17,786

Muscatine County, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2108 Breese Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,492

    Last Listing Agent SAMUEL PERDELWITZ EXIT REALTY GROUP

    2108 Breese Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761
    • /5

      Est $89,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 W 4th St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      709 W 4th St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 348% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Mack-Smith PEARL CITY IOWA REALTY

  • /47

    $378,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft

    126 W 2nd St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    Here is your opportunity to own a historic home in the downtown area. This building originally was the Hampe & Brother Saddle and Harness Manufacturing Company. Main floor is a commercial retail or office space. Elevator access to the residential home on the 2nd and 3rd floors. Renovated 2BR 3BA luxury space complete with Commercial State of the Art kitchen with stainless appliances. Refrigerator

    RICH HARTSOCK EXIT REALTY GROUP

    126 W 2nd St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /36

    $302,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    113 E 15th St, West Liberty, IA 52776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,589

    Last Listing Agent GLORIA ZAMORA REAL ESTATE RESOURCE ASSOCIATES

    113 E 15th St, West Liberty, IA 52776
    • /15

      Est $185,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 W 4th St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      504 W 4th St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KIRK THOMPSON RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

  • /35

    $205,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 12PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    2012 Bidwell Rd, Muscatine, IA 52761

    Updated ranch with a new kitchen and a master suite featuring a walk-in closet and main floor laundry. There is a 2nd bedroom and shared hallway bath. The kitchen is all new with updated cabinets, counters, and fixtures. Finished lower level adds extra living space with an electric fireplace, sink area, and separate toilet room. Sheltered back deck right off the kitchen and dining area. Don't

    ANDREW ANDERSON RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    2012 Bidwell Rd, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /32

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2429 Sunflower Ridge, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,838

    Last Listing Agent Sara Carlson RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    2429 Sunflower Ridge, Muscatine, IA 52761
    • /2

      Est $82,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      613 W 4th St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      613 W 4th St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Below List Price
      • $42/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Oien First Choice Real Estate LLC

  • /75

    $430,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft

    800 Oak Ln, Muscatine, IA 52761

    Nestled far off the road on nearly 2 acres, this unique 4-bed, 2.5-bath tri-level home offers exceptional privacy & a truly serene setting. Surrounded by an additional 4.16 acres of wooded land enrolled as a forest reserve, this property provides a rare opportunity to enjoy nature, wildlife, & peaceful seclusion-right at home. Inside, the home features a versatile multi-level layout with generous

    Richard Bassford RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    800 Oak Ln, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /2

    $359,300

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    0 Aspen Trail, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Carlson RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    0 Aspen Trail, Muscatine, IA 52761
    • /17

      Est $120,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Main St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      320 Main St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,500
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bridgette Wedekind First Choice Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $124,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    614 Monroe St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    This 2-story home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and 3rd non-conforming bedroom. Newer siding and windows add value, while the fenced yard, off-street alley parking, spacious bedrooms, and good storage make this home a great find!!! Schedule your showing today!!!

    Heather Brossart RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    614 Monroe St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    310 Walnut St, Wilton, IA 52778

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,844

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Budelier FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    310 Walnut St, Wilton, IA 52778
    • /16

      Est $152,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      1410 Lucas St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1848
      1410 Lucas St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Ritchie RE/MAX

  • /43

    $307,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    2920 Kaitlyn Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761

    This cozy 3 bedroom / 3 bath home is a ''must see to appreciate'' property that is well suited for all generations. Perfect for retirees as well as young growing families. Main floor features 2 bdrm + 2 baths, living room with fireplace, large kitchen with dining area that leads to convenient screened porch for extended living space and outdoor entertaining with a newly fenced-in back yard. The

    GERI STUART RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    2920 Kaitlyn Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /26

    $228,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1731 Pearlview Ct, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,657

    Last Listing Agent THE LOFGREN TEAM REAL ESTATE RESOURCE ASSOCIATES

    1731 Pearlview Ct, Muscatine, IA 52761
    • /24

      Est $190,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Busch St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      311 Busch St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sara Carlson RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $63,218 per Acre

    1526 Wildlife Dr, Blue Grass, IA 52726

    Quality building lots in a well established subdivision between Davenport and Muscatine, Muscatine County taxes, lot borders the pond in the subdivision. purchase price includes water to the lot, HOA is for road and well maintenances.

    CHAD SAID FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    1526 Wildlife Dr, Blue Grass, IA 52726
  • /2

    $289,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    143 Emerald Ln, Fruitland, IA 52749

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,166

    Last Listing Agent ANDY MINDER RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    143 Emerald Ln, Fruitland, IA 52749
    • /18

      Est $166,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Lucas St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1502 Lucas St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent KIM SCHNEIDER RE/MAX

  • /27

    $45,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    4613 Clover St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    Enjoy comfortable living in this double-wide home situated on a spacious corner double lot in Ripleys Mobile Home Park. This home is move-in ready. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and two separate living areas, this home offers space to spread out. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom, and main-floor laundry adds convenience. A rear accessibility ramp leads to a screened porch perfect

    NEIPERT GROUP RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    4613 Clover St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /44

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    170 North St, Fruitland, IA 52749

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,239

170 North St, Fruitland, IA 52749
    • /18

      Est $159,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      1303 Lucas St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1303 Lucas St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,400
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Armstrong RE/MAX

  • /5

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 88.98 Acres
    • $7,856 per Acre

    0000 TBD E A St, West Liberty, IA 52776

    Brad Akers Robertson Real Estate Inc

    0000 TBD E A St, West Liberty, IA 52776
  • /10

    $104,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    503 Iowa Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,416

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Heckman REAL ESTATE RESOURCE ASSOCIATES

    503 Iowa Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761
    • /23

      Est $170,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      1307 Lucas St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      1307 Lucas St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,500
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CARLI FIX RE/MAX

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $61,111 per Acre

    1544 Wildlife Dr, Blue Grass, IA 52726

    Here is your opportunity for a building lot at the end of a cul-de-sac, mostly wooded that is nearly 1 acre in size. The housing development is a well established with a deep well with an additional well as a back up. The HOA is used for well and road maintenance.

    CHAD SAID FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    1544 Wildlife Dr, Blue Grass, IA 52726
  • /21

    $173,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    811 Hershey Ct, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,490

    Last Listing Agent CARLI FIX RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    811 Hershey Ct, Muscatine, IA 52761
    • /7

      Est $113,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Lucas St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1315 Lucas St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,500
      • May 02, 2025

• /68

    $1,337,800

    Open Thu 5PM - 7PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft

    2419 155th St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    Your Acreage Paradise Awaits on a PAVED ROAD. 77.85 Acres with 12 tillable acres, 2 stocked ponds, 30' x 40' heated cabin with water and a shooting range with canopy. This property has been maintained for hunting and future logging with hardwood trees such as Oak and Walnut. The back parcel has not been farmed for years and has prairie grass, volunteer trees and is a perfect spot for food plots.

    Daniel Oien FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    2419 155th St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /33

    $210,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    401 E 3rd St, West Liberty, IA 52776

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,120

    Last Listing Agent Brad Akers Robertson Real Estate Inc

    401 E 3rd St, West Liberty, IA 52776
    • /4

      Est $160,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Lucas St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1319 Lucas St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Chown RUHL & RUHL REALTORS IOWA CITY

  • /8

    $104,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    504 Adams St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    Check out this cute 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home nestled in a quiet neighborhood uptown. This home features a non-conforming room downstairs, a large yard with plenty of space for a garage or future expansion and alley access to the back of the property. Sellers to replace kitchen flooring with accepted offer. *24 hour notice to show*

    BRITTANY STUART RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    504 Adams St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1110 Orchard Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,398

    Last Listing Agent Steve Armstrong RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1110 Orchard Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761
    • /21

      Est $222,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Lucas St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1503 Lucas St, Muscatine, IA 52761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 23, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Oien First Choice Real Estate LLC

  • /3

    $113,200

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,589 Sq Ft

    1126 Park Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

    AUCTION, Great opportunity to own this 1.5 story home with spacious floor plan. Built in 1949 and featuring 4 bedrooms, 1 bath, detached garage, and all on a nice sized lot. OCCUPIED NO ACCESS OR VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. "As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing.

    Cheryl Rabin Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

    1126 Park Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /32

    $224,900

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    606 Leroy St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,607

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Allison FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    606 Leroy St, Muscatine, IA 52761
    • /32

      Est $301,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      2799 Woodland Dr, Letts, IA 52754

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2799 Woodland Dr, Letts, IA 52754

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent TRISH HAHN EXIT REALTY GROUP

  • /2

    $39,000

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $61,905 per Acre

    2617 Anna Elizabeth, Muscatine, IA 52761

    LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Located between Iowa City and the Quad Cities.

    Lisa Heckman REAL ESTATE RESOURCE ASSOCIATES

    2617 Anna Elizabeth, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /19

    $173,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    905 Iowa Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,822

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Roos RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    905 Iowa Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home