1,892

Recently Sold Homes near Riverview Elementary School

Section Image
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    444 Classic Dr Unit 444, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,774

    Last Listing Agent Triston Winterich Howard Hanna

    444 Classic Dr Unit 444, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /27

    $234,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    675 Crossings Cir Unit 675, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,281

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Costanzo RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    675 Crossings Cir Unit 675, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3279 Michele Ruelle, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,617

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Purdy EXP Realty, LLC.

    3279 Michele Ruelle, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
  • /38

    $229,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    544 Beech Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,319

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Sonedecker Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    544 Beech Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    943 Howard Dr, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,453

    Last Listing Agent Brian Victor Howard Hanna

    943 Howard Dr, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /38

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4101 Darrow Rd, Stow, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,314

    Last Listing Agent Inna Muravin Engel & Völkers Distinct

    4101 Darrow Rd, Stow, OH 44224
  • /39

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1224 Chestnut Blvd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,120

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moore Key Realty

    1224 Chestnut Blvd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
  • /34

    $164,900

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3584 Brookside Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,956

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Berry High Point Real Estate Group

    3584 Brookside Rd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /26

    $273,372

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    320 Bowman Dr, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,771

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Reynolds RE/MAX Trends Realty

    320 Bowman Dr, Kent, OH 44240
  • /26

    $137,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    331 Southeast Ave, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,488

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Peterson SOGO Homes LLC

    331 Southeast Ave, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /46

    $573,400

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    5003 Lake Breeze Landing, Stow, OH 44224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,137

    Last Listing Agent Brent Chervenic Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    5003 Lake Breeze Landing, Stow, OH 44224
  • /49

    $429,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    120 Judson Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,035

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Grecco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty

    120 Judson Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2669 Graham Rd, Stow, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,213

    Last Listing Agent Sue Smith HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    2669 Graham Rd, Stow, OH 44224
  • /34

    $117,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1459 Wade Park Ave, Akron, OH 44310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,727

1459 Wade Park Ave, Akron, OH 44310
  • /30

    $98,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    564 Meredith Ln, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,124

    Last Listing Agent Suede Beverly Real of Ohio

    564 Meredith Ln, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
  • /40

    $249,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3499 E Prescott Cir, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,448

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rastatter Howard Hanna

    3499 E Prescott Cir, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
  • /31

    $216,725

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3429 Brookpoint Ln, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,738

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Nemeth Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3429 Brookpoint Ln, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
  • /40

    $265,199

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2335 Briner Ave, Akron, OH 44305

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,347

    Last Listing Agent Shana Kim Engel & Völkers Distinct

    2335 Briner Ave, Akron, OH 44305
  • /37

    $296,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    107 W Howe Rd, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,560

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wasie Exactly

    107 W Howe Rd, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /18

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    280 Woodside Ln, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $29,605 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,470

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Edwards Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    280 Woodside Ln, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /48

    $269,800

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    223 Lehigh Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,082

    Last Listing Agent Logan Robinson REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

    223 Lehigh Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /50

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    330 Hanna Dr, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,268

    Last Listing Agent David Knutty Mosholder Realty Inc.

    330 Hanna Dr, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /38

    $251,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    208 Strecker Dr, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,302

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Perrino Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    208 Strecker Dr, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /44

    $299,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2376 Wyandotte Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,906

    Last Listing Agent Terry Aikens Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2376 Wyandotte Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
  • /20

    $173,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1852 Lillian Rd Unit 29, Stow, OH 44224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,603

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1852 Lillian Rd Unit 29, Stow, OH 44224
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    106 Glenwood Cir, Tallmadge, OH 44278

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $229/SF

    Current Estimated Value $316,732

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    106 Glenwood Cir, Tallmadge, OH 44278
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2355 Scotland Dr, Akron, OH 44305

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,962

    Last Listing Agent Misty Hatch EXP Realty, LLC.

    2355 Scotland Dr, Akron, OH 44305
  • /12

    $210,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    245 Bermont Ave, Munroe Falls, OH 44262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,300

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thompkins-Valentine There's No Place Like Home

    245 Bermont Ave, Munroe Falls, OH 44262
  • /33

    $271,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2438 N Haven Blvd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,975

    Last Listing Agent Judi Lint Howard Hanna

    2438 N Haven Blvd, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
  • /34

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1625 S Lincoln St, Kent, OH 44240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,303

    Last Listing Agent Chad Frank Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1625 S Lincoln St, Kent, OH 44240
  • /26

    $223,200

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1538 10th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,658

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Stroup Cutler Real Estate

    1538 10th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /33

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    944 Grant Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,566

944 Grant Ave, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /17

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1664 Cypress Ct, Stow, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,717

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Miles Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    1664 Cypress Ct, Stow, OH 44224
  • /6

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0 Newcomer Rd, Kent, OH 44240

    • Land
    • 57.41 Acres
    • $4,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    0 Newcomer Rd, Kent, OH 44240
  • /24

    $358,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5097 Heather Ann Cir, Stow, OH 44224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,042

    Last Listing Agent Gina Luisi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    5097 Heather Ann Cir, Stow, OH 44224
  • /21

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1616 Union St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,924

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marvin Team Results Realty

    1616 Union St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /36

    $207,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2975 Charles St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,370

    Last Listing Agent Tony Vallee Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Simon & Salhany Realty

    2975 Charles St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /38

    $382,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2383 16th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,879

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Nader RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    2383 16th St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44223
  • /25

    $219,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2552 Maplewood St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,641

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Watts Howard Hanna

    2552 Maplewood St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
  • /32

    $281,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    398 Cathy Dr, Munroe Falls, OH 44262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,642

    Last Listing Agent Micah Watts EXP Realty, LLC.

    398 Cathy Dr, Munroe Falls, OH 44262

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home