2,320

Recently Sold Homes in 29579

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $244,990

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    273 Christiana Ln Unit F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Montes Olivera NVR Ryan Homes

    273 Christiana Ln Unit F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $109,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    556 White River Dr Unit 44-E, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,033

    Last Listing Agent Paige Bird RE/MAX Southern Shores

    556 White River Dr Unit 44-E, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    721 Old Castle Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,691

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Foy Associates Foy Realty

    721 Old Castle Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1535 Harlow Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,057

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Biddle Greyfeather Group EXP Realty

    1535 Harlow Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2446 Craven Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,226

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ibbetson eXp Realty LLC

    2446 Craven Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    366 Thistle Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,229

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Hunt Carolina One Real Estate MB

    366 Thistle Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /28

    $544,999

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    7076 Denim Loop Unit Lot 248, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Brown NVR Ryan Homes

    7076 Denim Loop Unit Lot 248, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /12

    $444,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6005 Mandrake Ct Unit 1081 Kensington J, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt Downing Meritage Homes of the Carolina

  • /23

    $185,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    149 Westhaven Dr Unit 13F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,886

    Last Listing Agent The Equity Team S.H. June & Associates, LLC

    149 Westhaven Dr Unit 13F, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /16

    $120,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    800 Crumpet Ct Unit 1129, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,047

    Last Listing Agent Tonyia Stogner Palmetto Coastal Homes

    800 Crumpet Ct Unit 1129, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $204,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    619 Waterway Village Blvd Unit 7C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grand Strand Team INNOVATE Real Estate

    619 Waterway Village Blvd Unit 7C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /18

    $396,880

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    7015 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waterbridge

    7015 Shooting Star Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $269,950

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    205 Threshing Way Unit 1052, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,833

    Last Listing Agent Amy Randall CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

    205 Threshing Way Unit 1052, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /22

    $332,840

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3583 Ashridge Way, Conway, SC 29526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ridgefield

    3583 Ashridge Way, Conway, SC 29526
  • /40

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    5000 Azul Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,333

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bernadyn Realty ONE Group Dockside

    5000 Azul Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /30

    $242,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    515 Cedar Grove Ln Unit Lot 398, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $898,148 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burgess JTE Real Estate

    515 Cedar Grove Ln Unit Lot 398, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3233 Volterra Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,949

    Last Listing Agent Christine Howard CRG Homes

    3233 Volterra Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5050 Glenbrook Dr Unit 201, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,238

    Last Listing Agent Ann DeLorenze Fathom Realty SC LLC

    5050 Glenbrook Dr Unit 201, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $1,487,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    329 Harbour View Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,518,627

    Last Listing Agent Traci Miles CENTURY 21 Boling & Associates

    329 Harbour View Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /26

    $172,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2081 Silvercrest Dr Unit G, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Sheffer RE/MAX Southern Shores

    2081 Silvercrest Dr Unit G, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $557,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    125 Lac Courte, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,529

    Last Listing Agent Nick Strumke Century 21 Palms Realty

    125 Lac Courte, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /2

    $652,005

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    711 Indigo Bay Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF

    Last Listing Agent Scott Derendal NVR Ryan Homes

    711 Indigo Bay Cir, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $1,300,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    194 Avenue of the Palms, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,988

    Last Listing Agent James Haas RE/MAX Executive

    194 Avenue of the Palms, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /31

    $130,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    701 Salleyport Dr Unit 1110, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,500

    Last Listing Agent Beach Properties Group Keller Williams Innovate South

    701 Salleyport Dr Unit 1110, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /2

    $433,530

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    131 Valerio St Unit Lot 707, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wright Ashton Charleston Residential

    131 Valerio St Unit Lot 707, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $720,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1527 Biltmore Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,580

    Last Listing Agent Frank Gregorio Beach & Forest Realty

    1527 Biltmore Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /39

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    475 Blackberry Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,690

    Last Listing Agent Schmidt & Frasher Team Keller Williams Innovate South

    475 Blackberry Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /19

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    116 Albatross Way Unit St Phillips 10, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $203/SF

    Last Listing Agent Damon Kramer Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /40

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8041 Fort Hill Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,215

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Lundy RE/MAX Southern Shores NMB

    8041 Fort Hill Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /39

    $715,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1312 Ashboro Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,263

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Wade Realty ONE Group Dockside

    1312 Ashboro Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    703 Riverwalk Dr Unit 103, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,292

    Last Listing Agent Mike Nagle Realty ONE Group DocksideSouth

    703 Riverwalk Dr Unit 103, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /2

    $542,723

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7068 Denim Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF

    Last Listing Agent Scott Derendal NVR Ryan Homes

    7068 Denim Loop, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /2

    $579,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    708 Upton Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gouhin Today Homes Realty SC, LLC

    708 Upton Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /41

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    686 Riverwalk Dr Unit 204, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Living Team INNOVATE Real Estate

    686 Riverwalk Dr Unit 204, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /40

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    879 Waterton Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,240

    Last Listing Agent Sara Boling CENTURY 21 Boling & Associates

    879 Waterton Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /10

    $719,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    345 Starlit Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danette Smith Today Homes Realty SC, LLC

    345 Starlit Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /2

    $187,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1148 Fiddlehead Way Unit 550, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $505,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elena Price Century 21 Palms Realty

    1148 Fiddlehead Way Unit 550, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /19

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 27, 2025

    4431 Montrose Ln Unit C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM CHARLSON Legends Real Estate

    4431 Montrose Ln Unit C, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /23

    $409,990

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    123 Valerio St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    123 Valerio St, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
  • /13

    $441,869

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1319 Wykham Park Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gouhin Today Homes Realty SC, LLC

    1319 Wykham Park Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home