341

Recently Sold Homes in 46321

Section Image
  • /17

    $187,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1417 Brookside Dr Unit D1, Munster, IN 46321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,500

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kornblum Realty Executives Premier

    1417 Brookside Dr Unit D1, Munster, IN 46321
  • /34

    $354,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    8713 Monroe Ave, Munster, IN 46321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,825

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Nichols Weichert, Realtors-Moke Agency

    8713 Monroe Ave, Munster, IN 46321
  • /22

    $406,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1148 Thicket Ln, Munster, IN 46321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,602

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    1148 Thicket Ln, Munster, IN 46321
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9123 Crestwood Ct, Munster, IN 46321

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,886

    Last Listing Agent Brent Stegenga Complete Asset Protection Serv

    9123 Crestwood Ct, Munster, IN 46321
  • /21

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    8609 Greenwood Ave, Munster, IN 46321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,634

    Last Listing Agent Belinda Schuster DHI Real Estate, LLC

    8609 Greenwood Ave, Munster, IN 46321
  • /52

    $1,825,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1533 Park Cir W, Munster, IN 46321

    • 5 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 502 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,940,422

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Maloney Keller Williams Preferred Real

    1533 Park Cir W, Munster, IN 46321
  • /16

    $175,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    450 Old Stone Rd Unit 2, Munster, IN 46321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Mckee Coldwell Banker Realty

    450 Old Stone Rd Unit 2, Munster, IN 46321
  • /42

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9130 Verbena Dr, Munster, IN 46321

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,896

    Last Listing Agent Kay Rogan RE/MAX Realty Associates

    9130 Verbena Dr, Munster, IN 46321
  • /48

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8246 Parkview Ave, Munster, IN 46321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,273

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Karalis JK Pro Realty, LLC

    8246 Parkview Ave, Munster, IN 46321
  • /32

    $372,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    901 Ridgeway Ave, Munster, IN 46321

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,589

    Last Listing Agent Renee Egnatz McColly Real Estate

    901 Ridgeway Ave, Munster, IN 46321
  • /60

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    304 Beverly Place, Munster, IN 46321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,705

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Meyer @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    304 Beverly Place, Munster, IN 46321
  • /28

    $649,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8012 Beech Ave, Munster, IN 46321

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,769

    Last Listing Agent Frank Lopez eXp Realty, LLC

    8012 Beech Ave, Munster, IN 46321
  • /60

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1103 Westminster Ln, Munster, IN 46321

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,658

1103 Westminster Ln, Munster, IN 46321
  • /35

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1119 Treadway Rd, Munster, IN 46321

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,206

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Portone Better Homes and Gardens Real

    1119 Treadway Rd, Munster, IN 46321
  • /22

    $269,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8318 White Oak Ave, Munster, IN 46321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,285

    Last Listing Agent Michelle McManus @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    8318 White Oak Ave, Munster, IN 46321
  • /23

    $360,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1511 Park Dr, Munster, IN 46321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,789

    Last Listing Agent Kermith Uberas BHHS Executive Realty

    1511 Park Dr, Munster, IN 46321
  • /19

    $255,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8128 Jackson Ave, Munster, IN 46321

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,538

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Lyzenga Realty Executives Premier

    8128 Jackson Ave, Munster, IN 46321
  • /17

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    526 Cambridge Ct Unit 1B, Munster, IN 46321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,323

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Kosiara Seramur Properties, LLC

    526 Cambridge Ct Unit 1B, Munster, IN 46321
  • /24

    $197,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    8831 Harrison Ave Unit 304, Munster, IN 46321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,035

    Last Listing Agent Kay Rogan RE/MAX Realty Associates

    8831 Harrison Ave Unit 304, Munster, IN 46321
  • /22

    $379,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1901 Windfield Dr, Munster, IN 46321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,959

    Last Listing Agent Kris Hoge RE/MAX Realty Associates

    1901 Windfield Dr, Munster, IN 46321
  • /23

    $182,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8745 Janeway Ct Unit J3, Munster, IN 46321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,218

    Last Listing Agent Agnieszka Slomski Listing Leaders Northwest

    8745 Janeway Ct Unit J3, Munster, IN 46321
  • /15

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8560 Forest Ave, Munster, IN 46321

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,507

    Last Listing Agent Rita Keelan Bais Better Homes and Gardens Real

    8560 Forest Ave, Munster, IN 46321
  • /41

    $449,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1732 Apple Blossom Dr, Munster, IN 46321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,753

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Smailis McColly Real Estate

    1732 Apple Blossom Dr, Munster, IN 46321
  • /36

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8778 Madison Ave, Munster, IN 46321

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,792

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bogs Leslie E. Bogs

    8778 Madison Ave, Munster, IN 46321
  • /29

    $429,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1400 Fran Lin Pkwy, Munster, IN 46321

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,728

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stevens McColly Real Estate

    1400 Fran Lin Pkwy, Munster, IN 46321
  • /26

    $408,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    8505 Northcote Ave, Munster, IN 46321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,000

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gifford Keller Williams Realty Group

    8505 Northcote Ave, Munster, IN 46321
  • /25

    $349,900

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1118 Fran-Lin Pkwy, Munster, IN 46321

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,315

    Last Listing Agent Connor Pascoe Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    1118 Fran-Lin Pkwy, Munster, IN 46321
  • /21

    $330,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1913 Windfield Dr, Munster, IN 46321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,813

    Last Listing Agent Kay Rogan RE/MAX Realty Associates

    1913 Windfield Dr, Munster, IN 46321
  • /9

    $579,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1027 Westminster Ln, Munster, IN 46321

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,628

    Last Listing Agent Fatimah Amara New Chapter Real Estate

    1027 Westminster Ln, Munster, IN 46321
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8912 Chestnut Ln, Munster, IN 46321

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,470

    Last Listing Agent Steve Monsma Weichert Realtors - Shoreline

    8912 Chestnut Ln, Munster, IN 46321
  • /30

    $451,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9456 Walnut Dr, Munster, IN 46321

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,956

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Tovsen Better Homes and Gardens Real

    9456 Walnut Dr, Munster, IN 46321
  • /26

    $393,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    10331 Clark Ct, Munster, IN 46321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,883

    Last Listing Agent Maria McShane McColly Real Estate

    10331 Clark Ct, Munster, IN 46321
  • /24

    $355,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8639 Linden Ave, Munster, IN 46321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,379

    Last Listing Agent Josh Finger Better Homes and Gardens Real

    8639 Linden Ave, Munster, IN 46321
  • /30

    $221,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8141 Highland Place, Munster, IN 46321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,786

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Klein Village Realty of Indiana, Inc

    8141 Highland Place, Munster, IN 46321
  • /22

    $282,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    8956 Hudson Ct, Munster, IN 46321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,842

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wold HomeSmart Realty Group

    8956 Hudson Ct, Munster, IN 46321
  • /24

    $349,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7944 Forest Ave, Munster, IN 46321

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,550

7944 Forest Ave, Munster, IN 46321
  • /30

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1539 Ridge Rd, Munster, IN 46321

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,537

    Last Listing Agent Maria McShane McColly Real Estate

    1539 Ridge Rd, Munster, IN 46321
  • /23

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7949 Jackson Ave, Munster, IN 46321

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,906

    Last Listing Agent Michael Larson Rose Real Estate

    7949 Jackson Ave, Munster, IN 46321
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7844 Monroe Ave, Munster, IN 46321

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,365

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Farley McColly Real Estate

    7844 Monroe Ave, Munster, IN 46321
  • /29

    $340,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    9628 Crestwood Ave, Munster, IN 46321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,911

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fuller McColly Real Estate

    9628 Crestwood Ave, Munster, IN 46321

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home