23,546

Murray, UT Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $910,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      6468 S 1655 E Unit 68, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6468 S 1655 E Unit 68, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $749,000

    New Construction $36K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft

    6555 S 130 W Unit LOT 1, Murray, UT 84107

    Welcome to Jefferson Park!! This new stunning subdivision in Murray Utah offers an incredible opportunity for you to have a brand new home with a full blown rental unit in the lower level! This forward thinking new build offers a home with a modern floor plan and function! These homes will be loaded with all your high-end finishes such as modern cabinetry, quarts counter tops, LVP flooring, and

    Brian Clinger Coldwell Banker Realty (Salt Lake-Sugar House)

    6555 S 130 W Unit LOT 1, Murray, UT 84107
    • /2

      Est $646,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 E 5730 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1201 E 5730 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $563,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    5338 College Dr, Murray, UT 84123

    This well-maintained townhome in Murray offers the kind of location that makes day-to-day living noticeably easier. With quick access to I-15, I-215, TRAX, shopping, and dining, getting where you need to go-or grabbing dinner on the way home-takes minimal effort. Inside, the home features a functional open layout with great natural light and comfortable living spaces that feel both practical and

    Joshua Berrett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Real Estate

    5338 College Dr, Murray, UT 84123
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1180 E 6600 S Unit 208, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1180 E 6600 S Unit 208, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $499,900

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    931 W Coalburn Way Unit 103, Murray, UT 84123

    INCREDIBLE SAVINGS, up to $15,000 any way!! Welcome to a home that blends modern living, unmatched accessibility, and smart design! Located minutes downtown Salt Lake City, major freeways, and the airport, this community also sits near parks, schools, and the scenic Jordan River Trail. On-site amenities include a community park, outdoor BBQ space, and plenty of guest parking. Step inside to a

    Janie Despain Mathis Garbett Homes

    931 W Coalburn Way Unit 103, Murray, UT 84123
    • /2

      Est $500,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      378 E 6270 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      378 E 6270 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

      Last Sold Summary

  • /77

    $1,449,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,821 Sq Ft

    1436 E Vine St, Murray, UT 84121

    Incredible Murray property situated on .71 acres with a beautifully landscaped, private backyard and stunning views! This rare property offers endless possibilities with plenty of space to add a pickleball court, swimming pool, or additional outdoor entertaining areas. Features include a heated 3-car garage with workshop, carport, RV hookup, and abundant extra parking. The home offers tons of

    Andrea Summerhays Chapman-Richards & Associates, Inc.

    1436 E Vine St, Murray, UT 84121
    • /2

      Est $373,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      1196 E 6600 S Unit 502, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1196 E 6600 S Unit 502, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $544,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    43 Wilson Ave S, Murray, UT 84107

    Welcome to 43 Wilson Ave, a meticulously maintained gem nestled in one of Murray's most desirable neighborhoods. This incredibly clean home features a large family room and a fun loft for the kids. The generously sized back yard is a rare find, ideal for outdoor entertaining, gardening and playtime with plenty of room to make it your own. Inside, you'll appreciate the timeless charm and

    Jamie Rigby TruNet Real Estate LLC

    43 Wilson Ave S, Murray, UT 84107
    • /2

      Est $633,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      5234 S 1045 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84117

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5234 S 1045 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84117

      Last Sold Summary

  • /33

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    5402 S Willow Ln Unit E, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

    Beautifully renovated top-floor condo in the heart of Murray! Great neighborhood, very safe and complete with nearby trails around the complex. Enjoy a fully updated interior featuring modern finishes, an open layout, and abundant natural light. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and freeway access-perfect for comfortable living or a great investment opportunity.

    Jerry Hernandez Reyes Utah's Wise Choice Real Estate

    5402 S Willow Ln Unit E, Salt Lake City, UT 84107
    • /2

      Est $698,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      5320 Knollcrest St, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5320 Knollcrest St, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $255,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    5552 S Willow Ln Unit C, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

    It has a garage? Yep! One of the few that does! Cute and coz,! this wonderful main level condo has easy access and great views! Sit and relax and your balcony as you watch the ducks swim by. Close to everything and just a skip from the freeway, You'll love this lovely 2 bedroom home with an updated kitchen! Come take a look!

    Jonathan Hall Hallmark Real Estate Company of Utah

    5552 S Willow Ln Unit C, Salt Lake City, UT 84107
    • /2

      Est $534,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      1098 E 5600 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1098 E 5600 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $440,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    4778 S Huntly Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome home to this essentially brand new beautiful townhome in the heart of Salt Lake Valley! Enjoy this full makeover with all new flooring, paint, deck, bathrooms - complete with new tub, surrounds, counters and sinks. No expense was spared with new electrical fixtures, new water heater, a completely remodeled kitchen with stunning quartz countertops and a beautiful built

    Regan Stucki Presidio Real Estate

    4778 S Huntly Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84107
    • /2

      Est $1,839,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      1798 Vintage Oak Ln, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1798 Vintage Oak Ln, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      Last Sold Summary

  • /44

    $699,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft

    740 W Quaking Aspen Dr, Murray, UT 84123

    WOW! Single Owner Home! Meticulously maintained! Wonderful Murray location, sitting on a quiet street, with curb appeal that screams pride of ownership! Step into this home and you immediately notice the vaulted ceilings, large windows, gorgeous ash wood floors, and the expansive kitchen area. In addition to the abundance of cabinets, the home also has a walkin pantry! This home also features

    Josh Mills NRE

    740 W Quaking Aspen Dr, Murray, UT 84123
    • /2

      Est $474,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      1708 Cannes Way, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1708 Cannes Way, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      Last Sold Summary

  • /12

    $86,700

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    204 E Biltmore Ave, Murray, UT 84107

    This Beautiful home is Located in a wonderful 55 plus community, ready for a new owner to add a few finishing touches to make it their own,buyer must be approved through Cottonwood Coves, gated community, pets permitted, spacious home,Close to Everything.Don't miss this great opportunity!

    Daniel Valiente Utah Select Realty PC

    204 E Biltmore Ave, Murray, UT 84107
    • /2

      Est $705,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      4888 Greenside Place, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4888 Greenside Place, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $759,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft

    234 Waterstone Cir Unit 9, Murray, UT 84107

    Special Buyer Opportunity at Waterstone in Murray! Garbett Homes is now offering a 180-day rate lock with a free float-down option-giving you peace of mind and flexibility in today's market. With rates currently the lowest they've been in two years, this program helps protect you while your new home is being completed. This is your chance to own the last rambler available in the entire Waterstone

    Janie Despain Mathis Garbett Homes

    234 Waterstone Cir Unit 9, Murray, UT 84107
    • /2

      Est $394,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 E 5700 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1518 E 5700 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      Last Sold Summary

  • /29

    $550,000

    $49K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft

    6773 S 1300 W, West Jordan, UT 84084

    Significant price improvement 3-5-26! Fantastic opportunity to invest in real estate with this legal, non-conforming duplex. Centrally located in West Jordan, close to I-215, I-15, Redwood Road, and Bangerter Hwy, a quick commute to anywhere is just one of the perks. This 7-bedroom home has upgrades throughout and is a perfect opportunity to move in and create some sweat equity along the way. A

    Chad Wagstaff Summit Sotheby's International Realty

    6773 S 1300 W, West Jordan, UT 84084
    • /2

      Est $685,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      1134 Chevy Chase Cir, Salt Lake City, UT 84117

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1134 Chevy Chase Cir, Salt Lake City, UT 84117

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $1,600,000

    $200K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $1,019,108 per Acre

    877 E 4900 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

    Beautiful 1.57 acres for sale. Sale includes parcel # 22-08-176-011. Current zoning is RM-10 which would allow for 10-12 units. Currently 2 single family homes and a duplex on the property. Use this as rental income while you get your city approvals for a future development. Right off of 900 E. Central location, beautiful mountain views. This is a great project and infill subdivision in a

    Bryan Colemere Colemere Realty Associates LLC

    877 E 4900 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84107
    • /2

      Est $325,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      4732 S 700 E Unit 66, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4732 S 700 E Unit 66, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $264,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft

    6129 S 1300 E Unit V, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

    Located in the Cottonwoods at Vine community, this 837-square-foot condo at 6129 S 1300 E #V has been fully refreshed for modern living. Interior Updates: Features brand-new carpet, fresh neutral paint throughout, and an updated kitchen complete with sleek quartz countertops. Layout: Includes 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with a spacious primary suite offering a large walk-in closet and a private

    Brad Olsen Dimension Realty Services

    6129 S 1300 E Unit V, Salt Lake City, UT 84121
    • /2

      Est $525,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 E 6220 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      365 E 6220 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

      Last Sold Summary

  • /13

    $524,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    931 W Coalburn Way Unit 101, Murray, UT 84123

    Incredible savings up to 15K any way! Ideally located in the heart of the Salt Lake Valley, this vibrant Murray community offers exceptional convenience-just minutes from I-15, I-215, the airport, and downtown SLC. You'll also enjoy close proximity to local schools, parks, and the Jordan River Trail. This highly desirable end-unit townhome features a fenced front yard, an oversized patio, and a

    Janie Despain Mathis Garbett Homes

    931 W Coalburn Way Unit 101, Murray, UT 84123
    • /2

      Est $508,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      6336 S 400 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6336 S 400 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

      Last Sold Summary

  • /38

    $750,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft

    6245 S Steeple Chase Ln, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

    Nestled in a quiet Murray neighborhood, this home blends timeless charm with a truly unique exterior that sets it apart. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout filled with character and potential, perfect for making it your own. Enjoy a prime location just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and easy access to world-class ski resorts. With its peaceful setting and unbeatable

    Madalyn Wade Forte Real Estate, LLC

    6245 S Steeple Chase Ln, Salt Lake City, UT 84121
    • /2

      Est $738,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      6487 S 1655 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6487 S 1655 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $98,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    219 E Detroiter Cir, Murray, UT 84107

    Welcome to easy living in the heart of Murray. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is located in a peaceful 55+ community designed for comfort, connection, and low-maintenance living. The spacious layout offers generous bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a bright, open living area. Enjoy the simplicity of community living with a monthly lot fee of $1,085. Pets are welcome (with community

    Alyssa Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty (Salt Lake-Sugar House)

    219 E Detroiter Cir, Murray, UT 84107
    • /2

      Est $620,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      4623 Quiet Cir, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4623 Quiet Cir, Salt Lake City, UT 84107

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $355,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    5832 S Waterbury Way Unit J, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

    Price Improvement!! Now offering $5,000 toward Buyer closing costs or mortgage rate buydown!! Welcome to resort-style living in the highly sought-after Waterbury community-one of Murray's premier gated neighborhoods. This quiet, second-floor condo in an idyllic location within the community, features a huge master bedroom and a private balcony overlooking a serene duck pond surrounded by mature

    Quincy Stevens Berk and Associates

    5832 S Waterbury Way Unit J, Salt Lake City, UT 84121
    • /2

      Est $662,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      1440 E 6400 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1440 E 6400 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      Last Sold Summary

  • /46

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    526 W Winchester St, Salt Lake City, UT 84123

    Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled Murray gem! From the moment you walk in, it feels like new construction with its stunning updated kitchen, gorgeous bathrooms, fresh paint, new flooring and elegant shutters. Big-ticket upgrades are already done for you, including a new roof(2026), new furnace and A/C(2023) and new sewer line(2024), plus added insulation for year-round comfort. Situated

    Janet Marroquin Coldwell Banker Realty (Davis County)

    526 W Winchester St, Salt Lake City, UT 84123
    • /2

      Est $735,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      961 E 5650 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      961 E 5650 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84121

      Last Sold Summary

  • /11

    $1,800,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $1,343,284 per Acre

    4950 Galleria Dr, Murray, UT 84123

    1.34 acres with over 1,000 ft frontage on I-15 visibility. Murray M-U zone allows commercial and multi-family uses. Booming area with new apartments in place, townhome and apartment project coming, as well as mixed use commercial. Excellent growth area with incredible potential. Rare I-15 visibility property.

    Kasey Kershaw IDI Real Estate

    4950 Galleria Dr, Murray, UT 84123

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home