161

Recently Sold Munhall, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $170,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3642 Longview Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,531

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    3642 Longview Dr, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /43

    $225,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    139 Clubvue Dr, West Mifflin, PA 15122

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,981

    Last Listing Agent Devin Eutsey COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    139 Clubvue Dr, West Mifflin, PA 15122
  • /50

    $200,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    306 W 15th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,518

    Last Listing Agent Mary Frances Miller LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    306 W 15th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /20

    $90,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    343 E 12th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,039

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kaczorek RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    343 E 12th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /28

    $200,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4800 Brierly Dr W, West Mifflin, PA 15122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,708

    Last Listing Agent Jordana Zober KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    4800 Brierly Dr W, West Mifflin, PA 15122
  • /39

    $98,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    150 Frank St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,267

    Last Listing Agent Luke Petrozza REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    150 Frank St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /30

    $120,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    505 Bellwood Rd, West Mifflin, PA 15122

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,274

    Last Listing Agent Jerry robert Osborne EXP REALTY LLC

    505 Bellwood Rd, West Mifflin, PA 15122
  • /30

    $160,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4817 Clover Ln, West Mifflin, PA 15122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,139

    Last Listing Agent Angie Flowers COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4817 Clover Ln, West Mifflin, PA 15122
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3406 Dogwood Place, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,447

    Last Listing Agent John Skapinac RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3406 Dogwood Place, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /16

    $181,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    132 Cherry St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,879

    Last Listing Agent Carol Andres Baer RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    132 Cherry St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /33

    $250,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4803 Aspen St, West Mifflin, PA 15122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,777

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kane HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    4803 Aspen St, West Mifflin, PA 15122
  • /2

    $51,250 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1916 Mcclure St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,758

    Last Listing Agent Cory Fast FOUNDATIONS REAL ESTATE AGENCY, LLC

    1916 Mcclure St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /17

    $225,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    4576 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,425

    Last Listing Agent Antonia Rendina COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    4576 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /20

    $160,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4735 Mooney Rd, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,380

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Derry KAYBROOK REAL ESTATE, LLC

    4735 Mooney Rd, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /43

    $125,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    340 E 12th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,050

    Last Listing Agent Brett Chupinka K & S REAL ESTATE, INC

    340 E 12th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /4

    $61,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    4647 W Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,919

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Tihey KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    4647 W Run Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15207
  • /4

    $237,500 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    107 E 18th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,483

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Dasta RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    107 E 18th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /15

    $135,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1615 Mcclure St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,536

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stotlemyer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1615 Mcclure St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /29

    $207,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    122 Whitaker St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,815

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stotlemyer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    122 Whitaker St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /28

    $55,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    227 E 15th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,362

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    227 E 15th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /20

    $75,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    139 W 16th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,949

    Last Listing Agent Justin Cummings RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    139 W 16th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /2

    $73,250 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1714 Maple St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,977

    Last Listing Agent Rich Dallas BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1714 Maple St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /45

    $75,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    149 Frank St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Petrozza REALTY ONE GROUP PLATINUM

    149 Frank St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    220 E 16th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rocco Fazio COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    220 E 16th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /22

    $159,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4813 Clover Ln, West Mifflin, PA 15122

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,488

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rodeheaver HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    4813 Clover Ln, West Mifflin, PA 15122
  • /35

    $215,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    343 E 13th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,700

    Last Listing Agent Berni Bishop-Pirollo BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    343 E 13th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /18

    $165,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    148 E Schwab Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 5 Beds
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,428

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ackerman LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    148 E Schwab Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /14

    $22,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    203 E 17th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,517

    Last Listing Agent Kim Stotlemyer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    203 E 17th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /43

    $78,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3420 York St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,710

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Tyrrell LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    3420 York St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /43

    $215,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4519 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,992

    Last Listing Agent John Barley COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    4519 Gates Dr, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /13

    $25,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    230 E 15th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,415

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bubenheim DUCK HOLLOW REALTY LLC

    230 E 15th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /49

    $250,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    133 Whitaker St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,319

    Last Listing Agent Lee Montesino RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    133 Whitaker St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /36

    $70,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    252 Freidel St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,141

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Grimm LUXE HAVEN REALTY, LLC

    252 Freidel St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /38

    $138,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    342 E 11th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,055

    Last Listing Agent Justin Riapos LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    342 E 11th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /36

    $51,300 Sold May 16, 2025

    4708 Interboro Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72% Above List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,862

    Last Listing Agent Libby Sosinski KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    4708 Interboro Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15207
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4809 Clover Ln, West Mifflin, PA 15122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,589

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moroney WPML Inactive User File

    4809 Clover Ln, West Mifflin, PA 15122
  • /23

    $85,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    346 E 12th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,916

    Last Listing Agent Channie Hill BECOATE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    346 E 12th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /19

    $46,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    261 Freidel St, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,092

    Last Listing Agent Danie White-Floyd UNITY CONCORD REAL ESTATE, LLC

    261 Freidel St, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /4

    $45,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    238 E 19th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,213

    Last Listing Agent Richard Snipe COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    238 E 19th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120
  • /26

    $132,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    237-239 E 17th Ave, Homestead, PA 15120

    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Nulf NULF REAL ESTATE