18,954

Nacogdoches, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $399,000

    • 14 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 8,318 Sq Ft

    191 K Jo Lyn Ln, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

    New roof on two houses! Multi-unit investment property on 3.7 secluded acres. Over 8,000 square feet of living space! Rare opportunity to own a versatile income producing property just minutes from town. This unique 3.7 acre tract offers 4 rental homes generating $3,725 a month(current), plus a 20x40 storage building on the property. One of the standout features is a 1920's historic rock house,

    Agent Photo

    Keith Millard

    Charles Pool Real Estate

    (936) 312-3911

    191 K Jo Lyn Ln, Nacogdoches, TX 75964
  • /38

    Starting at $779 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3413 E Main St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Arbor Pines participates in the Affordable Housing Program which makes finding a low-income apartment home in Nacogdoches, TX simple! Housing vouchers accepted and income limits do apply. Contact us today for details and tours! We will help you find an affordable apartment in Nacogdoches, TX. We are located near Highway 7, which makes commuting to Lufkin or Stephen F. Austin easy. We are in the

    Arbor Pines

    (936) 234-5887

    3413 E Main St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /6

    $17,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    Parcel 32033 Crestview Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $45,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Millard Charles Pool Real Estate

    Parcel 32033 Crestview Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
    • /14

      Est $129,801 Not Listed For Sale

      507 Hill Ave, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      507 Hill Ave, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Cota Century 21 Cota Realty

  • /29

    $320,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    119 Ruby Ln, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    NOW OFFERING UP TO $5000 IN FOR CLOSING COSTS WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER! This charming NEW CONSTRUCTION home in Central Heights school district is the perfect blend of style and functionality. Enter through the front door into the Great Room with a beautifully vaulted ceiling leading into the open concept Kitchen and dedicated Dining space. Don't miss the Butler's Pantry proving extra counter space

    Agent Photo

    Christy Turner

    Turner Premier Properties

    (936) 301-5381

    119 Ruby Ln, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /12

    Starting at $1,055 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    211 MacKechney St, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    At Preservation Hill Condos we offer leases customized to meet your needs. Furnished OR unfurnished, bills paid OR no bills paid, just let us know what option is best for you! Preservation Hill Condos offer the best off-campus housing for students attending SFA. Our condos include a variety of amenities such as washer/dryer, refrigerator, range, dishwasher, garbage disposal, and microhood.

    Preservation Hill Condos

    (469) 275-9476

    211 MacKechney St, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /2

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    514 Cr 276, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    • Land
    • 12.79 Acres
    • $3,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tami Jones American Real Estate - Era Powered

    514 Cr 276, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
    • /28

      Est $396,163 Not Listed For Sale

      246 Boulder Ln, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      246 Boulder Ln, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abby Taylor Charles Pool Real Estate

  • /30

    $205,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    1019 E Austin St, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    Charming Townhome in a Prime Location! Built in 1978 this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhome boasts 1,594 sq.ft. of spacious living, making it perfect for first-time buyers, retirees, or savvy investors. You'll appreciate the convenience of an attached two-car carport, the warm and inviting atmosphere featuring a large living area with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and the stylish wet bar. Relax and

    Agent Photo

    Olivia Kiritsy

    Loblolly Properties, LLC

    (936) 297-5657

    1019 E Austin St, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /50

    Starting at $736 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4502 N University Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    Sunridge offers far more than just apartment living. We offer our residents and SFASU students a unique lifestyle featuring the latest amenities and conveniences so you can focus on the more important things. Sunridge offers a variety of fully updated private floorplans with spacious bedrooms and baths along with super trendy living areas, upgraded kitchens, and more. At Sunridge water, sewer,

    Sunridge Apartments

    (936) 251-4458

    4502 N University Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /37

    $539,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    279 Reserve Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,230

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Barnes Living Texas Realty Group

    279 Reserve Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
    • /15

      Est $300,719 Not Listed For Sale

      3504 Summer Hill Cir, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3504 Summer Hill Cir, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Borders Loblolly Properties, LLC

  • /42

    $419,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,404 Sq Ft

    127 Cr 5024, Nacogdoches, TX 79756

    Welcome to the ONE AND ONLY quadplex directly on the scenic Woodland Hills golf course! Imagine owning the most unique income-producing property in the area: four-unit building positioned for effortless access to both charming & vibrant Lufkin and historic Nacogdoches (home of Stephen F. Austin State University) – just minutes from the loop. Spanning two spacious lots with room to breathe and

    Agent Photo

    Crystal Heigley

    Sam Rayburn-Toledo Bend-East Texas Real Estate Group

    (432) 278-3296

    127 Cr 5024, Nacogdoches, TX 79756
  • /40

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1410 Martinsville St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Woodland Trails Apartments – Comfortable Living in the Heart of Nacogdoches Discover your new home at Woodland Trails Apartments, where comfort, convenience, and value come together! Our spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartments start at just $1,200 per month with utilities included, offering the perfect balance of affordability and modern living.Enjoy access to great community

    Woodland Trails Apartments

    (936) 234-5846

    1410 Martinsville St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /24

    $269,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    218 Cr 820, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,913

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Broom Etx Realty LLC

    218 Cr 820, Nacogdoches, TX 75964
    • /28

      Est $250,227 Not Listed For Sale

      4102 Appleby Sand Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      4102 Appleby Sand Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Martin Loblolly Properties, LLC

  • /34

    $360,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    327 J and H Ln, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

    Home on 3 acres in Cushing ISD. A spacious family room welcomes you with vaulted ceilings and striking exposed beams, creating an elegant yet comfortable gathering space. The kitchen is a standout, featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a double convection oven—perfectly suited for both entertaining and everyday living. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy and balance,

    Agent Photo

    Tami Jones

    2011 AMERICAN REAL ESTATE CO. LLC

    (936) 241-9690

    327 J and H Ln, Nacogdoches, TX 75964
  • /18

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3409 North St, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    Welcome to The Colonial (formerly The Claridge). We are under new ownership and management. Choose from our 1 and 2 bedroom floorplans to find your next home. Please contact us today to schedule a tour! Deposit amounts do vary. Please inquire by contacting the office!

    The Colonial Apartments

    (936) 234-5736

    3409 North St, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /21

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    700 County Road 232, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,353

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Griner Alamo Realty

    700 County Road 232, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
    • /25

      Est $150,637 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Scarborough Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      128 Scarborough Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Davis Robinson Barham Properties

  • /5

    $12,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $89,286 per Acre

    R-29377 4th St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

    Prime land located just minutes from downtown, the land is a flat lot in a residential neighborhood and has recently been cleared, surveyed and fenced. This lot is offering the perfect opportunity to build your dream home, in 0.13 acres. This cleared, level lot is ready for construction with utilities easily accessible, saving you time and effort. Enjoy easy access to school, shopping, and

    Agent Photo

    Maria Milo

    American Real Estate - Era Powered

    (936) 935-2098

    R-29377 4th St, Nacogdoches, TX 75961
  • /40

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2912 Chimney Rock Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    Discover the comfort of quiet living at Northeast Hills Apartments.Tucked away just off Stallings Drive, our community offers a peaceful retreat with unbeatable convenience. We’re minutes from Nacogdoches High School, and just down the road from University Drive — putting shopping, dining, and Stephen F. Austin State University right at your fingertips.Choose from a variety of

    Northeast Hills

    (936) 243-1938

    2912 Chimney Rock Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /91

    $499,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1913 County Road 779, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

    • Land
    • 34.4 Acres
    • $14,506 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Smith Midwest Land Group

    1913 County Road 779, Nacogdoches, TX 75964
    • /25

      Est $274,792 Not Listed For Sale

      510 County Road 1291, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      510 County Road 1291, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lesa Rickenbacker Loblolly Properties, LLC

  • /41

    $529,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft

    3531 Lawson Pkwy, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    Welcome to this stunning New Orleans style 2012-built home featuring an elegant blend of stucco and brick. Meticulously maintained, this four-bedroom, three-bathroom residence boasts an inviting open concept design. As you enter, you are greeted by a spacious gathering area with practical tile floors and soaring ceilings, highlighted by picture windows that fill the space with natural light and

    Agent Photo

    Olivia Kiritsy

    Loblolly Properties, LLC

    (936) 233-6136

    3531 Lawson Pkwy, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /41

    Starting at $978 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1811 North St, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    Directly across the street from Stephen F. Austin State University, the Taliesin offers the ultimate "all bills paid" living experience for every type of renter. With a variety of floor plans ranging from one to three bedrooms, proactive management, and a devoted maintenance team, Taliesin provides a community in which all residents can thrive!

    Taliesin Apartments

    (936) 715-3062

    1811 North St, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /41

    $384,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2287 County Road 816, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Morgan Living Texas Realty Group

    2287 County Road 816, Nacogdoches, TX 75964
    • /61

      Est $482,641 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Grandview Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      105 Grandview Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 216 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Betty Houchin Gann Medford Real Estate, Inc.

  • /13

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,500 per Acre

    376 Oak Springs Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    Welcome to Oak Springs Subdivision, an exclusive cul-de-sac community nestled in the sought-after Appleby Area. Discover the perfect blend of privacy and space with lot sizes ranging from 1.79 to 14.43 acres. 376 Oak Springs Road offers a stunning 10-acre tract on the east side, featuring elevated views and multiple ideal homesite locations, allowing you to create your dream sanctuary. With

    Agent Photo

    Olivia Kiritsy

    Loblolly Properties, LLC

    (936) 297-4151

    376 Oak Springs Rd, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /39

    Starting at $829 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5222 Northway Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    Come discover living at its best at The Cambridge Apartments in Nacogdoches! Our homes are neatly tucked away within a breathtaking acreage featuring lush landscaping and mature trees, while remaining just minutes from SFASU!Our apartments in Nacogdoches are close to the most sought-after attractions that Nacogdoches has to offer as well as the area’s best dining, shopping and

    Cambridge Court

    (936) 234-5112

    5222 Northway Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /2

    $252,500 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    1219 Spring Valley Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,642

    Last Listing Agent Christy Turner Loblolly Properties, LLC

    1219 Spring Valley Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75964
    • /10

      Est $338,500 Not Listed For Sale

      8223 Fm 1878, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      8223 Fm 1878, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Jolley Richard Humphreys Realty

  • /21

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft

    2231 Pinecrest Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a well established neighborhood. Inside, you will find a spacious den with fireplace, vinyl plank flooring, and designated dining area. The kitchen offers a convenient breakfast bar that flows nicely for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy year round comfort with central AC and gas heat, plus the added bonus of a bright sunroom overlooking the

    Agent Photo

    Keith Millard

    Charles Pool Real Estate

    (936) 296-2305

    2231 Pinecrest Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /27

    Starting at $785 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    133 Old Line Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    NEW OWNERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT! Exciting renovations in progress! Current interior upgrades include black appliances, vinyl plank flooring, updated baths! All 1 and 2 bedroom units have upstairs/downstairs townhome style living with no neighbors above! We have one of the largest square footages per apartment type in Nacogdoches. We even offer studios! High quality living at affordable prices,

    North Star Apartments

    (936) 284-4695

    133 Old Line Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /26

    $272,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4604 Lady Elaine Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,562

    Last Listing Agent Gracie Terrell Loblolly Properties, LLC

    4604 Lady Elaine Dr, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
    • /23

      Est $220,583 Not Listed For Sale

      152 County Road 411, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      152 County Road 411, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Britany Ott Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

  • /15

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    This beautiful, well maintained broiler farm is located in Central Heights. It includes 5 houses (3 - 40x400 & 2 - 36x450) on 33 acres with a 4-bedroom/2-bath/2-living areas home, 2 water sources, litter barn for efficient waste management and a separate workshop. Farm updates have been completed within the last 6 months for top, CLASS A pay. Currently contracted with Pilgrim's Pride. No minerals

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Simmons

    Living Texas Realty Group

    (936) 233-8400

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2805 North St, Nacogdoches, TX 75965

    Recently remodeled and under new management with a team that cares about the residents! Located blocks from SFA and walking distance to shops and restaurants. Our gated community offers 2 laundry facilities, a swimming pool, dog park, fitness and yoga center, game room, and much more. At our pet-friendly apartments, you and your furry friend can jump into a lifestyle that is full of simplicity,

    Uptown Apartments

    (936) 234-5798

    2805 North St, Nacogdoches, TX 75965
  • /28

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1008 Wells St, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,174

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jones Superior Realty And Investments

    1008 Wells St, Nacogdoches, TX 75964
    • /51

      Est $324,069 Not Listed For Sale

      4450 Fm 343, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4450 Fm 343, Nacogdoches, TX 75964

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Kiritsy Loblolly Properties, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home