888

Recently Sold Murray County GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $289,900 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    33 Brookhollow Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,245

    Last Listing Agent Andy Dill Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    33 Brookhollow Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /2

    $24,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    0 Brookhaven Dr Unit 130613, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $27,363 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Nelson Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    0 Brookhaven Dr Unit 130613, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /8

    $20,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    00 Brown Bridge Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams Selling North Georgia Realty

    00 Brown Bridge Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /28

    $209,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6123 U S 411, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,066

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Tankersley Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    6123 U S 411, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /33

    $310,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    28 Westbrook Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger King Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    28 Westbrook Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /7

    $29,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    00 Michaels Ln, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $19,016 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Weaver Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    00 Michaels Ln, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /2

    $64,700 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    355 Smyrna Ramhurst Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $8,088 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,978

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Majetich Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    355 Smyrna Ramhurst Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /52

    $725,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    564 Crumbley Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,547

    Last Listing Agent Pat Dunn Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    564 Crumbley Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /34

    $300,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    1130 Bell Loop, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,510

    Last Listing Agent Mary Mayfield Gregory Real Estate

    1130 Bell Loop, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /12

    $229,888 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    68 Hennon Way, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,000

    Century Complete Urban's Place

    68 Hennon Way, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /44

    $204,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1547 Prince Beam Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,241

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Landaverde Keller Williams Heritage

    1547 Prince Beam Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /27

    $90,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2385 Old Federal Rd S, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,840

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty

    2385 Old Federal Rd S, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /8

    $167,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2360 Mcentire Cir, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,245

    Last Listing Agent Lesa Clark Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    2360 Mcentire Cir, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • 2355 Old Highway 411, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    $165,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2355 Old Highway 411, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,323

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    2355 Old Highway 411, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /11

    $1,617,037 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    00 Highway 225 S, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • Land
    • 558.24 Acres
    • $2,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 3,045 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,500

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Jones Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    00 Highway 225 S, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /30

    $225,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    262 Bahamas Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Riddle Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    262 Bahamas Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    53 South Way, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,069

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Mabry Legacy 234

    53 South Way, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • 2290 Old Federal Rd N, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    $175,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2290 Old Federal Rd N, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,268

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Jo Brown Amanda Jo Realty Group

    2290 Old Federal Rd N, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /54

    $438,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    38 Keating St, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Marshall Hobbs Keller Williams Realty

    38 Keating St, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • 255 Jones Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    $390,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    255 Jones Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,552

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Calvert Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate

    255 Jones Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • 160 Hennon Way, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    $239,888 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    160 Hennon Way, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,000

    Century Complete Urban's Place

    160 Hennon Way, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /34

    $500,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    0 Highway 411 S Unit 129872, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • Land
    • 69.64 Acres
    • $7,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Marshall Hobbs Keller Williams Heritage

    0 Highway 411 S Unit 129872, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /2

    $59,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    Trct 1,2 Green Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $103,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Blankenship Keller Williams Realty

    Trct 1,2 Green Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /2

    $279,888 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    128 Denise Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Century Complete Peachtree Estates

    128 Denise Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /13

    $234,888 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    112 Flag Way, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    112 Flag Way, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /2

    $153,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    90 Hooker Ln, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF

    Current Estimated Value $149,532

    Last Listing Agent Comps Non Member Licensee COMPS ONLY

    90 Hooker Ln, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /31

    $316,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    441 Brookhaven Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Gordon Realty Executives Terra Firma

    441 Brookhaven Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /12

    $249,888 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    64 Bell Loop, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    64 Bell Loop, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /35

    $332,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    650 Wildwood Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,826

    Last Listing Agent Mary Mayfield Gregory Real Estate

    650 Wildwood Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /38

    $259,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    19 Coker Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,351

19 Coker Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • 113 Denise Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    $253,888 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    113 Denise Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Complete Peachtree Estates

    113 Denise Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /37

    $255,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    686 Callie Jones Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,971

686 Callie Jones Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • 226 R & J St, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    $105,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    226 R & J St, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $9,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,000

    Last Listing Agent Summer Millwood Realty ONE Group Experts

    226 R & J St, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /24

    $180,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    285 Dogwood Hills Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,248

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Hart Morgan & Associates Realty LLC

    285 Dogwood Hills Dr, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /10

    $254,888 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    105 Hennon Way, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,000

    Century Complete Urban's Place

    105 Hennon Way, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • 96 Isaac Walker Rd, Crandall, GA 30711

    $179,430 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    96 Isaac Walker Rd, Crandall, GA 30711

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,703

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Hill All Metro Realty, LLC

    96 Isaac Walker Rd, Crandall, GA 30711
  • /49

    $354,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    288 Flag Way, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

288 Flag Way, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /42

    $235,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    668 Keener Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,233

    Last Listing Agent Erica Pickens Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty - Dalton

    668 Keener Rd, Chatsworth, GA 30705
  • /12

    $318,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    42 Brookhaven Dr, Chatsworth, GA 3O705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Montoya Keller Williams Heritage

    42 Brookhaven Dr, Chatsworth, GA 3O705
  • /18

    $140,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    36 Foxes Grove, Chatsworth, GA 30705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Mantooth Selling North Georgia Realty

    36 Foxes Grove, Chatsworth, GA 30705

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home