12,788

Homes in ZIP Code 42071

Section Image
  • /13

    $13,780

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    150 Centerview Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    Ready to build that fantastic lake area home? This is the place! Amenities include a beautiful infinity swimming pool, club house, nature trails, stocked fishponds, public boat ramp and boat slips, (FCFS). You must see this beautiful resort community! Close to Kentucky Lake, build your Dream Home in the country, but still be close to Murray, Ky, MSU campus, dining, retail, schools and medical

    Cecil Wolberton, Jr. Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    150 Centerview Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /40

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    57 Rippling Creek Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,933

    Last Listing Agent Gale Broach Sharp Kopperud Realty

    57 Rippling Creek Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /33

      Est $379,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Kirkwood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1516 Kirkwood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Wooldridge Kopperud Realty

  • /35

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    8 Logan Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    New Craftsman Brick Home Located Just North of Murray! Located just off of Coles Campground in Narrow Gate Estates, this new home features a spacious open living and kitchen layout with a split bedroom design. Vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light in the living area of the home make it warm and inviting. The kitchen features stylish wooden cabinetry with soft close hardware, quartz

    Brian Stedelin Stedelin Real Estate, LLC

    8 Logan Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /4

    $10,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    0 Smelser Dr Unit 134595, Murray, KY 42071

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $4,785 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fox Fast Train, LLC dba Keller Williams Realty

    0 Smelser Dr Unit 134595, Murray, KY 42071
    • /34

      Est $248,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Melrose Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1701 Melrose Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Stevens Benchmark Realty

  • /39

    $190,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    2537 Old Newburg Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    New listing alert!!! Old Newburg Rd in Murray is where you will find this canvas worthy farmhouse. If you imagine a farmhouse, this is what you picture. Privacy all around as you sip tea on the front porch (sweet of course). Wave at the few people who drive by coming and going to work. 2 carports for all your stuff, and one large storage building, because you can never have enough storage. 3

    Angie Bogard Property Investment Solutions

    2537 Old Newburg Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /35

    $197,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    183 W Fork Rd, Almo, KY 42020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,596

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Williams Benchmark Realty

    183 W Fork Rd, Almo, KY 42020
    • /35

      Est $231,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 S 16th St, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1202 S 16th St, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha McKay The Jeter Group

  • /7

    $179,900

    $70K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $257,000 per Acre

    630 S 4th St, Murray, KY 42071

    Opportunity knocks. This large corner lot is ideally situated for maximum exposure on a vastly traveled highway leading into Murray (St. Rt. 121 S.). The location lends itself to easy access from both the highway and side street (Memory Lane). Your business will be enhanced by the availability of many City amenities and high speed internet options from multiple providers. Also, if your business

    Brenda Rowland Kopperud Realty

    630 S 4th St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /39

    $312,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    165 Higgins Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,000

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Williams Benchmark Realty

    165 Higgins Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /5

      Est $233,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 Catalina Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      1623 Catalina Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wende Holzschuh Markethouse Realty, PLLC

  • /6

    $18,590

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    136 Float Ln, Murray, KY 42071

    Beautiful wooded 1.43 acre lot, ready to be cleared to build your Dream Home. Live your "Best Life" at Western Shores near beautiful Kentucky Lake. HOA membership offers access to infinity pool, boat slips (FCFS), boat ramp, hiking/nature trails and more. Country living at its best yet close to shopping, restaurants, hospitals and beautiful Murray State University. Set a Time to see this lot at

    Cecil Wolberton, Jr. Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    136 Float Ln, Murray, KY 42071
  • /19

    $164,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1602 Doran Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,654

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stedelin Stedelin Real Estate, LLC

    1602 Doran Rd, Murray, KY 42071
    • /27

      Est $212,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 S 16th St, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1004 S 16th St, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Evans RE/MAX

  • /21

    $238,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed

    1302 Valleywood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Murray! This well-maintained brick ranch duplex in Northwood Estates features two spacious units, each offering a comfortable 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout with durable laminate and vinyl flooring throughout - no carpet to maintain. Both units come fully equipped with a refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and in-unit washer and dryer. Situated on a

    Kimberly Myers Keller Williams Experience Realty

    1302 Valleywood Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /41

    $237,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1000 Westgate Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,315

    Last Listing Agent Krista Thompson Kopperud Realty

    1000 Westgate Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /21

      Est $198,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Keenland Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1703 Keenland Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Rowland Kopperud Realty

  • /7

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $15,337 per Acre

    Lot 58 Kirk Ridge Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    Located in the Western Shores Subdivision with The Meadows area, this beautiful corner lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream lake retreat. Western Shores is known for its resort - style amenities, including a members-only waterfront pavilion featuring an infinity pool, spa, and breathtaking views. Enjoy miles of scenic walking trails, peaceful fishing spots, and well-maintained

    Cheryl Roberts Markethouse Realty, PLLC

    Lot 58 Kirk Ridge Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /48

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    91 Robertson Rd S, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,911

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Cherry Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    91 Robertson Rd S, Murray, KY 42071
    • /21

      Est $259,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Holiday Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1703 Holiday Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Husky eXp Realty, LLC

  • /47

    $385,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    1730 Liberty Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    Enjoy peaceful country living just minutes from Kentucky Lake! This well-maintained 9-year-old barndominium sits on 2.31 acres and offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Inside, you will find 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, featuring vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and a spacious walk-in closet. The attached garage is a standout feature with

    LeAnn Darnell Kopperud Realty

    1730 Liberty Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1223 Dogwood Dr W, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,464

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Evans Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    1223 Dogwood Dr W, Murray, KY 42071
    • /7

      Est $364,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Magnolia Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1709 Magnolia Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Roberts Markethouse Realty, PLLC

  • /10

    $134,500

    • Land
    • 18.45 Acres
    • $7,290 per Acre

    2800 Rowlett Trail, Murray, KY 42071

    This 18-acre tract of rolling, wooded land just minutes from Kentucky Lake offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty. It boasts multiple potential building sites, each providing scenic views surrounded by mature trees. Thoughtfully maintained with selectively cleared areas, the land offers a balance of seclusion and usability—ideal for creating your dream home, weekend getaway, or

    Matt Wilson Check Mark Realty

    2800 Rowlett Trail, Murray, KY 42071
  • /36

    $291,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1621 Cardinal Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,800

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Myers Keller Williams Experience Realty

    1621 Cardinal Dr, Murray, KY 42071
    • /28

      Est $253,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Doran Rd, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      903 Doran Rd, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 253 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vera Stone C21 Service Realty

  • /27

    $230,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    1498 Clayshire Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    This craftsman-style home located in the city limits offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a functional split bedroom design. The spacious primary suite features an en-suite bath with a soaker tub and separate shower. The open kitchen and living space provide a comfortable flow for everyday living and entertaining, while the kitchen offers plenty of cabinet space and a pantry for extra storage.

    Shelley Evans Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    1498 Clayshire Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /12

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2314 Deerfield Run, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,395

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Johnson Kopperud Realty

    2314 Deerfield Run, Murray, KY 42071
    • /26

      Est $382,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Audubon Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1701 Audubon Dr, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • Last Sold Price $349,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Wooldridge Kopperud Realty

  • /19

    $499,500

    $43K PRICE DROP

    000 Arnett Ln, Murray, KY 42071

    Rare Acreage in Southwest Calloway County! If you are a farmer, investor, or looking for acreage to build your dream house on don't miss this opportunity to purchase approximately 45 acres nestled on a wooded lane just a short drive south of Murray. With gently rolling topography, this vacant acreage is approximately 34 tillable acres of farmland with scattered wooded areas and also has several

    Brian Stedelin Stedelin Real Estate, LLC

    000 Arnett Ln, Murray, KY 42071
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    7725 Kentucky 121, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Riley Willett Barger Realty

    7725 Kentucky 121, Murray, KY 42071
    • /20

      Est $139,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Vine St, Murray, KY 42071

      • Studio
      • 801 Sq Ft
      505 Vine St, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Wooldridge Kopperud Realty

  • /10

    $98,500

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $120,122 per Acre

    Lot 50 Belle Meade Dr Unit Lot 51, Murray, KY 42071

    If you are ready to build your dream home in one of Murray's Established subdivisions look no further. The lots are located at the back of the subdivision to where it is a field behind the lots. All they need are new owners to build their dream home.

    Janette DeWitt Kopperud Realty

    Lot 50 Belle Meade Dr Unit Lot 51, Murray, KY 42071
  • /26

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8435 State Route 121 N, Murray, KY 42071

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,163

    Last Listing Agent Aleshia Banks Stedelin Real Estate, LLC

    8435 State Route 121 N, Murray, KY 42071
    • /30

      Est $141,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 S 6th St, Murray, KY 42071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      411 S 6th St, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neena Salazar HRE Advisors

  • /18

    $75,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    413 N 4th St, Murray, KY 42071

    This home is located in commercial area. Has always been used up until now as single family residential. Will need updating to heat/air, windows and electrical. So much potential. Room to put parking in back.

    Earleene Woods Keller Williams Experience Realty

    413 N 4th St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /29

    $212,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    71 Crossland Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,077

    Last Listing Agent Janette DeWitt Kopperud Realty

    71 Crossland Rd, Murray, KY 42071
    • /16

      Est $82,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 N 5th St, Murray, KY 42071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      416 N 5th St, Murray, KY 42071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 265% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Nolcox Purchase Realty Group

  • /11

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $13,000 per Acre

    138 Centerview Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    Western Shores is a great area to build your lake area dream Home. It offers many amenities including infinity swimming pool, clubhouse, boat slips (FCFS), public dock, nature trails and fishing ponds. Out in the country, yet close to Murray, KY. This lot has never sold and was first offered in October 2024.

    Cecil Wolberton, Jr. Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    138 Centerview Rd, Murray, KY 42071

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home