107

Recently Sold Lascassas Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3014 Barretts Ridge Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,722

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Reynolds simpliHOM

    3014 Barretts Ridge Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12817 Lascassas Pike, Milton, TN 37118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,574

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Esparza Benchmark Realty, LLC

    12817 Lascassas Pike, Milton, TN 37118
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8297 Twelve Corners Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $58,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,152

    Last Listing Agent Vandy VanMeter Parks Auction & Realty

    8297 Twelve Corners Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /42

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5312 W Trimble Rd, Milton, TN 37118

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,907

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    5312 W Trimble Rd, Milton, TN 37118
  • /18

    $599,900

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    105 Canter Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,335

    Last Listing Agent Lennie Keller Red Realty, LLC

    105 Canter Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /8

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3 Browns Mill Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • Land
    • 15.24 Acres
    • $37,073 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bates Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    3 Browns Mill Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /67

    $505,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6655 Craddock Ln, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,849

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Stacy Woodruff Realty & Auction

    6655 Craddock Ln, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /15

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9965 Cainsville Pike, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,209

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Boss Blackwell Realty and Auction

    9965 Cainsville Pike, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /89

    $1,135,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12275 Hogwood Rd, Milton, TN 37118

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,236

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Harris Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    12275 Hogwood Rd, Milton, TN 37118
  • /14

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8685 Cainsville Pike, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,121

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Davidson John Jones Real Estate LLC

    8685 Cainsville Pike, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /38

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2169 Saint Johns Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hurd Dutton Real Estate Group

    2169 Saint Johns Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /36

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    8863 Andalusion Way, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,574

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Click Southland Real Estate

    8863 Andalusion Way, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /47

    $782,650

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    8190 Cainsville Pike, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,419

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Dodson Onward Real Estate

    8190 Cainsville Pike, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /2

    $1,140,659

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2181 Saint Johns Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • Land
    • 10.65 Acres
    • $107,104 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 280% Above List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hurd Dutton Real Estate Group

    2181 Saint Johns Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /22

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6180 Hoover Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,107

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Scott Mark Spain Real Estate

    6180 Hoover Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /41

    $545,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    208 Amazonway Ridge, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,272

    Last Listing Agent Angi Morgan John Jones Real Estate LLC

    208 Amazonway Ridge, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
  • /70

    $1,225,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7928 Lascassas Pike, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,715

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Huntley Vylla Home

    7928 Lascassas Pike, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /91

    $1,519,542

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6495 Simmons Acres Ln, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Elam Elam Real Estate

    6495 Simmons Acres Ln, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /10

    $333,286

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2 Browns Mill Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

2 Browns Mill Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /20

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    980 Baldy Ford Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,726

    Last Listing Agent Teresa A. Kilgour Luxury Homes of Tennessee Corporate

    980 Baldy Ford Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /46

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 28, 2026

    1027 Pegasus Run, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,258

    Last Listing Agent Ken Nelson Jr. Blackwell Realty and Auction

    1027 Pegasus Run, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /42

    $727,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    11731 Milton St, Milton, TN 37118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,631

    Last Listing Agent Jason Loftis Parks Auction & Realty

    11731 Milton St, Milton, TN 37118
  • /63

    $1,361,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8800 Rhodes Ln, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,356,906

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Holder simpliHOM

    8800 Rhodes Ln, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /82

    $1,325,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    9526 Valley View Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,214

    Last Listing Agent Dan Elam Elam Real Estate

    9526 Valley View Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /8

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8297 Twelve Corners Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $58,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,229,152

    Last Listing Agent Vandy VanMeter Parks Auction & Realty

    8297 Twelve Corners Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /40

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1114 Escalade Ct, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,310

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mabry Mabry Realty, LLC

    1114 Escalade Ct, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /8

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1 Bristol Dr, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • Land
    • 7.44 Acres
    • $40,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Goff Exit Realty Bob Lamb & Associates

    1 Bristol Dr, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /33

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    737 Rob Ln, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,362

    Last Listing Agent Ron Couey Red Realty, LLC

    737 Rob Ln, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /24

    $359,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3306 Barretts Ridge Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,954

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Beverly Benchmark Realty, LLC

    3306 Barretts Ridge Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
  • /72

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    115 Colorado Ct, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,141

    Last Listing Agent David Estes Benchmark Realty, LLC

    115 Colorado Ct, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /95

    $1,130,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6477 Simmons Acres Ln, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,154

    Last Listing Agent Dan Elam Elam Real Estate

    6477 Simmons Acres Ln, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /9

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2061 Barretts Ridge Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,890

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Duff Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

    2061 Barretts Ridge Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
  • /10

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2 Bristol Dr, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $51,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

2 Bristol Dr, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /34

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2025 Grandstand Dr, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,801

    Last Listing Agent Angi Morgan John Jones Real Estate LLC

    2025 Grandstand Dr, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /40

    $675,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    8780 Cainsville Pike, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mabry Mabry Realty, LLC

    8780 Cainsville Pike, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /34

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1008 Ash Ridge Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,298

    Last Listing Agent Jamison Blackwell Keller Williams Realty

    1008 Ash Ridge Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /42

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    323 Amazonway Ridge, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,879

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Buznedo Compass

    323 Amazonway Ridge, Murfreesboro, TN 37130
  • /47

    $1,099,999

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7100 12 Corners Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mabry Mabry Realty, LLC

    7100 12 Corners Rd, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /56

    $855,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7173 Rhodes Ln, Lascassas, TN 37085

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,078

    Last Listing Agent Ahmad Swade Mark Spain Real Estate

    7173 Rhodes Ln, Lascassas, TN 37085
  • /33

    $378,500

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2045 Barretts Ridge Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,151

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Briggs Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    2045 Barretts Ridge Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37130

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Lascassas, TN?
The houses for sale in Lascassas, TN spend an average of 52 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Lascassas, TN?
There are 31 active homes for sale in Lascassas, TN.

Home Trends in Lascassas, TN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$599,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$599,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$270
Number of Homes for Sale
31
Last 12 months Home Sales
90
Months of Supply
4.10
Median List Price
$634,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home