31,658

Murrells Inlet, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Atlantic Ave Unit 312 Seawatch @ The L, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982

      Last Sold Summary

      • $394/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,700
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Nichols Dunes Realty Sales

  • /37

    $365,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    135 Parmelee Dr Unit C, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    Welcome to 135 Parmelee Dr. Unit C, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome nestled in the desirable Parmelee community of Murrells Inlet. This spacious residence blends comfort, style, and convenience—offering thoughtful upgrades throughout and a layout that’s perfect for everyday living or a relaxing coastal retreat. The home has been freshly painted, features a 2 car garage and all

    Jeremy Jenks Keller Williams Oak and Ocean

    135 Parmelee Dr Unit C, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /37

    $282,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1415 Gooseneck Place Unit 102, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Roman Seaside Properties

    1415 Gooseneck Place Unit 102, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2891 Laurens Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2891 Laurens Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Vansant Vansant Realty Group

  • /21

    $585,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,455+ Sq Ft

    Sterling Plan at Northbrook, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    The heart of the single-story Sterling is the expansive kitchen island, encouraging culinary adventures and gathering loved ones. The open-concept floorplan enhances a seamless flow and fosters togetherness, making it an inviting and delightful space for all.

    Beazer Homes Builder
    46 Northbrook Dr Unit 36848813, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /38

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    179 Parmelee Dr Unit D, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,844

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Chrzanowski Realty One Group Dockside Cnwy

    179 Parmelee Dr Unit D, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
    • /40

      Est $616,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Cypress Creek Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      30 Cypress Creek Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Caywood Coastal Key Group RE Sales

  • /33

    $299,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft

    720 N Waccamaw Dr Unit 113, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    Great opportunity to own a 2-bedroom, 2-bath oceanview condo with incredible potential! This unit is perfect as a vacation getaway or investment property, offering the opportunity to customize to your taste. Located in Beach House, enjoy direct beach access along with a relaxing pool and sundeck area—ideal for soaking up the coastal lifestyle. The living room and primary bedroom both open onto a

    June Hiller Garden City Realty, Inc

    720 N Waccamaw Dr Unit 113, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /40

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    59 Willowbend Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,445

    Last Listing Agent Judy Gum RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    59 Willowbend Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
    • /26

      Est $337,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      435 Lanier Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      435 Lanier Rd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Mills Group Century 21 Barefoot Realty

  • /76

    $625,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft

    112 Lake Pointe Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    Welcome to 112 Lake Pointe Drive, where space, style, and location come together to create the ultimate coastal retreat. With expansive heated square footage, this beautifully updated home offers exceptional flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining. One of the home’s standout features is a ground-level mother-in-law suite. Inside, the home feels practically brand new, with upgrades

    Nic Engler Rowles Real Estate

    112 Lake Pointe Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /34

    $369,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    9560 Indigo Creek Blvd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,841

    Last Listing Agent Kali Karellas Weichert Realtors Southern Coast

    9560 Indigo Creek Blvd, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
    • /40

      Est $600,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Willow Bay Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      303 Willow Bay Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martina Staples-Byrne Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

  • /39

    $366,200

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    301 Bent Green Ct Unit 301, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    Beautiful New three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath townhome completed in 2025 nestled in the desirable Prince Creek area of Murrells Inlet. This well-appointed home comes furnished and features a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, a large center island, and plenty of cabinet space—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upgraded with additional

    Jamie D'Anna Palmetto Coastal Homes

    301 Bent Green Ct Unit 301, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /2

    $669,067

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    216 Blackwater Dr Unit WD1014 - Magnolia Fa, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Fesperman Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc.

    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Offshore Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      184 Offshore Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mel Nordstrom Keller Williams Innovate South

  • /29

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    720 Pickering Dr Unit C, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    This stunning four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath townhome offers an exceptional opportunity to own in the highly desirable International Club golf course community—just minutes from the thriving Murrells Inlet area. Known as the “Seafood Capital of South Carolina,” Murrells Inlet continues to grow in popularity with its vibrant waterfront dining, live entertainment, and endless options for

    Haywood Brandon MyrtleBeach.com Realty

    720 Pickering Dr Unit C, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /40

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    561 Surfwind Dr W, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,906

    Last Listing Agent Austin Guyton Dunes Realty Group

    561 Surfwind Dr W, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
    • /35

      Est $345,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Four Leaf Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      271 Four Leaf Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Connaughton BHHS Myrtle Beach Real Estate

  • /27

    $278,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    21 Pistachio Loop Unit F, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    Bright and airy perfectly describes this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the highly desirable, gated Wachesaw Plantation East community. Upon entry, you’re welcomed into an impressive 17’ x 21’ living room featuring soaring cathedral ceilings that seamlessly open to the kitchen and dining area—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout

    Sylvia Simpson Watermark Real Estate Group

    21 Pistachio Loop Unit F, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /40

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1582 S Waccamaw Dr Unit 56, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,837

    Last Listing Agent Bob Zeller RE/MAX Southern Shores GC

    1582 S Waccamaw Dr Unit 56, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
    • /20

      Est $224,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 S Waccamaw Dr Unit 203 Duneside III, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982

      Last Sold Summary

      • $459/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Belanger W Realty Coastal

  • /42

    $655,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    2005 Silver Island Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    Price Improvement!!! Your Coastal Life starts HERE with a private, HEATED SALT WATER POOL and Upgrades GALORE!!!! Welcome Home to your private sanctuary in Longwood Bluffs at Prince Creek. This impeccably maintained Madison model offers the ultimate blend of luxury and comfort. Step inside to find an airy, open floor plan bathed in natural light, featuring high ceilings, elegant plantation

    Debbie Stallings Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2005 Silver Island Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /28

    $233,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    119 Brentwood Dr Unit D, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,549

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Botticelli Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

    119 Brentwood Dr Unit D, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
    • /38

      Est $634,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Low Country Loop, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      221 Low Country Loop, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Advantage Agent Group United Real Estate Charleston

  • /14

    $355,610

    New Construction $35K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    505 Ryegrass Way Unit 11B, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    Imagine mornings spent savoring a cup of coffee on the covered patio, surrounded by lush landscapes that define the serene Prince Creek area. Just steps away, enjoy the convenience of Publix, Danny’s Authentic Pizza, The Bagel Factory, and more—all accessible by a short walk or golf cart ride along manicured paths. Spend afternoons playing South Carolina’s only TPC golf course within walking

    Thomas Blevins NVR Ryan Homes

    505 Ryegrass Way Unit 11B, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /40

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    209 Golden Oaks Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,070

    Last Listing Agent William Thomas North Beach Realty

    209 Golden Oaks Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
    • /26

      Est $512,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      1398 Basin Dr Unit 311 Marlin Quay, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Hiller Garden City Realty, Inc

  • /20

    $343,000

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    517 Ryegrass Way Unit 14H, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    THIS IS A TO BE BUILD END UNIT. Live the Coastal Dream at Course Club at Prince Creek The Grand Nassau truly lives up to its name. Welcome to your new home in the heart of Prince Creek - Murrells Inlet, SC. This new construction townhome offers a perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and relaxation. Step into the main level and discover a spacious primary suite, thoughtfully designed with your

    Thomas Blevins NVR Ryan Homes

    517 Ryegrass Way Unit 14H, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /40

    $599,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1249 Trent Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,416

    Last Listing Agent Drew Dellinger Garden City Realty, Inc

    1249 Trent Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
    • /40

      Est $460,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      569 Grand Cypress Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      569 Grand Cypress Way, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyson Blount-Jones The Litchfield Company Real Estate

  • /15

    $371,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    469 Ireland Way Unit 802, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    Welcome to the Hyacinth! This carefully crafted interior unit features three bedrooms, two-and-one-half baths, and a spacious loft. The moment you step into this home, the great room, featuring a soaring two-story ceiling, makes an immediate and striking impression. With windows extending across both levels, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living area, a wood staircase with a

    george atkins CPG Inc. dba Mungo Homes

    469 Ireland Way Unit 802, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    12445 S Carolina 707, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $48,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 367 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Alston Century 21 Barefoot Realty

    12445 S Carolina 707, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
    • /40

      Est $900,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Holiday Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      142 Holiday Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 322 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Logan Heaps Iron Oak Properties

  • /27

    $295,500

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft

    1210 N Waccamaw Dr Unit 1105, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    Wake up each morning to the rhythm of the Atlantic and sweeping ocean views from this beautifully maintained direct oceanfront 1-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo at Royal Garden. This turnkey residence is offered fully furnished (excluding personal items) and is ready for immediate enjoyment. Inside, the condo features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, freshly painted kitchen cabinetry, featuring

    Beverly Thomas Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1210 N Waccamaw Dr Unit 1105, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /35

    $442,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4969 S 1st St, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,241

    Last Listing Agent Jess Fisher King Fish Properties, Inc.

    4969 S 1st St, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
    • /33

      Est $510,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Splendor Cir, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      244 Splendor Cir, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,990
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Webb Bunch Realty ONE Group Dockside

  • /18

    $339,405

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    200 Bent Green Ct Unit 43A, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    Imagine mornings spent savoring a cup of coffee on the covered patio, surrounded by lush landscapes that define the serene Prince Creek area. Have we mentioned convenience? A two minute walk or golf cart ride on the manicured landscaped walking paths to Publix Supermarket, Danny's Authentic Pizza, The Bagel Factory, and much more. For leisurely afternoons, indulge in a round of golf at South

    Thomas Blevins NVR Ryan Homes

    200 Bent Green Ct Unit 43A, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
  • /33

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    404 Snowy Egret Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,360

    Last Listing Agent Lee Buchanan Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

    404 Snowy Egret Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Burr Cir, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      41 Burr Cir, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Dixon Associated Pearl Real Estate

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home