469

Recently Sold Muscatine County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Garfield Ave, West Liberty, IA 52776

    • Land
    • 80.15 Acres
    • $14,972 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Sisson Ruhl&Ruhl, Realtors

    0 Garfield Ave, West Liberty, IA 52776
  • /10

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1093 Ocean Ave, Moscow, IA 52760

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,118

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Oien First Choice Real Estate LLC

    1093 Ocean Ave, Moscow, IA 52760
  • /36

    $160,200

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    113 Middle Rd, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,419

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Allison FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    113 Middle Rd, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    115 Gilbert St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,882

    Last Listing Agent CJ RYAN FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    115 Gilbert St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2508 Dawson St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,595

    Last Listing Agent Laura Custis RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    2508 Dawson St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /30

    $170,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    403 E 8th St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,418

    Last Listing Agent GERI STUART RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    403 E 8th St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /17

    $87,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    410 Spruce St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,745

    Last Listing Agent Anna Mack-Smith PEARL CITY IOWA REALTY

    410 Spruce St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /30

    $194,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    313 W 3rd St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,942

    Last Listing Agent NEIPERT GROUP RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    313 W 3rd St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /42

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1961 155th St, Atalissa, IA 52720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,684

    Last Listing Agent Russell Yoder Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    1961 155th St, Atalissa, IA 52720
  • /17

    $106,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1312 Oak St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,561

    Last Listing Agent CAROLINA PONCE RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1312 Oak St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /19

    $167,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    105 E 10th St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,394

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bellendier Navigate LPT Realty

    105 E 10th St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /13

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    915 Newell Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,834

    Last Listing Agent Hank Robertson Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    915 Newell Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /18

    $117,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2236 Fareway Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Roos RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    2236 Fareway Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /2

    $12,400

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1416 Lincoln Blvd, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $95,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,000

    Last Listing Agent THE THOMPSON GROUP RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    1416 Lincoln Blvd, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /10

    $2,600,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    0 Jasper Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • Land
    • 207.18 Acres
    • $12,549 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Maas RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    0 Jasper Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1713 Timberline Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,696

    Last Listing Agent Sara Carlson RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    1713 Timberline Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /14

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1923 280th St, Letts, IA 52754

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $27,363 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,892

    Last Listing Agent KayLa Forret-Munoz HomeSmart Residential and Commercial Realty

    1923 280th St, Letts, IA 52754
  • /25

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Clarabek St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • Land
    • 9.25 Acres
    • $20,541 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW ANDERSON RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    0 Clarabek St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    212 E 4th St, Wilton, IA 52778

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,373

    Last Listing Agent Dana Hansen RE/MAX Concepts

    212 E 4th St, Wilton, IA 52778
  • /17

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2207 Lucas St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,437

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Fountain Sellers & Seekers Real Estate

    2207 Lucas St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /21

    $143,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    2 Jacqueline Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,528

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Weir Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

    2 Jacqueline Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /10

    $137,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    517 E 8th St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,030

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Heckman REAL ESTATE RESOURCE ASSOCIATES

    517 E 8th St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /25

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1300 Isett Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,304

1300 Isett Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /28

    $272,500

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2685 Northwood Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,067

    Last Listing Agent Steven Armstrong RE/MAX Professionals

    2685 Northwood Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /22

    $280,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    906 Acorn Ln, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,442

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Roos RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    906 Acorn Ln, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /15

    $217,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1143 Logan St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,339

    Last Listing Agent Pete Hatfield EXIT REALTY GROUP

    1143 Logan St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /25

    $162,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    111 Gilbert St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,274

    Last Listing Agent JOSIAH ANDERSON EXIT REALTY GROUP

    111 Gilbert St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /2

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1510 1st Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,207

    Last Listing Agent Steve Armstrong RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1510 1st Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /34

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3 Wilson Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,626

    Last Listing Agent Steve Armstrong RE/MAX Professionals

    3 Wilson Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /25

    $394,250

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3120 Linden Ln, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,105

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lepic Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    3120 Linden Ln, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /16

    $21,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    37 Cyril Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THE THOMPSON GROUP RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    37 Cyril Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /25

    $196,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2803 Fairhaven St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,873

    Last Listing Agent David Maubach Mel Foster Co. Davenport

    2803 Fairhaven St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /26

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1022 Wier St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,481

    Last Listing Agent Steve Armstrong RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1022 Wier St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    910 Orange St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,102

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Oien FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    910 Orange St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /15

    $65,250

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    899 Woodlawn Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,303

    Last Listing Agent Steve Armstrong RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    899 Woodlawn Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /31

    $260,001

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2007 Mulberry Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,175

    Last Listing Agent Steve Armstrong RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    2007 Mulberry Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /28

    $131,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2003 Atwood Ave, Nichols, IA 52766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,306

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Sisson Iowa Realty

    2003 Atwood Ave, Nichols, IA 52766
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    606 W 6th St, Wilton, IA 52778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,660

    Last Listing Agent MARCY DUFFE REAL ESTATE RESOURCE ASSOCIATES

    606 W 6th St, Wilton, IA 52778
  • /32

    $105,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    509 Sycamore St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,365

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW ANDERSON RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    509 Sycamore St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /25

    $427,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    112 Buysse Ln, West Liberty, IA 52776

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greyson Conlon Robertson Real Estate Inc

    112 Buysse Ln, West Liberty, IA 52776

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home