546

Recently Sold Homes in 60060

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2020 Harrison Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,421

    Last Listing Agent Carol Porter HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2020 Harrison Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /14

    $799,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    26 Open Pkwy N, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,212

    M/I Homes Hawthorn Woods Country Club

    26 Open Pkwy N, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /32

    $384,911 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    616 Blue Spruce Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,847

    Last Listing Agent Jason Casebolt Coldwell Banker Realty

    616 Blue Spruce Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /2

    $515,714 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    15 Open Pkwy N, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,042

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Armstrong Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    15 Open Pkwy N, Hawthorn Woods, IL 60047
  • /40

    $470,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1100 Franklin St, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,864

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Webb Keller Williams North Shore West

    1100 Franklin St, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /21

    $330,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1406 Trescott St, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,396

    Last Listing Agent Amy Green Coldwell Banker Realty

    1406 Trescott St, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /46

    $625,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3806 Ogden Ln Unit 2, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,727

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wolf Keller Williams North Shore West

    3806 Ogden Ln Unit 2, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /16

    $624,700 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    11113 Joice Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    11113 Joice Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /3

    $495,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1305 Patrick Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,628

    Last Listing Agent Allison Harris Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1305 Patrick Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /34

    $277,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1186 Ballantrae Place Unit D, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,901

    Last Listing Agent Leslie McDonnell RE/MAX Suburban

    1186 Ballantrae Place Unit D, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /19

    $257,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    517 Woodcrest Dr Unit 517A, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,255

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Cohen Keller Williams Success Realty

    517 Woodcrest Dr Unit 517A, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /31

    $519,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1312 Patrick Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,468

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Leboeuf @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1312 Patrick Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /14

    $260,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    333 Grove St, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,582

    Last Listing Agent Nano Engdahl Baird & Warner

    333 Grove St, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /45

    $682,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    933 Lomond Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,955

    Last Listing Agent Jay Reid HomeSmart Connect LLC

    933 Lomond Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /33

    $668,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1329 Turnberry Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,751

    Last Listing Agent Louis Amatucci Centarus Realty

    1329 Turnberry Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /10

    $260,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    201 Bingham Cir, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,933

    Last Listing Agent Diane Broege Century 21 Circle

    201 Bingham Cir, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /27

    $426,131 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    610 Blue Spruce Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,006

    Last Listing Agent Juliet Towne Coldwell Banker Realty

    610 Blue Spruce Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /13

    $414,990 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    577 Yosemite Way, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,301

    D.R. Horton The Townes at Oak Creek

    577 Yosemite Way, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /28

    $335,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    228 Dunton Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,328

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Weintraub Baird & Warner

    228 Dunton Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /11

    $390,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    19364 W Fairview Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,109

    Last Listing Agent Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    19364 W Fairview Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /21

    $475,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    26980 N Pierre Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,402

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bellisario Coldwell Banker Realty

    26980 N Pierre Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /21

    $435,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    122 W Courtland St, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,818

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Moore Redfin Corporation

    122 W Courtland St, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /7

    $799,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    25861 N Arrowhead Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,333

    Last Listing Agent Steven Goodman Advantage Plus Realty, Inc.

    25861 N Arrowhead Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /27

    $400,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    641 Mckinley Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,939

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Casino Redfin Corporation

    641 Mckinley Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /30

    $728,920 Sold May 30, 2025

    14 Glen Club Ct, Lake Zurich, IL 60047

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,556

    Last Listing Agent Linda Little Little Realty

    14 Glen Club Ct, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
  • /15

    $280,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    509 Bonniebrook Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,501

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Fischoff HomeSmart Connect LLC

    509 Bonniebrook Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /2

    $253,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    832 Mckinley Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,691

    Last Listing Agent Octavio Martinez HomeSmart Connect LLC

    832 Mckinley Ave, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    533 Jennifer Cir, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF

    Current Estimated Value $320,986

    Last Listing Agent Marco Amidei RE/MAX Suburban

    533 Jennifer Cir, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /26

    $323,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    225 Walker Place, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,717

    Last Listing Agent Michael Steber Keller Williams North Shore West

    225 Walker Place, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /19

    $646,084 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1166 Kessler Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    1166 Kessler Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /16

    $251,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    207 N Lakeshore Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

    207 N Lakeshore Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /24

    $456,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    800 Braemar Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,979

    Last Listing Agent Kaleigh Walsh @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    800 Braemar Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /23

    $290,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    127 W Courtland St, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,625

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lonigro Baird & Warner

    127 W Courtland St, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /59

    $468,990 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2171 Yellowstone Blvd, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,732

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    2171 Yellowstone Blvd, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /20

    $408,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3172 Eastbank Cir, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,891

    Last Listing Agent Terry Wilkowski @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3172 Eastbank Cir, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /16

    $660,363 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1084 Joice Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    1084 Joice Ln, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /26

    $1,600,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    27473 N La Vista Dr, Fremont Township, IL 60060

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $72,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Lyon @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    27473 N La Vista Dr, Fremont Township, IL 60060
  • /16

    $556,609 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1077 Kessler Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    1077 Kessler Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /20

    $380,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1640 Templeton Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,705

    Last Listing Agent Christine Bong Baird & Warner

    1640 Templeton Ct, Mundelein, IL 60060
  • /42

    $425,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1340 Regent Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,531

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Betancourt Compass

    1340 Regent Dr, Mundelein, IL 60060

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home