50

Recently Sold Munising, MI Homes

Section Image
  • E9431 Orchard St, Munising, MI 49862

    $225,123 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    E9431 Orchard St, Munising, MI 49862

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 623 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,203

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Masters RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    E9431 Orchard St, Munising, MI 49862
  • 500 W Munising Ave, Munising, MI 49862

    $160,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    500 W Munising Ave, Munising, MI 49862

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,761

    Last Listing Agent ALAN GRAVES RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    500 W Munising Ave, Munising, MI 49862
  • 206 Cherry St, Munising, MI 49862

    $135,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    206 Cherry St, Munising, MI 49862

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,701

    Last Listing Agent CHRIS FELTNER SELECT REALTY

    206 Cherry St, Munising, MI 49862
  • 409 W Onota St, Munising, MI 49862

    $186,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    409 W Onota St, Munising, MI 49862

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,175

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schieding RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    409 W Onota St, Munising, MI 49862
  • 201 E Jewell St, Munising, MI 49862

    $300,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    201 E Jewell St, Munising, MI 49862

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,163

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Carlson BIG C REALTY-M

    201 E Jewell St, Munising, MI 49862
  • 515 Prospect St, Munising, MI 49862

    $65,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    515 Prospect St, Munising, MI 49862

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,346

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schieding RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    515 Prospect St, Munising, MI 49862
  • 109 Chestnut St, Munising, MI 49862

    $39,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    109 Chestnut St, Munising, MI 49862

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,000

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Masters RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    109 Chestnut St, Munising, MI 49862
  • 901 W Munising Ave, Munising, MI 49862

    $65,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    901 W Munising Ave, Munising, MI 49862

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,024

    Last Listing Agent Dave Wood RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    901 W Munising Ave, Munising, MI 49862
  • 223 W Onota St, Munising, MI 49862

    $263,500 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    223 W Onota St, Munising, MI 49862

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,063

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Masters RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    223 W Onota St, Munising, MI 49862
  • 1515 Bullivant St, Munising, MI 49862

    $184,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1515 Bullivant St, Munising, MI 49862

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,201

    Last Listing Agent Amy Schieding RE/MAX SUPERIORLAND

    1515 Bullivant St, Munising, MI 49862

Showing Results 41 - 50, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home