1,015

Recently Sold Homes in 29572

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $167,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    6804 N Ocean Blvd Unit 331, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Warren BeachConnection Realty

    6804 N Ocean Blvd Unit 331, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /18

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    613 62nd Ave N, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,771

    Last Listing Agent J.J. Cauble Grand Strand Homes & Land

    613 62nd Ave N, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /40

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6804 N Ocean Blvd Unit 523, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dona Dmitrukowski ERA Real Estate Modo

    6804 N Ocean Blvd Unit 523, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /35

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    9683 Glenn Ellen Way Unit 12, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,500

    Last Listing Agent Angie Wilkie Keller Williams Realty-BC

    9683 Glenn Ellen Way Unit 12, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /35

    $705,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    601 Hillside Dr N Unit 302, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,508

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Wiggins CENTURY 21 Thomas

    601 Hillside Dr N Unit 302, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
  • /41

    $286,425

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    405 77th Ave N Unit 5, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,591

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Newman BHHS Coastal Real Estate

    405 77th Ave N Unit 5, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /40

    $256,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    200 76th Ave N Unit 7701 Carolina Winds, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Wolfe Beach & Forest Realty

  • /37

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    9501 Shore Dr Unit 132, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,321

    Last Listing Agent Scott McClory Grand Strand Homes & Land

    9501 Shore Dr Unit 132, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /4

    $787,385

    Sold May 05, 2026

    217 Atlantic Breeze St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Lennar Beach View at Grande Dunes

    217 Atlantic Breeze St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /37

    $118,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    7500 N Ocean Blvd Unit 2418, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann DeLorenze Fathom Realty SC LLC

    7500 N Ocean Blvd Unit 2418, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /40

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    250 Maison Dr Unit B-8, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Warren Dreamlife Realty

    250 Maison Dr Unit B-8, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /37

    $217,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6813 Porcher Dr Unit 26, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,545

    Last Listing Agent Diane Priester CENTURY 21 Broadhurst

    6813 Porcher Dr Unit 26, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /22

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4917 Cinzia Ln Unit 4917, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Branham Jr Grand Strand Homes & Land

    4917 Cinzia Ln Unit 4917, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
  • /40

    $121,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6900 N Ocean Blvd Unit 1513, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 1 Bath
    • 372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,953

    Last Listing Agent Brian Piercy ERA Real Estate Modo

    6900 N Ocean Blvd Unit 1513, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /40

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9547 Edgerton Dr Unit 204, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,330

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Carnucci Scalise Realty Powered by KW

    9547 Edgerton Dr Unit 204, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /40

    $590,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6680 Anterselva Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,800

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mann GRANDE DUNES PROPERTIES

    6680 Anterselva Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /40

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    4800 S Ocean Blvd Unit 1207 BEACH COVE, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Paolozzi RE/MAX Southern Shores

  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    800 Monarch Dr Unit 46, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Sheffer RE/MAX Southern Shores

    800 Monarch Dr Unit 46, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
  • /15

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    201 76th Ave N Unit E3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mack Bryant Transcendent Real Estate Group

    201 76th Ave N Unit E3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /40

    $720,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7246 Sarteano Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Smith Weichert Realtors Southern Coast

    7246 Sarteano Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /24

    $232,900

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5825 Catalina Dr Unit 234, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,872

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Dickson Sheri Dickson Real Estate

    5825 Catalina Dr Unit 234, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
  • /40

    $351,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    311 Cumberland Terrace Dr Unit 7F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,124

    Last Listing Agent Sue Catania CENTURY 21 Thomas

    311 Cumberland Terrace Dr Unit 7F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /36

    $218,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    415 Ocean Creek Dr Unit 2243, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Parks Leonard Call- Ocean Creek

    415 Ocean Creek Dr Unit 2243, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1100 Commons Blvd Unit 403, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Derrick Legacy Team EXP Realty LLC

    1100 Commons Blvd Unit 403, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /36

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7200 N Ocean Blvd Unit 853, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 574 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,530

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Bennett Ocean Front Guru Real Estate

    7200 N Ocean Blvd Unit 853, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /40

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    201 77th Ave N Unit 1133 Grande Sh, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,971

    Last Listing Agent The Collins Team Realty ONE Group Dockside

    201 77th Ave N Unit 1133 Grande Sh, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /39

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    210 75th Ave N Unit 4120, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,457

    Last Listing Agent Jay Bonnoitt CENTURY 21 Boling & Associates

    210 75th Ave N Unit 4120, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /35

    $449,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    601 Hillside Dr N Unit 2121, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Ragsdale CENTURY 21 Thomas Main Street

    601 Hillside Dr N Unit 2121, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
  • /40

    $655,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8031 Laurel Ash Ave Unit B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Fedock RE/MAX Southern Shores

    8031 Laurel Ash Ave Unit B, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /23

    $128,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6900 N Ocean Blvd Unit 421, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 1 Bath
    • 455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,791

    Last Listing Agent Colby Stopper Colby Stopper Group EXP Realty

    6900 N Ocean Blvd Unit 421, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9730 Leyland Dr Unit 1, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,699

    Last Listing Agent Jamye Crossingham CENTURY 21 Boling & Associates

    9730 Leyland Dr Unit 1, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /40

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    9840 Queensway Blvd Unit 1715, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,290

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Boodro Leonard Call - Kingston

    9840 Queensway Blvd Unit 1715, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /40

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    311 69th Ave N Unit Sea Mark Tower 101, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,393

    Last Listing Agent The Mills Group Century 21 Barefoot Realty

  • /40

    $206,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    351 Lake Arrowhead Rd Unit 20179, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,882

    Last Listing Agent Yana Smith CENTURY 21 Boling & Associates

    351 Lake Arrowhead Rd Unit 20179, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /40

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    904 62nd Ave N Unit A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Forman Keller Williams The Forturro Group

    904 62nd Ave N Unit A, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /28

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1100 Commons Blvd Unit 107, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Levy Century 21 The Harrelson Group

    1100 Commons Blvd Unit 107, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /40

    $577,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    161 Seawatch Dr Unit 1115, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,610

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Spangler RE/MAX Southern Shores

    161 Seawatch Dr Unit 1115, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    10200 Beach Club Dr Unit 16F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Potts RIchard & Associates LLC

    10200 Beach Club Dr Unit 16F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /11

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    PH 2 Hs, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Collins Walk Townhomes

    PH 2 Hs, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
  • /34

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    100 N Beach Blvd Unit 1819, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,895

100 N Beach Blvd Unit 1819, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home