383

Recently Sold Munster, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $170,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1515 Maple Place, Schererville, IN 46375

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,651

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Durham RE/MAX Realty Associates

    1515 Maple Place, Schererville, IN 46375
  • /19

    $215,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    9841 Wildwood Ct Unit 2B, Highland, IN 46322

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,278

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Dinga McColly Real Estate

    9841 Wildwood Ct Unit 2B, Highland, IN 46322
  • /26

    $235,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    9814 Wildwood Ct Unit 1C, Highland, IN 46322

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,622

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Galambos Springer Real Estate Company

    9814 Wildwood Ct Unit 1C, Highland, IN 46322
  • /14

    $197,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    601 205th Place, Dyer, IN 46311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,814

    Last Listing Agent Craig Frendling Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    601 205th Place, Dyer, IN 46311
  • /21

    $259,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,410

    Last Listing Agent Tom Adams eXp Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /20

    $210,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    544 Briarwood Dr, Dyer, IN 46311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,865

    Last Listing Agent John Sintich Keller Williams Preferred Real

    544 Briarwood Dr, Dyer, IN 46311
  • /8

    $135,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2023 45th St Unit 304, Highland, IN 46322

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,109

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Consier Realty Executives Premier

    2023 45th St Unit 304, Highland, IN 46322
  • /22

    $245,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    25 Woodhollow Dr, Schererville, IN 46375

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,310

    Last Listing Agent Laura Getting McColly Real Estate

    25 Woodhollow Dr, Schererville, IN 46375
  • /19

    $177,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7618 Monroe Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,114

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    7618 Monroe Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2032 Martha St, Highland, IN 46322

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,590

    Last Listing Agent Kay Rogan RE/MAX Realty Associates

    2032 Martha St, Highland, IN 46322
  • /17

    $195,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1523 Maple Place, Schererville, IN 46375

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,500

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Burlison eXp Realty, LLC

    1523 Maple Place, Schererville, IN 46375
  • /20

    $190,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3668 Adams St, Lansing, IL 60438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,597

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Juarez Redfin Corporation

    3668 Adams St, Lansing, IL 60438
  • /33

    $340,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    35 Willow Ln, Schererville, IN 46375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,900

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ladalski Weichert, Realtors-Homes By Pr

    35 Willow Ln, Schererville, IN 46375
  • /32

    $279,900 Sold May 28, 2025

    7405 Park Place, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,357

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Taylor McColly Real Estate

    7405 Park Place, Hammond, IN 46324
  • /49

    $855,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    539 Shannon Bridge, Dyer, IN 46311

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,137

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Maloney Keller Williams Preferred Real

    539 Shannon Bridge, Dyer, IN 46311
  • /26

    $300,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9225 Wildwood Dr, Highland, IN 46322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,220

    Last Listing Agent Mari Davis BHHS Executive Realty

    9225 Wildwood Dr, Highland, IN 46322
  • /41

    $316,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2022 38th St, Highland, IN 46322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,137

    Last Listing Agent Brian Oster @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    2022 38th St, Highland, IN 46322
  • /16

    $164,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    2007 W 45th St Unit 307, Highland, IN 46322

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,439

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Bultema Compass Indiana, LLC

    2007 W 45th St Unit 307, Highland, IN 46322
  • /23

    $220,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    7906 Walnut Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,089

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Sliwa The Lyons Group Real Estate

    7906 Walnut Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
  • /32

    $225,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    26 Lilac Ct, Schererville, IN 46375

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,539

26 Lilac Ct, Schererville, IN 46375
  • /21

    $165,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1625 River Dr N, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,013

    Last Listing Agent Ruthshun Lumpkins New Chapter Real Estate

    1625 River Dr N, Hammond, IN 46324
  • /22

    $260,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    271 174th Place, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,598

    Last Listing Agent Tracia Hill Coldwell Banker Realty

    271 174th Place, Hammond, IN 46324
  • /27

    $415,400 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    47 Glen Eagles Dr, Schererville, IN 46375

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,787

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Adkins New Chapter Real Estate

    47 Glen Eagles Dr, Schererville, IN 46375

Showing Results 361 - 383, Page 10 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home