385

Recently Sold Muscatine, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $45,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    BARRY Ave Lot, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $43,689 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Armstrong RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    BARRY Ave Lot, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /2

    $82,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1909 Wallace St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,026

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER DUGGAN EXIT REALTY GROUP

    1909 Wallace St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /20

    $250,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1004 Iowa Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,667

    Last Listing Agent Brian Littrel RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    1004 Iowa Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /14

    $146,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    412 Mcarthur St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,239

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Roos RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    412 Mcarthur St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /28

    $314,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    602 Aspen Trail, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THE LOFGREN TEAM REAL ESTATE RESOURCE ASSOCIATES

    602 Aspen Trail, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /29

    $124,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1213 Cedar St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,516

    Last Listing Agent RENEE MOOMEY RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    1213 Cedar St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /21

    $155,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    521 Maple Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,002

    Last Listing Agent Steve Armstrong RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    521 Maple Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /41

    $305,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2210 Imperial Oaks Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,966

    Last Listing Agent Allison Dunmore Skogman Realty

    2210 Imperial Oaks Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /26

    $330,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    105 Deer Path Ln, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,673

    Last Listing Agent Steve Armstrong RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    105 Deer Path Ln, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /10

    $55,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    912 Cedar St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,247

    Last Listing Agent Gary Williams Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    912 Cedar St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /27

    $294,500 Sold May 08, 2026

    2805 Kaitlyn Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,014

    Last Listing Agent Sara Carlson RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    2805 Kaitlyn Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /26

    $140,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    521 Monroe St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,886

    Last Listing Agent ANDY MINDER RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    521 Monroe St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /44

    $186,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    106 E 8th St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,925

    Last Listing Agent CAROLINA PONCE RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    106 E 8th St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /15

    $184,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    175 Sherman St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,351

    Last Listing Agent Steve Armstrong RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    175 Sherman St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /16

    $127,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1012 Orange St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,909

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Oien First Choice Real Estate LLC

    1012 Orange St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /33

    $135,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    896 Leroy St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,744

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW ANDERSON RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    896 Leroy St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /44

    $169,999 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    216 Clinton St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,939

    Last Listing Agent CAROLINA PONCE RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    216 Clinton St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /29

    $245,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    3337 Spinning Wheel Ct, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,369

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Danz FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    3337 Spinning Wheel Ct, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /10

    $22,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1 Jody Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NEIPERT GROUP RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    1 Jody Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /31

    $182,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    203 E 8th St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,548

    Last Listing Agent ANDY MINDER RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    203 E 8th St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /67

    $809,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2603 Country Ridge, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,433

    Last Listing Agent Sara Carlson RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    2603 Country Ridge, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /32

    $261,500 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2409 Imperial Oaks Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,879

    Last Listing Agent Laura Custis RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    2409 Imperial Oaks Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /43

    $290,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    900 W 3rd St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,423

    Last Listing Agent Sara Carlson RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    900 W 3rd St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /2

    $13,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    LOT 16 A Aspen Trail, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Roos RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    LOT 16 A Aspen Trail, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /32

    $278,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6713 Wellington Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,178

    Last Listing Agent DUSTIN PLEMMONS RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    6713 Wellington Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /39

    $300,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1895 Iowa 38, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,589

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Bowans RE/MAX Affiliates

    1895 Iowa 38, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1102 Halstead St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,678

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rabin REALHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    1102 Halstead St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /13

    $72,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    32 Coventry Ln, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THE THOMPSON GROUP RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    32 Coventry Ln, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /21

    $175,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1215 Grand Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,153

    Last Listing Agent Steve Armstrong RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1215 Grand Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /36

    $262,100 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1885 Highway 38, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,481

    Last Listing Agent Sara Carlson RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    1885 Highway 38, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /20

    $66,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    600 Pine St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,843

    Last Listing Agent KENNY HORA RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    600 Pine St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /51

    $314,999 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2810 Musquota Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,678

    Last Listing Agent ANDY MINDER RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    2810 Musquota Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /34

    $272,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    524 Aspen Trail, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Schlutz RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    524 Aspen Trail, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1216 Smalley St, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,388

    Last Listing Agent ANDY MINDER RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    1216 Smalley St, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /32

    $335,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2582 Canterbury Rd, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,332

    Last Listing Agent Sara Carlson RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    2582 Canterbury Rd, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /34

    $225,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    297 Burnside Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,798

    Last Listing Agent ANDY MINDER RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    297 Burnside Ave, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1406 Duncan Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,450

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lepic Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS

    1406 Duncan Dr, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /13

    $110,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    31 Coventry Ln, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Roos RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS

    31 Coventry Ln, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /24

    $235,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1920 River Vista Rd, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,875

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Piersall Currents and Keys Realty

    1920 River Vista Rd, Muscatine, IA 52761
  • /27

    $229,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3205 Spinning Wheel Ct, Muscatine, IA 52761

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,549

    Last Listing Agent Laura Custis RUHL & RUHL REALTORS

    3205 Spinning Wheel Ct, Muscatine, IA 52761

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home