9,426

Muscle Shoals, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $395,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    205 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    Come be a part of Muscle Shoals' newest planned community, Sound Crossing, located just 15 miles from the new Hadrian facility. This home is full of amenities including hardwood floors, high end lighting, custom cabinetry topped with quartz, floor to ceiling windows, and top of the line Bertazzoni appliances in the kitchen. There is a large back porch with lots of room for the kids to play in the

    Judy Young The Agency on Pine

    205 Fame Ave, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /26

    $219,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    215 Grand Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniele Knight MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    215 Grand Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /41

      Est $336,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      2113 Robbie Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2113 Robbie Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Hubbard Stutts Properties, Inc

  • /32

    $339,900

    New Construction Open House 5/31
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    805 Michigan Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Beautiful new construction in the Muscle Shoals City School District! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home will be completed by the end of December and offers stylish comfort and modern finishes throughout. You'll love the open floor plan featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite countertops, and a spacious kitchen with a pantry for extra storage. The primary suite includes double walk-in closets and

    Cherlyl Duhon CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

    805 Michigan Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /29

    $219,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2300 Camden Cove W, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,420

    Last Listing Agent Katie Pilkinton MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    2300 Camden Cove W, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /60

      Est $380,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      2106 Jennifer Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2106 Jennifer Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Clark Regina Coates Real Estate, Inc

  • /32

    $349,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.98 Acres
    • $58,361 per Acre

    1172 Veterans Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Beautiful wooded property with water views, a nearby community boat ramp, and close to Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail! Have plat showing where it is currently divided into 12 lots. Would be a gorgeous subdivision! Perfect for an investor! Has water and electricity already run! Or would make a lovely estate! Call Today! 4 Parcels being sold as one: 1.53 acres 09-03-08-0-003-001.000 1.62 acres

    Miki Adderhold RE/MAX Tri-State

    1172 Veterans Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /23

    $29,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    23 Singing River Ridge, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $58,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRIANA DOLAN MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    23 Singing River Ridge, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /34

      Est $257,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Jackson Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2216 Jackson Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Crowell RE/MAX

  • /21

    $102,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    317 W Grand Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Take a look at this 3 bed, 1 bath cottage full of character and potential! Perfectly situated on a corner lot, this home offers convenience to shopping, schools, and everything Muscle Shoals has to offer. This home features a screened side porch perfect for entertaining, gas log fireplace for cozy nights, ad space to make it you own.

    GRACE BAKER RE/MAX Tri-State

    317 W Grand Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $124,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    264 Lewis St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF

    Current Estimated Value $111,710

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Goduti MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    264 Lewis St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /4

      Est $285,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      2218 Jackson Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2218 Jackson Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Brown CRC Realty, Inc.

  • /18

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    207 Colorado Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Welcome to 207 Colorado Ave in Muscle Shoals! This charming home is perfectly located in the heart of town, just minutes from local schools, shopping, and dining. Situated in a highly convenient and desirable area, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and location.This adorable home is full of character and offers a warm, inviting feel from the moment you arrive. Outside, you’ll

    Jessica Holt EXIT Realty Shoals

    207 Colorado Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1413 Huston Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,426

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lovett The Agency on Pine

    1413 Huston Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /32

      Est $310,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      2224 Jackson Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2224 Jackson Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Morrison eXp REALTY Northern Branch

  • /32

    $332,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    220 Riverhaven Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home perfectly situated on a spacious lot overlooking the peaceful Donegan Slough. Offering both comfort and character this property blends serene water views with easy quiet living. Enjoy mornings in the sunroom or step out into the private backyard complete with inground pool (new pump in 2024 and new liner in 2023)! Large pantry provides ample storage and

    Kandace Rhodes MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    220 Riverhaven Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /37

    $183,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    903 Glendale Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,790

    Last Listing Agent Monty Allen Patriot Realty

    903 Glendale Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /14

      Est $309,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      2210 Marietta Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2210 Marietta Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

  • /21

    $249,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    218 Government Blvd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Beautifully remodeled home featuring modern updates throughout. The roof is less than 5 years old, offering added peace of mind. The spacious primary suite includes a stunning tile shower. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a desirable corner lot and boasts an outdoor deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. An ideal starter home with charm and convenience!**REALTOR OWNED**

    Emily Kelley Modern Market Real Estate

    218 Government Blvd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /3

    $306,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2019 Oak Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,845

    Last Listing Agent Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    2019 Oak Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /20

      Est $252,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Brookford Place, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1601 Brookford Place, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Bullington Joiner Cafe Realty LLC

  • /2

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $39,726 per Acre

    00 Kilcoole St Unit Lot 18, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Great building lot located in Peytona Points.

    Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

    00 Kilcoole St Unit Lot 18, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $32,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    00 Kilcoole St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kay Martin Renaissance Realty

    00 Kilcoole St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /36

      Est $279,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Lisa Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2215 Lisa Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chase Gallimore EXIT Realty Shoals

  • /2

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $123,404 per Acre

    00 Golf Trail Ridge, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Great building lot in Singing River Ridge Subdivision. This large .47 acre lot--located on the RTJ golf course--overlooks hole #16 on the Fighting Joe course. Building restrictions and covenants apply in this subdivision.

    JULIE COAN 5:41 Realty

    00 Golf Trail Ridge, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    401 Glendale Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,886

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Scott EXIT Realty Shoals

    401 Glendale Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /18

      Est $246,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      2222 Robbie Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2222 Robbie Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Bullington Joiner Cafe Realty LLC

  • /5

    $94,905

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $256,500 per Acre

    Lot 9 Eagle View Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    A beautiful peaceful subdivision is waiting for your new home! Restrictions apply a minimum square feet 2100. Underground utilities. Call today for information. Come be a home owner in Eagle View Estates.

    Vicki Davis Riverside Realty, Inc

    Lot 9 Eagle View Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /12

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    109 Jefferson Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patti Thomas Neese Real Estate

    109 Jefferson Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /31

      Est $261,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 Robbie Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2217 Robbie Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Pirtle RE/MAX

  • /35

    $235,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    406 W 6th St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,858 total sq ft. Laminate vinyl flooring throughout, nice sized bedrooms, large primary with double closets, and dedicated laundry room. The spacious family room features a cozy gas log fireplace, perfect for winter nights. The property offers a large yard with established garden and drip irrigation system, fully enclosed by an 8-foot

    Kristen Krieger Southern Premier Real Estate

    406 W 6th St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /64

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    290 Skyview, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Swindle Modern Market Real Estate

    290 Skyview, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /23

      Est $296,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Jennifer Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2221 Jennifer Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,550
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Baylee Hunsburger Brickdriven Realty

  • /7

    $38,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $350,000 per Acre

    0 Candler Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Get ready to build your store front or office space in this highly visible location just off 6th Street in Muscle Shoals. This location is in a bustling part of town where a vast majority of shopping takes place. Don't miss out on your opportunity for this great location for your business. This lot is zoned for business and has been approved for a business to be built.

    Victoria Lane EXIT Realty Shoals

    0 Candler Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /22

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    110 Windsor Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,789

    Last Listing Agent Tabatha Gilchrist Real Broker LLC

    110 Windsor Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /14

      Est $284,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Jackson Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2008 Jackson Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

  • /20

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    2013 Rosedale St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath brick home in the heart of Muscle Shoals. The home has a split floor plan with the main bedroom and bath on one end and two other bedrooms and a bath on the opposite end. There is a family room with a high ceiling that creates an open concept living area that is attached to the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen has granite countertops and lots of cabinets. There is

    JULIE COAN 5:41 Realty

    2013 Rosedale St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /9

    $95,900

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    221 Lewis St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,810

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Hyde Cafe Realty LLC

    221 Lewis St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /24

      Est $269,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      2200 Marietta Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      2200 Marietta Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Kilpatrick Riverside Realty, Inc

  • /27

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    818 Ford Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Charming home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths located in the heart of Muscle Shoals. Situated on a large fenced in lot with a detached garage, this home offers both character and functionality.This property features original hardwood floors throughout, complemented by new paint, new granite countertops and new cabinetry. Kitchen and laundry room include durable LVP flooring.Property

    Megan Lowry RE/MAX Tri-State

    818 Ford Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home