1,596

Recently Sold Murrieta, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 23584 Euclid St, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $979,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    23584 Euclid St, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,645

    Last Listing Agent Marcel Hensley KW Temecula

    23584 Euclid St, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 23794 Marin Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $684,850

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    23794 Marin Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,983

    Last Listing Agent Donna Smith DonnaJean Realty + Lending

    23794 Marin Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 41548 Hutchison Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $1,895,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    41548 Hutchison Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,865,573

    Last Listing Agent Michael Horan Move Home Realty

    41548 Hutchison Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 35724 Kittentails Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $590,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    35724 Kittentails Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,321

    Last Listing Agent John Alagna eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    35724 Kittentails Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 40320 Via Calidad, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $556,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    40320 Via Calidad, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 395 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,265

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Harmon HARMON HOMES

    40320 Via Calidad, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 22971 Castle Pines Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $820,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    22971 Castle Pines Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,968

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Di Memmo Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brkr-Mur

    22971 Castle Pines Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 37785 Spruce Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $590,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    37785 Spruce Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,225

    Last Listing Agent Claudio Madariaga EMPOWER Real Estate

    37785 Spruce Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • /42

    $725,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    29330 Wrangler Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,292

    Last Listing Agent Frank Carpenter Frank Carpenter Real Estate

    29330 Wrangler Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 35253 Goldthread Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $717,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    35253 Goldthread Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,267

    Last Listing Agent Liz Jones KW Temecula

    35253 Goldthread Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • /34

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    23483 Karen Place, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,856

    Last Listing Agent Lana Rowe eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    23483 Karen Place, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 40929 Engelmann Oak St, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    40929 Engelmann Oak St, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,212

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Genung Real Brokerage Technologies

    40929 Engelmann Oak St, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 37111 Bush Sunflower Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $699,990

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    37111 Bush Sunflower Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,987

    Last Listing Agent Penelope Xanthakis D R Horton America's Builder

    37111 Bush Sunflower Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 24099 Chatenay Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    24099 Chatenay Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,121

    Last Listing Agent James Long United Real Estate San Diego

    24099 Chatenay Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 34048 Thistlewood Ave, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    34048 Thistlewood Ave, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,912

    Last Listing Agent Sierra Taylor eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    34048 Thistlewood Ave, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 23666 Ballestros Rd, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    23666 Ballestros Rd, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,281

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wuertz Coldwell Banker Realty

    23666 Ballestros Rd, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 23480 Canterbury Way, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    23480 Canterbury Way, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,977

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brown reGroup Properties

    23480 Canterbury Way, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 39431 Domaine Michael Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $692,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    39431 Domaine Michael Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,649

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wysocki Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brkr-Mur

    39431 Domaine Michael Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 33590 Shamrock Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    33590 Shamrock Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,672

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hoskins First Team Real Estate

    33590 Shamrock Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 40220 Via Aguadulce, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $489,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    40220 Via Aguadulce, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,971

    Last Listing Agent Erick Kuvshinikov Century 21 Masters

    40220 Via Aguadulce, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 30226 Bealieu Cir, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    30226 Bealieu Cir, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,378

    Last Listing Agent Kalynn Brown Wedgewood Homes Realty

    30226 Bealieu Cir, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 30145 Alfalfa Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $730,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    30145 Alfalfa Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,182

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT WETZEL Tower Agency

    30145 Alfalfa Ln, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 23723 Corte Andar, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $506,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    23723 Corte Andar, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,481

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Thomas HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    23723 Corte Andar, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 24219 Blackberry St, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $722,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    24219 Blackberry St, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,835

    Last Listing Agent Rodman Amiri Merit Real Estate

    24219 Blackberry St, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 30295 Savannah Oaks Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $630,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    30295 Savannah Oaks Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,562

    Last Listing Agent G V eHomes

    30295 Savannah Oaks Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 40532 Corte Lucia, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $520,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    40532 Corte Lucia, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,952

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Johnson Realty One Group Pacific

    40532 Corte Lucia, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 40411 Catherine Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $999,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    40411 Catherine Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,143

    Last Listing Agent Jordona Hertz The Hertz Group

    40411 Catherine Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • /21

    $586,990

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    36144 Jaden Ave Unit 2604, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Century Communities Rustic Meadows

    36144 Jaden Ave Unit 2604, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 42300 Fig St, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $1,275,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    42300 Fig St, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,294

    Last Listing Agent Eric Tomlinson First Team Real Estate

    42300 Fig St, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 28391 Partridge Way Unit 903, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $489,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    28391 Partridge Way Unit 903, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,973

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cory eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    28391 Partridge Way Unit 903, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 23893 Constantine Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    23893 Constantine Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,772

    Last Listing Agent Scott Chappell Liberty Real Estate Services

    23893 Constantine Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 24803 Sweetgrass Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    24803 Sweetgrass Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,234

    Last Listing Agent Rose DeMarco Allison James Estates & Homes

    24803 Sweetgrass Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 37571 Black Sage Place, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $735,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    37571 Black Sage Place, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,630

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tucker PROVIDENCE REALTY

    37571 Black Sage Place, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 27015 Lemon Grass Way, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    27015 Lemon Grass Way, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,047

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Rodriguez HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    27015 Lemon Grass Way, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 35330 Mayapple Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $755,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    35330 Mayapple Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,077

    Last Listing Agent William Lim BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP

    35330 Mayapple Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 41044 Oak Creek Rd, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    41044 Oak Creek Rd, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,766

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brassil Keller Williams Realty

    41044 Oak Creek Rd, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 26433 Arboretum Way Unit 2804, Murrieta, CA 92563

    $535,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    26433 Arboretum Way Unit 2804, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,831

    Last Listing Agent Andreea Horja eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

    26433 Arboretum Way Unit 2804, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • /2

    $579,990

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    36144 Jaden Ave Unit 2605, Murrieta, CA 92563

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Century Communities Rustic Meadows

    36144 Jaden Ave Unit 2605, Murrieta, CA 92563
  • 24710 Morningstar Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    24710 Morningstar Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,854

    Last Listing Agent Karla Valdez KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT

    24710 Morningstar Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 40146 Colony Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    40146 Colony Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,541

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Ryan Realty ONE Group West

    40146 Colony Dr, Murrieta, CA 92562
  • 40247 Via Acuna, Murrieta, CA 92562

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    40247 Via Acuna, Murrieta, CA 92562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,239

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Daugherty Balboa Real Estate, Inc.

    40247 Via Acuna, Murrieta, CA 92562

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home