander Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    113 Hunter St, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /94

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    555 Eighth, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,420

    Last Listing Agent Colton Blizzard EXP Realty

    555 Eighth, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /10

    $59,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    130 Faye St, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 371 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,955

130 Faye St, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /22

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    501 School St, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jo Turner The Experience Northwest

    501 School St, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /28

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    503 School St, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jo Turner The Experience Northwest

    503 School St, Mullan, ID 83846
  • /33

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    411 Pine St, Mullan, ID 83846

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,502

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Wilhite EXP Realty

    411 Pine St, Mullan, ID 83846

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Mullan, ID?
Homes for sale in Mullan, ID have an average home price of $250,758.
What is the average time to sell a house in Mullan, ID?
The houses for sale in Mullan, ID spend an average of 62 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Mullan, ID?
There are 5 active homes for sale in Mullan, ID.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Mullan, ID?
19 homes have sold in Mullan, ID over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Mullan, ID

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$191,200
Median Single Family Sale Price
$196,749
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$165
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
19
Months of Supply
3.20
Median List Price
$234,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-22%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home