137

Recently Sold Mulvane, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1213 N 1st Ave, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,690

    Last Listing Agent Dixie Ball Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Wostal Realty

    1213 N 1st Ave, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /36

    $405,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    978 N Cedar Brook Cir, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,380

    Last Listing Agent Sue Wenger Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    978 N Cedar Brook Cir, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /35

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    118 E Country Walk Ln, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,365

    Last Listing Agent Christy Friesen RE/MAX Premier

    118 E Country Walk Ln, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /25

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    414 Rucker St, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,825

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Collins Collins & Associates

    414 Rucker St, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /36

    $192,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1310 N Cleveland Rd, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,210

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Klingman McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    1310 N Cleveland Rd, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /34

    $223,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    115 Pioneer Place, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,816

    Last Listing Agent Lori Newfer Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    115 Pioneer Place, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /28

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1505 Janzen Dr, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,048

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Levin Keller Williams Signature Partners, LLC

    1505 Janzen Dr, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /36

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1729 N Timbercreek Dr, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,267

    Last Listing Agent Mona Doerksen Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1729 N Timbercreek Dr, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /36

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    506 S Central Ave, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,551

    Last Listing Agent Jarica Caldwell Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    506 S Central Ave, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /32

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    708 Wendy Kay Ln, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,901

    Last Listing Agent Sandy McRae Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    708 Wendy Kay Ln, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /21

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4 Louis Dr, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,316

    Last Listing Agent Steve Myers LPT Realty, LLC

    4 Louis Dr, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /36

    $348,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8 Willowdell Ct, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,346

8 Willowdell Ct, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /2

    $268,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    742 Sullivan Dr, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,667

    Last Listing Agent NonMember FSBO NONMENBER

    742 Sullivan Dr, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /10

    $199,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    108 Cedar St, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,327

    Last Listing Agent Gary Benjamin Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    108 Cedar St, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /36

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1401 Mundell Dr, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,647

    Last Listing Agent Josh Roy Keller Williams Hometown Partners

    1401 Mundell Dr, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /24

    $250,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1603 Emerald Valley Dr, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Uhlik Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1603 Emerald Valley Dr, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /2

    $38,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1635 N Diamond Cir, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 324 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Fagan Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    1635 N Diamond Cir, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /36

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1404 N Greenwich Rd, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,338

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Lane Real Broker, LLC

    1404 N Greenwich Rd, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /36

    $537,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    11711 E 103rd St S, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,000

    Last Listing Agent Rick Brock McCurdy Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    11711 E 103rd St S, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /2

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    000 E 120th, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $9,630 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hopper Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    000 E 120th, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /33

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    921 E Sapphire Ln, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wells Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    921 E Sapphire Ln, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /36

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    11822 E 111th St S, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,195

    Last Listing Agent Jatena Leon Heritage 1st Realty

    11822 E 111th St S, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /28

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    503 Charles Ave, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,313

    Last Listing Agent Ali Schneider Real Broker, LLC

    503 Charles Ave, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /24

    $189,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    411 E Mulvane St, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,839

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Swartz NextHome Professionals

    411 E Mulvane St, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /34

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    215 Martha Ave, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,001

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Chavez Heritage 1st Realty

    215 Martha Ave, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /17

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    516 Moy Ln, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,963

    Last Listing Agent MARK VISHNEFSKE Egan, Inc.

    516 Moy Ln, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /27

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    608 N 1st Ave, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,079

    Last Listing Agent Amber Callender Real Broker, LLC

    608 N 1st Ave, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /36

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    722 S College Ave, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,836

    Last Listing Agent Alena Sellers Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Wostal Realty

    722 S College Ave, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /36

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5 Willowdell Ct, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,798

    Last Listing Agent Shay Rhodes Heritage 1st Realty

    5 Willowdell Ct, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /2

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    518 N Charles St, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,515

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Mort Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    518 N Charles St, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /33

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    122 E Eagle Watch St, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,065

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Konen Bricktown ICT Realty

    122 E Eagle Watch St, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /36

    $223,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11751 S 145th St E, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Carnahan Reece Nichols South Central Kansas

    11751 S 145th St E, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /21

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1430 N Emerald Valley Cir, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Love LPT Realty, LLC

    1430 N Emerald Valley Cir, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /28

    $257,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1729 N Wedgewood Ct, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,755

1729 N Wedgewood Ct, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /31

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    742 Sullivan Dr, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,667

742 Sullivan Dr, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /34

    $219,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    202 W Blair St, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,624

202 W Blair St, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /29

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1522 N Rockwood Blvd, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,656

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Henderson At Home Wichita Real Estate

    1522 N Rockwood Blvd, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /36

    $735,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    10331 S 89th Cir E, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,755

10331 S 89th Cir E, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /30

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    702 S Central Ave, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,269

    Last Listing Agent Jaretta Gilson Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    702 S Central Ave, Mulvane, KS 67110
  • /2

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1611 N Diamond Cir, Mulvane, KS 67110

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 303 Days On Market

1611 N Diamond Cir, Mulvane, KS 67110

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Mulvane, KS?
Homes for sale in Mulvane, KS have an average home price of $278,237.
What is the average time to sell a house in Mulvane, KS?
The houses for sale in Mulvane, KS spend an average of 42 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Mulvane, KS?
There are 16 active homes for sale in Mulvane, KS.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Mulvane, KS?
98 homes have sold in Mulvane, KS over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Mulvane, KS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$245,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$245,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$219,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$140
Number of Homes for Sale
16
Last 12 months Home Sales
98
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$254,250
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home