20,274

Muskogee, OK Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $900,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft

    1001 N 64th St W, Muskogee, OK 74401

    Still Creek Ranch received a spring makeover and she is ready to show off!! This Hacienda Style home is nestled in the middle of 54.7 acres of beautiful mature trees and babbling creeks. She is truly a nature lovers dream. The home has 4 bedrooms and three and a half baths. The master bedroom features a fireplace, a spacious walk-in closet with lots of built-in storage, and a private patio area.

    Agent Photo

    Donna Elliott

    RE/MAX & ASSOCIATES

    (539) 271-2999

    1001 N 64th St W, Muskogee, OK 74401
  • /18

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5209 Kershaw Cir, Muskogee, OK 74401

    This remodeled 3-bedroom house plus a 2 car garage is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience in a cozy setting. Offering over 1100 square feet of living space, you'll have plenty of room to make it your own. Enjoy the fenced in backyard with a storage shed in the back.Central heat and AirStep inside and discover a modern kitchen featuring a counter height bar

    (539) 379-5286

    5209 Kershaw Cir, Muskogee, OK 74401
  • /47

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1471 E River Rd, Fort Gibson, OK 74434

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,211

    Last Listing Agent Patsy Clinkenbeard C21/First Choice Realty

    1471 E River Rd, Fort Gibson, OK 74434
    • /50

      Est $200,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      1234 W Martin Luther King St, Muskogee, OK 74401

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1234 W Martin Luther King St, Muskogee, OK 74401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Blackwell RE/MAX

  • /52

    $338,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    3006 N Country Club Rd, Muskogee, OK 74403

    Experience refined single-story living in this custom-built 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Muskogee, where timeless design meets everyday comfort. From the moment you enter, you’ll notice the quality craftsmanship and thoughtful details throughout. The spacious living room features vaulted ceilings with exposed beams and a gas/wood-burning fireplace with built-ins, creating a warm and inviting focal

    Agent Photo

    Heather Johnson

    Chinowth & Cohen

    (539) 262-9030

    3006 N Country Club Rd, Muskogee, OK 74403
  • /9

    $1,180 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1613 Center Ln, Muskogee, OK 74403

    Property Id: 1377431Welcome to your new cozy 2 bed, 1 bath single family home in Muskogee, OK! This charming property features a fenced yard, garage, and off-street parking. Enjoy the convenience of washer/dryer hookups, central AC, and a spacious kitchen with modern amenities. Pets are welcome! Don't miss out on this gem! Please call with any questions .

    (208) 544-4017

    1613 Center Ln, Muskogee, OK 74403
  • /27

    $242,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6482 E 133rd St S, Muskogee, OK 74403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,124

    Last Listing Agent Brigette Bearden ERA C. S. Raper & Son

    6482 E 133rd St S, Muskogee, OK 74403
    • /13

      Est $110,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      2808 Findlay St, Muskogee, OK 74401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2808 Findlay St, Muskogee, OK 74401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Dobbs C21/First Choice Realty

  • /54

    $429,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft

    3110 E 55th St S, Muskogee, OK 74403

    Don’t wait! This one isn’t going to last long! Single Story Home with a 30 x 40 shop with it’s own private drive, your property sits in the most private area in the back of the neighborhood on an end street, all the neighbors houses look great, well taken care of. If you love privacy, and country feel with some mature trees, plenty of space and yet within a few minutes you’re at your local

    Agent Photo

    Rodney Dixon

    Coldwell Banker Select

    (539) 328-8128

    3110 E 55th St S, Muskogee, OK 74403
  • /22

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2421 North St, Muskogee, OK 74403

    FULLY FURNISHED 2 bed/1 bath home just a block off York St in Muskogee! Owner is local, responsive, and lives/works in Muskogee, with extensive knowledge of area.Convenient access to Shawnee Bypass & Muskogee Turnpike within 5 minutes. All utilities included. High speed internet. Safe & quiet neighborhood. Perfect for the business traveler!Full background, credit check, rental

    2421 North St, Muskogee, OK 74403
  • /8

    $68,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5282 E 53rd St S, Muskogee, OK 74403

    • Land
    • 5.04 Acres
    • $13,663 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Capps Chinowth & Cohen

    5282 E 53rd St S, Muskogee, OK 74403
    • /22

      Est $224,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      6017 S 1st St W, Muskogee, OK 74401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6017 S 1st St W, Muskogee, OK 74401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Cavin RE/MAX

  • /30

    $274,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft

    1320 Jennings St, Muskogee, OK 74403

    Home remodeled like new! This spacious property features a large family room with a cozy fireplace and gas logs—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The layout includes two master suites with full baths, ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or added privacy. The brand-new kitchen is a standout, complete with all-new cabinetry, granite countertops, and stylish appliances. With four

    Agent Photo

    Donna Elliott

    RE/MAX & ASSOCIATES

    (539) 218-0287

    1320 Jennings St, Muskogee, OK 74403
  • /33

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    536 Sherwood Ln, Muskogee, OK 74403

    I’ve completely upgraded this home. It would be easier to tell you what hasn’t been done than what has been done. It was my mother’s home where she lived since 1978. All new tile, new paint, new blinds, complete main & half bath remodel, all new ceiling fans & lighting, new storm doors, new window screens, new refrigerator, etc. I don’t have a pic of the living room posted yet because I still

    536 Sherwood Ln, Muskogee, OK 74403
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    612 Christy Dr, Muskogee, OK 74403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Alexander RE/MAX & ASSOCIATES

    612 Christy Dr, Muskogee, OK 74403
    • /24

      Est $240,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 W 60th Place S, Muskogee, OK 74401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      116 W 60th Place S, Muskogee, OK 74401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,500
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tomas Barrientos HomeSmart Stellar Realty

  • /27

    $149,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    1234 S 31st St, Muskogee, OK 74401

    Spacious, well-built home on a corner lot with two-car attached garage and a flexible floor plan offering room to grow. The main level features three bedrooms, including one with a half-bath en suite, a galley kitchen, and a large added den at the back of the home with sliding door access to a covered patio for easy indoor-outdoor living. Upstairs, the oversized primary bedroom includes a walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Shawn Raper

    ERA C. S. Raper & Son

    (539) 217-3149

    1234 S 31st St, Muskogee, OK 74401
  • /45

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2720 S 85th St E Unit 1 Bed 1 Bath Guesthouse, Muskogee, OK 74403

    This is a flexible monthly rental property perfect for the business or student traveler! Fully furnished, with lease lengths from 1 month to 6 months. Ultra secure--host lives on-site and is easily accessible. All utilities and lawn care included. Close to the Muskogee Turnpike and Georgia Pacific, as well as the Port of Muskogee, Dal-Tile, and many other industrial businesses & hospitals located

  • /33

    $386,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4113 Stonecreek Dr, Muskogee, OK 74403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,184

    Last Listing Agent Betty Blackwell RE/MAX & ASSOCIATES

    4113 Stonecreek Dr, Muskogee, OK 74403
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Harris St, Muskogee, OK 74403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1108 Harris St, Muskogee, OK 74403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharie Moore Keller Williams Premier

  • /41

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft

    4926 W Okmulgee St, Muskogee, OK 74401

    Discover this stunning, completely updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 2 car garage. Enjoy fresh paint and stylish vinyl plank flooring throughout, along with cozy new carpet in the bedrooms. The beautifully remodeled baths add a touch of luxury. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring brand-new appliances, elegant cabinets, luxurious granite countertops, and a charming farmhouse sink. The spacious

    Agent Photo

    Betty Blackwell

    RE/MAX & ASSOCIATES

    (539) 239-4503

    4926 W Okmulgee St, Muskogee, OK 74401
  • /14

    $650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 751 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    611 Fredonia St, Muskogee, OK 74403

    Please call or text during business hours only, Mon-Fri 9 am-4 pm. NO housing assistance at this time. Small 1 bedroom garage apartment, water/trash is paid, lawn care is provided. Total electric, central heat/air. NO appliances provided.

    611 Fredonia St, Muskogee, OK 74403
  • /50

    $204,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    308 N East St, Fort Gibson, OK 74434

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,932

    Last Listing Agent Sidni Shockley The Shockley Group

    308 N East St, Fort Gibson, OK 74434
    • /43

      Est $670,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Spring Creek Rd, Muskogee, OK 74401

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3 Spring Creek Rd, Muskogee, OK 74401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Earnie Gilder Interstate Properties, Inc.

  • /28

    $210,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $4,200 per Acre

    E 113th St S, Muskogee, OK 74403

    This 50+/-acre tract in Muskogee County, Oklahoma offers a prime opportunity for recreational use, hunting, or future development! The property is a long, wooded stretch of mature timber, providing excellent cover for wildlife and a secluded feel throughout. Ideal for outdoorsmen, the land supports populations of deer, turkey, and small game, with wet-weather creeks running through the front

    Agent Photo

    Zac Williams

    Arrowhead Land Company, LLC

    (918) 261-6094

    E 113th St S, Muskogee, OK 74403
  • /9

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    309 Jefferson St Unit 309 Jefferson street, Muskogee, OK 74403

    Please call or text during business hours only. Mon-Fri 9am- 4 pm. 2 bedroom downstairs apartment, washer/dryer hook ups, no appliances provided, NO housing assistance at this time. lawn care and pest control provided.

  • /14

    $139,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1615 Hayes St, Muskogee, OK 74403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,544

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Clark ERA C. S. Raper & Son

    1615 Hayes St, Muskogee, OK 74403
    • /83

      Est $298,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      2702 Kimberlea Dr, Muskogee, OK 74403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2702 Kimberlea Dr, Muskogee, OK 74403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Taylor Chinowth & Cohen

  • /26

    $275,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    3820 S York St, Muskogee, OK 74403

    This is a truly special opportunity to enjoy the best of country living on approximately 8.75 scenic acres. Tucked away in a peaceful rural setting, this charming property offers the space, privacy, and flexibility you are seeking — whether you are looking for your first home, a place to create your own small homestead, or build a custom home.Surrounded by open skies and natural beauty, the

    Agent Photo

    Axay Parekh

    Epique Realty

    (539) 866-2841

    3820 S York St, Muskogee, OK 74403
  • /20

    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    316 N 33rd St, Muskogee, OK 74401

    This fully furnished flexible rental home is perfect for the business/student traveler, and here's why...*Central heat & air*Free WiFi *Fully equipped kitchen*Full size closets*Comfy queen bed*Full-size washer/dryer in unit with extra storage*Blackout curtains*Walking distance to St Francis Hospital*Less than a mile to Jack Montgomery VA Medical Center*One

    316 N 33rd St, Muskogee, OK 74401
  • /22

    $139,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1509 Columbus St, Muskogee, OK 74401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,826

    Last Listing Agent Kay Hoskison Soaring Eagle Realty LLC

    1509 Columbus St, Muskogee, OK 74401
    • /37

      Est $331,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Valhalla Dr, Muskogee, OK 74403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      505 Valhalla Dr, Muskogee, OK 74403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Jones Chinowth & Cohen

  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 38,245 Sq Ft
    • $51,253 per Acre

    0 17 Unit 2547423, Muskogee, OK 74401

    .87 ACRE, NEAR SHAWNEE BYPASS ON N 17TH STREET. GOOD BUILDING LOT

    Agent Photo

    Betty Blackwell

    RE/MAX & ASSOCIATES

    (539) 245-6386

    0 17 Unit 2547423, Muskogee, OK 74401
  • /22

    $55,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    319 N G St, Muskogee, OK 74403

    NEW ROOF! Updated pictures are coming soon!Cozy home for sale. Sale price: $60,000.00, as is.

    319 N G St, Muskogee, OK 74403
  • /23

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5301 W 70th St S, Muskogee, OK 74401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Hassell M & T Realty Group

    5301 W 70th St S, Muskogee, OK 74401
    • /33

      Est $154,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 E Augusta St, Muskogee, OK 74403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2310 E Augusta St, Muskogee, OK 74403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Cox RE/MAX

  • /6

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $28,255 per Acre

    7051 E 20th St S, Muskogee, OK 74403

    SEIZE THE OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A RURAL HOMESTEAD, family retreat, or private getaway. Thisversatile 2.12-acre property offers the freedom to create anything you can imagine.Surrounded by mature tree lines and set in a peaceful natural environment, it’s the blankcanvas you’ve been searching for.Located within easy reach of some of Oklahoma’s most beloved outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Karen Weldin

    Eufaula Lakeshore Realty, LLC

    (539) 449-5937

    7051 E 20th St S, Muskogee, OK 74403
  • /2

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    427 N 13th St, Muskogee, OK 74401

    FULLY FURNISHED RENTALRent includes water, gas, electric trash and internet.Large two-bedroom home with fresh paint and new floors . Washer dryer connection huge kitchen with fenced backyard. Please drive by if you're interested you can apply at our website Nice large two-bedroom home in historic Founders place neighborhood

    427 N 13th St, Muskogee, OK 74401
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    428 Fairfax Dr, Muskogee, OK 74403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,183

    Last Listing Agent Dana Winters Coldwell Banker Select

    428 Fairfax Dr, Muskogee, OK 74403
    • /20

      Est $311,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Cobblestone Cir, Muskogee, OK 74403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1005 Cobblestone Cir, Muskogee, OK 74403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Medley C21/First Choice Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Muskogee, OK

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$162,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$160,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$90,750
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$99,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$102
Number of Homes for Sale
103
Last 12 months Home Sales
311
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$168,750
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home