12,485

Homes in ZIP Code 47302

Section Image
  • /19

    $60,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2513 W 10th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,746

    Last Listing Agent Steve Slavin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2513 W 10th St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /18

      Est $92,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      3713 W 30th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3713 W 30th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX

  • /31

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    9211 S US Highway 35, Muncie, IN 47302

    Escape to the perfect blend of comfort and country living with this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on 8.38 beautiful acres. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat, room to roam, or space to build your dream lifestyle, this property offers endless possibilities. The home features a functional layout with cozy living spaces and plenty of natural light throughout. Step outside and

    Cameron Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions

    9211 S US Highway 35, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /18

    $59,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1710 S Gharkey St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,706

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1710 S Gharkey St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /11

      Est $60,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      3408 S Willoughby Rd, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      3408 S Willoughby Rd, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Fallis Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /33

    $30,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    2611 E 29th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    Investor Special! Near Walmart and Muncie Bypass. Structure has been tagged by unsafe building authority and Delaware County Health Department. Buyer will need to work with muncie boarding commission and board of health to rehab.

    Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2611 E 29th St, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /13

    $62,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1512 S Wall Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,567

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Jameson Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    1512 S Wall Ave, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /34

      Est $135,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      3304 W 27th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3304 W 27th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Shouse Shouse Realty Group LLC

  • /22

    $320,000

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    8400 S Old St Road 3, Muncie, IN 47302

    This living Estate property w/dual POA's has space, space, space written all over it. The 7.86 acres features land for crops, woods for hunting and a creek on the property. Potential for horses and/or livestock. Need an out building? This property has a 1/2 car garage, 2 car garage, a pole barn, a barn w/lean-to - Just SPACE. It also features a 2 BR, with the potential of a 3rd, but no closet, 2

    Mark Kelly Berkshire Hathaway Indiana Realty

    8400 S Old St Road 3, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /21

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2410 S Ebright St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,363

    Last Listing Agent Karen Dall Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2410 S Ebright St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /26

      Est $179,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      3317 W 26th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3317 W 26th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kara DeWeese KMD Real Estate LLC

  • /17

    $39,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    2107 S Jefferson St, Muncie, IN 47302

    3-bedroom, 1-bath home featuring an open concept living and dining area. Also has washer and dryer hookups conveniently located in the bathroom. Property needs TLC but offers plenty of potential for an owner-occupant or investor. Opportunity to make it your own with some updates and improvements.

    Heather Clemmons Starr Real Estate LLC

    2107 S Jefferson St, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /15

    $42,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    3021 W 26th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,757

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Conyers Starr Real Estate LLC

    3021 W 26th St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /23

      Est $164,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      3625 S Hoyt Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3625 S Hoyt Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Upton Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

  • /31

    $209,999

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    4109 W Horseshoe Dr, Muncie, IN 47302

    This 2-bed 2-bath home has been completely remodeled. It offers a completely finished basement that has a large bonus room that would be great for the kids. It has had an Ever-Dry Waterproofing System along with insulated channeled subfloors installed to keep it dry. The kitchen shows off the new refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher, easy-close cabinet drawers, along with new quartz

    James Tumulty RE/MAX At The Crossing

    4109 W Horseshoe Dr, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /8

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1300 W 13th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,530

    Last Listing Agent Reita Fay Mills Weightman Realty Group, LLC

    1300 W 13th St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /36

      Est $128,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      3309 S Hoyt Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3309 S Hoyt Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,600
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX

  • /11

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft

    1506 E 24th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    Great Opportunity for an investment property or possible flip. Or do some updates and make it your own! This cute 2-bedroom home has lots of potential with a great floor plan, and the original hard wood floors make a statement. Features include an open living and kitchen area, laundry room with shelves and a covered back porch. A new furnace, water heater and 200-amp electrical box are being

    Melissa True Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1506 E 24th St, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /33

    $89,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1101 E Memorial Dr, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,152

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1101 E Memorial Dr, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /15

      Est $84,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 W 26th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2809 W 26th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Amlin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /3

    $75,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    2113 S Waldemere Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

    Set with 15-minutes drive from Ball State University, this single-family residence presents a great investment opportunity. Calling all handy homeowners and investors, this property awaits your vision. The layout includes three bedrooms and one full bathroom, providing essential amenities for a functional home situated on a 4526 square feet lot, presenting a canvas for any investor or homeowner

    Edith Dube Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    2113 S Waldemere Ave, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /21

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2407 E 16th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,803

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wyatt Olympus Realty Group

    2407 E 16th St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /24

      Est $135,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      3013 W 26th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3013 W 26th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Wright PPG Real Estate LLC

  • /11

    $89,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2205 S Vine St, Muncie, IN 47302

    This 3-bedroom, 1 bath has been well maintained. New roof, HVAC, windows and water heater in 2016. Newer washer, dryer, refrigerator and stove included.

    Gina Picillo CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc

    2205 S Vine St, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /23

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2405 W 9th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,979

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Buckner RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2405 W 9th St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /9

      Est $68,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      3201 W 26th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 594 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3201 W 26th St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,316
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Clemmons Starr Real Estate LLC

  • /38

    $69,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    2022 S Waldemere Ave, Muncie, IN 47302

    Calling all visionaries and those with a twinkle in their eye! 2022 S Waldemere AVE S, MUNCIE, IN, beckons from its prime spot in Delaware County, presenting a canvas brimming with potential, and a "ready-to-roll-up-your-sleeves" invitation for handy homeowners and savvy investors alike. The heart of this single-family residence is undoubtedly the kitchen, where shaker cabinets stand ready to

    Austin Fish Go Fish Realty

    2022 S Waldemere Ave, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /20

    $108,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2811 S Elm St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,292

    Last Listing Agent Todd Schneider eXp Realty, LLC

    2811 S Elm St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /36

      Est $174,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      4513 S Madison St, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4513 S Madison St, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Dickerson Better Homes & Gardens First Realty Group

  • /7

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $79,412 per Acre

    1809 W 7th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    One parcel with 3 lots that could be split. Utilities available.

    Jessica Waymire RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    1809 W 7th St, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /17

    $172,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3704 W 32nd St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,618

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sheikh Keller Williams Realty Group

    3704 W 32nd St, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /33

      Est $104,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 W Fuson Rd, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      504 W Fuson Rd, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,050
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Yoder Hoosier, REALTORS®

  • /34

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft

    2604 E 27th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    Charming and move-in ready, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of style and comfort. The thoughtfully designed layout includes 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a spacious living room, and an additional family room—ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Completely remodeled throughout, every room has been refreshed with modern finishes. The stunning kitchen features crisp white

    Aaron Orr RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    2604 E 27th St, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /26

    $182,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10500 S County Road 200 W, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,222

    Last Listing Agent Gary Coats Flesher Brothers Auctioneering and Real Estate Inc

    10500 S County Road 200 W, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /39

      Est $126,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 W Fuson Rd, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      500 W Fuson Rd, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Warfield F.C. Tucker Company

  • /17

    $99,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    1222 E 5th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    This home is updated with new windows, flooring, paint, kitchen and bathrooms! It ready for you to move right in.

    Amber Montague Daniels Real Estate

    1222 E 5th St, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6000 E Inlow Springs Rd, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,189

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Buckner RE/MAX Real Estate Groups

    6000 E Inlow Springs Rd, Muncie, IN 47302
    • /16

      Est $128,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 E Fuson Rd, Muncie, IN 47302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      200 E Fuson Rd, Muncie, IN 47302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Jul 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Taflinger Taflinger Real Estate Group

  • /20

    $90,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1202 S Shipley St, Muncie, IN 47302

    Charming 2 bedroom 1 bath home. Completely remodeled 4 years ago with new roof, central heating and AC. Low cost utilities. Open concept living with vinyl flooring throughout. Spacious kitchen with breakfast bar. Conveniently located near restaurants and shopping. Safe neighborhood with naturally shaded backyard. Off street parking or parking off the alley.

    Nicole Murphy JM Realty Associates

    1202 S Shipley St, Muncie, IN 47302
  • /11

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1815 E 17th St, Muncie, IN 47302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,279

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

    1815 E 17th St, Muncie, IN 47302

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home