9,426

Muscle Shoals, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /8

      Est $182,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Edison Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1302 Edison Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Hubbard Stutts Properties, Inc

  • /9

    $113,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    607 Hill Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    2 Houses available. these houses are Across Woodward Ave from Captain D's then behind the Days Inn hotel. houses are between Woodward and John R st. GREAT LOCATION!! SUPER CONVENIENT. You can buy AS IS or Seller will do more updating. This one has 1092 sq ft. 2 bed 1 bath . Hardwood floors and detached carport. This has now been Painted throughout . Some flooring added. New fans and lights plugs

    Monty Allen Patriot Realty

    607 Hill Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /4

    $212,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2104 Marietta Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,076

    Last Listing Agent Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    2104 Marietta Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /13

      Est $279,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Hickory Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      601 Hickory Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Olson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $164,800

    • Land
    • 20.6 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 Veterans Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Beautiful 20.60+/- acre property located close to Alloy's Park. Paved road, community boat ramp is minutes away, as well as a pier for fishing. RTJ Golf Course is a short drive away. This property would be perfect for developers, or for someone looking for an investment property. There is a recent survey on the property, and 2 more tracts of land available

    Angela Brown EXIT Realty Shoals

    0 Veterans Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /27

    $252,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1903 Wildwood, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,962

    Last Listing Agent Susan Morris RE/MAX Tri-State

    1903 Wildwood, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /28

      Est $183,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Tyler Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      800 Tyler Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Davenport Modern Market Real Estate

  • /42

    $539,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft

    1702 Woodside, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Beautiful 4 bedroom/2.5 bath home that sits in the heart of Muscle Shoals. From the minute you walk in the front door you will feel at home. The main level offers formal living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining. The primary suite and bath are on the main level along with an additional bedroom. Upstairs there is a bonus room and two more bedrooms and a bath. Step outside to a sparkling

    Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

    1702 Woodside, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    600 Elmhurst Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,406

    Last Listing Agent Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    600 Elmhurst Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /18

      Est $175,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 W Midland Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      507 W Midland Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent COURTNEY SHERRILL MarMac Real Estate

  • /2

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $56,600 per Acre

    0 Dalton Ln, Muscle Shoals, AL 35674

    Imagine building your dream home in one of Muscle Shoals' most sought after neighborhoods. This is the last lot available in Dalton Estates and it can be yours today! With a full 1.5 acres, this is a rare find in the city limits.

    Brett Pitman MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

    0 Dalton Ln, Muscle Shoals, AL 35674
  • /56

    $389,900

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    196 Wynchase Dr E, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MISTY GEORGE EXIT Realty Shoals

    196 Wynchase Dr E, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /36

      Est $203,435

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 W Eason Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      511 W Eason Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Golley Fernhill Realty LLC

  • /25

    $143,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    203 Bainbridge Loop, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Check out this 2023 model three bedroom two bath double wide mobile home located in a peaceful country setting. Open concept living area. No carpet, home has LVP flooring throughout and modern fixtures. Eat in kitchen features an island with storage and plenty of natural light. Neutral color scheme throughout. Bedrooms have walk in closets. NEW front and back wooden decks have been added.

    Angela Nesbitt MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    203 Bainbridge Loop, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /44

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    507 Blaine St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,073

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Olson RE/MAX Tri-State

    507 Blaine St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /28

      Est $261,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Madison Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      204 Madison Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Misty Bullington Joiner Cafe Realty LLC

  • /42

    $995,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    75 Kilcoole St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Welcome to waterfront living on Wilson Lake! This new construction home at 75 Kilcoole Street in Muscle Shoals offers 2,495 sq ft with upscale finishes throughout. Enjoy 106 feet of water frontage on popular Donnegan slough, complete with a poured concrete seawall. The home has an approved pier permit on file, allowing for immediate construction to your specs. Take in stunning sunsets from the

    Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    75 Kilcoole St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /34

    $514,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    117 Caroline Way, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF

    Current Estimated Value $486,848

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lovett The Agency on Pine

    117 Caroline Way, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /27

      Est $251,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Prosperity Way, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      208 Prosperity Way, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Nunley RE/MAX

  • /11

    $259,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $240,648 per Acre

    Lots 3 & 4 Fleetwood Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Discover the perfect setting to build your dream home on this beautiful 1.08-acre waterfront lot on Wilson Lake, located within the city limits of Muscle Shoals. This cleared property is ready for construction, offering stunning water views and easy access to the shoreline. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from the new Steenson Hollow Marina, making it ideal for boating, fishing, and

    STACY COLE Riverside Realty, Inc

    Lots 3 & 4 Fleetwood Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /42

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2021 Oak Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,872

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Hunter MarMac Real Estate - Elite Pro

    2021 Oak Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /23

      Est $178,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Harding Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      810 Harding Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monty Allen Patriot Realty

  • /2

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $714,286 per Acre

    000 S Wilson Dam Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Prime commercial opportunity on highly sought after Wilson Dam Rd! This high-visibility property offers excellent road frontage and steady traffic flow, making it an ideal location for a wide range of business opportunities. Perfect for restaurants, gas stations, retail, or professional office space, this versatile parcel is ready for development .Located in a rapidly growing area and surrounded

    Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    000 S Wilson Dam Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /29

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    603 Hickory Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,726

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hughes 5:41 Realty

    603 Hickory Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /24

      Est $208,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Elizabeth St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      100 Elizabeth St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • May 23, 2024

• /2

    $84,400

    • Land
    • 10.55 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    000 Veterans Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Beautiful 10.55 +/- acre property located close to Alloy's Park. Paved road, community boat ramp is minutes away, as well as a pier for fishing. RTJ Golf Course is a short drive away. This property would be perfect for developers, or for someone looking for an investment property. There is a recent survey on the property, and 2 more tracts of land available

    Angela Brown EXIT Realty Shoals

    000 Veterans Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $214,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    509 Moss Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,692

    Last Listing Agent Latoris Almon Cafe Realty LLC

    509 Moss Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /15

      Est $176,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 W Lasalle Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      404 W Lasalle Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Gargis Brickdriven Realty

  • /18

    $239,900

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    225 Markate Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Welcome to this stunning 3bed/2bath new construction home located within the Muscle Shoals city limits. With its fresh design & high-quality finishes, this home is perfect for those seeking modern comfort & style.The home features neutral tones throughout. The spacious living room is enhanced by a vaulted ceiling with a charming wooden beam, creating an inviting & open atmosphere. In the kitchen,

    Misty Bullington Joiner Cafe Realty LLC

    225 Markate Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /33

    $342,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    80 Sunny Acres, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,707

    Last Listing Agent Sunjay Dover Modern Market Real Estate

    80 Sunny Acres, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /26

      Est $215,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 W Portage Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      405 W Portage Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyndi Hollimon Modern Market Real Estate

  • /3

    $34,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $40,115 per Acre

    0 Magnolia St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Ready to build? This may be the spot for you. The seller said these lots have been perked before. These would make great lots for homes with a basement. Both lots are under one parcel number, but seller would consider selling the lots separately. Call today for your showing!

    Kellie Bowling EXIT Realty Shoals

    0 Magnolia St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /2

    $479,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    49 Todd Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    49 Todd Dr, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /22

      Est $186,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 W Grove Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      407 W Grove Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent BUTLER SMITH TEAM American Realty Company LLC

  • /13

    $269,000

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $128,095 per Acre

    003 Wilson Lake Shores Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    Wilson Lake property 2.10 acres on Wilson Lake. Walk to the water. Over 100 feet on Wilson Lake. Wilson Lake Shores Area. Has water and electric, ready to build your lake home.

    Ted Wylie APEX Realty Group LLC

    003 Wilson Lake Shores Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
  • /14

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    303 Glendale Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,268

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jacobs HELP-U-SELL QUAD CITIES REALTY

    303 Glendale Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /32

      Est $276,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 W Clark St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      406 W Clark St, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent FELICIA MCCAIN EXIT Realty Shoals

  • /34

    $569,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    228 Carron Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674

    New Construction in Cornelius Landing! This beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a spacious open floor plan with thoughtfully designed living spaces and high-end finishes throughout. The large living room is the heart of the home, featuring an electric fireplace with a stunning floor-to-ceiling tile surround perfect for cozy evenings and entertaining guests. The custom kitchen is a

    Beth Pirtle RE/MAX Tri-State

    228 Carron Ln, Tuscumbia, AL 35674
  • /79

    $1,285,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    280 Alabama Shores Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,947

    Last Listing Agent Brett Black RE/MAX Tri-State

    280 Alabama Shores Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661
    • /33

      Est $179,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 W Brighton Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      408 W Brighton Ave, Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,500
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kanda Calvert CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home