42

Murchison, TX Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /14

    $644,000

    • Land
    • 56.56 Acres
    • $11,386 per Acre

    tbd Fm 773, Murchison, TX 75778

    Located just outside of Murchison along FM 773, this ag-exempt 56.563 acre tract offers the perfect blend of functionality, productivity, and future potential. With approximately 650 feet of road frontage on a county-maintained Farm-to-Market road, access is convenient while still enjoying the privacy and wide-open space East Texas is known for. This fully fenced and cross-fenced property is

    Danae Oglesby Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC.

    tbd Fm 773, Murchison, TX 75778
  • /7

    $112,000

    • Land
    • 9.48 Acres
    • $11,809 per Acre

    5613 Private Road 7801, Murchison, TX 75778

    Discover nearly 10 acres of versatile land ready for your vision. Located just off Private Road 7801, this expansive tract offers a mix of wooded terrain and open space, providing a natural setting with endless potential! With convenient access via a private road and a location that balances rural character with regional accessibility, the property is well-positioned for a variety of future uses.

    Cassie Holditch Exit Realty Pro

    5613 Private Road 7801, Murchison, TX 75778

Showing Results 41 - 42, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home