356

Recently Sold Homes in 42071

Section Image
  • /23

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    504 Pine St, Murray, KY 42071

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,695

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Thompson Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    504 Pine St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /14

    $335,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1302 Larkspur Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF

    Current Estimated Value $351,635

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wooldridge Kopperud Realty

    1302 Larkspur Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /35

    $166,850

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    605 Sycamore St, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,062

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Osborne The Stables Realty Group

    605 Sycamore St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /21

    $246,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1706 Ridgewood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 1 Bed
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,832

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Dunn Quintanilla Re/Max Real Estate Associates Murray

    1706 Ridgewood Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /44

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    385 Maplewood Cir, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,924

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Downey Keller Williams Experience Realty

    385 Maplewood Cir, Murray, KY 42071
  • /11

    $59,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    98 Nighthawk Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,775

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dunnaway Benchmark Realty

    98 Nighthawk Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /43

    $393,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    550 Wiswell Rd W, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

550 Wiswell Rd W, Murray, KY 42071
  • /34

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2206 Traci Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,388

    Last Listing Agent Brian Settle Atlas Real Estate & Auction Services

    2206 Traci Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /2

    $8,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    lots 96 97 Deercrest Ln, Murray, KY 42071

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $13,115 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Thomas Lake Realty & Development Co.

    lots 96 97 Deercrest Ln, Murray, KY 42071
  • /5

    $5,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    0 Smelser Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 375 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Fox Fast Train, LLC dba Keller Williams Realty

    0 Smelser Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /26

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    316 S 10th St, Murray, KY 42071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 752 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,599

    Last Listing Agent Neena Salazar HRE Advisors

    316 S 10th St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /16

    $179,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    641 Hopkins Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Roberts Markethouse Realty, PLLC

    641 Hopkins Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    00 Center Ridge Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $7,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

00 Center Ridge Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /50

    $360,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    102 S 6th St, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,447

    Last Listing Agent John Kopperud Kopperud Realty

    102 S 6th St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /20

    $172,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1717 Ridgewood Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,043

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stedelin Stedelin Real Estate, LLC

    1717 Ridgewood Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /3

    $24,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    000 Clayton Dr Unit Lot 18 Indian Hills, Murray, KY 42071

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $21,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wende Holzschuh Markethouse Realty, PLLC

    000 Clayton Dr Unit Lot 18 Indian Hills, Murray, KY 42071
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    710 Vine St, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,405

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Klaas Keller Williams Experience Realty

    710 Vine St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /41

    $232,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1822 Doran Rd S, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Myers Keller Williams Experience Realty

    1822 Doran Rd S, Murray, KY 42071
  • /44

    $398,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    106 Swallow Ln, Murray, KY 42071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,960

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Pologruto Kopperud Realty

    106 Swallow Ln, Murray, KY 42071
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1906 Gatesborough Cir, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,004

    Last Listing Agent Janette DeWitt Kopperud Realty

    1906 Gatesborough Cir, Murray, KY 42071
  • /35

    $87,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    131 Tacklebox Ln, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

131 Tacklebox Ln, Murray, KY 42071
  • /37

    $267,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2016 Brookhaven Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,174

2016 Brookhaven Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    00 Mcdougal Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent *Not in *Regional MLS *Not in Regional MLS

    00 Mcdougal Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1699 Irvin Cobb Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,946

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Rushing Kopperud Realty

    1699 Irvin Cobb Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /32

    $312,500

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2603 State Route 121 S, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

2603 State Route 121 S, Murray, KY 42071
  • /33

    $584,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    58 Trents Ln, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF

    Current Estimated Value $689,565

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Roberts Markethouse Realty, PLLC

    58 Trents Ln, Murray, KY 42071
  • /43

    $312,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1806 College Farm Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,185

    Last Listing Agent Mary Wooldridge Kopperud Realty

    1806 College Farm Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /19

    $18,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Haynes Cemetery Rd Unit Lot 107, Murray, KY 42071

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $7,031 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Arnold Housman Partners Murray

    0 Haynes Cemetery Rd Unit Lot 107, Murray, KY 42071
  • /24

    $249,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    000 Erwin Rd Unit (Calloway Co. KY 29., Murray, KY 42071

    • Land
    • 29.04 Acres
    • $8,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Clark Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    000 Erwin Rd Unit (Calloway Co. KY 29., Murray, KY 42071
  • /48

    $429,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    72 Hills Hollow Rd, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,489

    Last Listing Agent Aleshia Banks Stedelin Real Estate, LLC

    72 Hills Hollow Rd, Murray, KY 42071
  • /50

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    252 Creekview Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,173

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Pologruto Kopperud Realty

    252 Creekview Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /15

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    201 S 16th St, Murray, KY 42071

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF

    Current Estimated Value $170,299

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Marchetti Kopperud Realty

    201 S 16th St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /16

    $235,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1708 Melrose Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $255,646

1708 Melrose Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    101 Christian Ln, Hazel, KY 42049

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,013

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Colston Harris Real Estate & Auction

    101 Christian Ln, Hazel, KY 42049
  • /29

    $236,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    709 Payne St, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,933

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brock Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    709 Payne St, Murray, KY 42071
  • /5

    $7,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    126 Eagle Look Ln, Murray, KY 42071

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

126 Eagle Look Ln, Murray, KY 42071
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 Kirksey Almo Rd, Almo, KY 42020

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Gale Broach Sharp Kopperud Realty

    0 Kirksey Almo Rd, Almo, KY 42020
  • /40

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1711 Plainview Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,218

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Stevens Benchmark Realty

    1711 Plainview Dr, Murray, KY 42071
  • /50

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    212 Furches Trail, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,411

    Last Listing Agent John Kopperud Kopperud Realty

    212 Furches Trail, Murray, KY 42071
  • /73

    $497,550

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    585 Lakeway Dr, Murray, KY 42071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,262

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hines The Stables Realty Group

    585 Lakeway Dr, Murray, KY 42071

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home