302

Recently Sold Nancy, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $172,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1870 Rush Branch Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,722

    Last Listing Agent The Millie - Millie Weaver Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty - Lake Cumberland

    1870 Rush Branch Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /32

    $410,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    217 Summer Breeze Dr, Somerset, KY 42503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,901

    Last Listing Agent Susan Alderdice Lake Homes Realty

    217 Summer Breeze Dr, Somerset, KY 42503
  • /61

    $232,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    202 Debbie Ln, Somerset, KY 42503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,380

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Mayhew Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    202 Debbie Ln, Somerset, KY 42503
  • /37

    $170,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    200 Summitt Ave, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,990

    Last Listing Agent Karen Leonard RE/MAX LakeTime Realty

    200 Summitt Ave, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /92

    $505,000 Sold Nov 27, 2025

    777 W Norwood-Mt Zion Rd, Science Hill, KY 42553

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lula Jean Burton RE/MAX LakeTime Realty

    777 W Norwood-Mt Zion Rd, Science Hill, KY 42553
  • /31

    $271,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    75 Waterford Way, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,052

    Last Listing Agent Holly Sears Weddle CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    75 Waterford Way, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /66

    $460,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    145 Muirfield Dr, Somerset, KY 42503

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,606

    Last Listing Agent The Dream Team Real Estate Professionals - Dreama Bolin Lake Cumberland Real Estate Professionals

    145 Muirfield Dr, Somerset, KY 42503
  • /23

    $218,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    408 Clements Ave, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,434

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Gosser Gosser Real Estate

    408 Clements Ave, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /42

    $189,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    227 Jacksboro St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,275

227 Jacksboro St, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /84

    $663,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    185 Bridle Run, Somerset, KY 42503

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,452

    Last Listing Agent Drew Patton Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    185 Bridle Run, Somerset, KY 42503
  • /5

    $10,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    108 E Saddlebrook Dr, Somerset, KY 42503

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 210 Days On Market

108 E Saddlebrook Dr, Somerset, KY 42503
  • /51

    $250,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    118 Sawyer St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,700

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Akin Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    118 Sawyer St, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /28

    $143,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    301 Vaught St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,240

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Sims Prosperity Real Estate

    301 Vaught St, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /40

    $399,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    932 Stilesville Rd, Science Hill, KY 42553

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,539

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sturgill Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    932 Stilesville Rd, Science Hill, KY 42553
  • /2

    $18,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    106 Young St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $52,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,603

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Molden Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    106 Young St, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1411 Kit Cowan Rd, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Adkins RO&CO Real Estate

    1411 Kit Cowan Rd, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /31

    $201,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    303 Robin Dr, Somerset, KY 42503

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,329

    Last Listing Agent Nathanael Sears Keller Williams Commonwealth - Somerset

    303 Robin Dr, Somerset, KY 42503
  • /33

    $264,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    3433 Fairway Dr, Somerset, KY 42503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,167

3433 Fairway Dr, Somerset, KY 42503
  • /42

    $230,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    315 Waverly Ln, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,137

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harris Bastin Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    315 Waverly Ln, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /23

    $345,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2450 Camp Ground Rd, Somerset, KY 42503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,584

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Hicks Lotus Realty, LLC

    2450 Camp Ground Rd, Somerset, KY 42503
  • /35

    $159,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    103 W Limestone St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,901

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Vincent CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    103 W Limestone St, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /22

    $137,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    212 Conley Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,879

    Last Listing Agent Nichole Bingham CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty

    212 Conley Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /40

    $245,000 Sold May 24, 2025

    80 Cary Ln, Science Hill, KY 42553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,259

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mahan RE/MAX LakeTime Realty London

    80 Cary Ln, Science Hill, KY 42553
  • /42

    $360,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    731 Splendor View Dr, Somerset, KY 42503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,667

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hines Lake Cumberland Real Estate Professionals

    731 Splendor View Dr, Somerset, KY 42503
  • /38

    $233,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    152 Canterbury Dr, Science Hill, KY 42553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,254

152 Canterbury Dr, Science Hill, KY 42553
  • /81

    $495,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    201 Clear Lake Dr, Somerset, KY 42503

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,913

201 Clear Lake Dr, Somerset, KY 42503
  • /35

    $161,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    100 Vermillion Ave, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,692

    Last Listing Agent Travis Hale Southern Nest Realty, LLC

    100 Vermillion Ave, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /39

    $140,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    55 Anita Ln, Somerset, KY 42503

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Johnson Eagle Realty & Development LLC

    55 Anita Ln, Somerset, KY 42503
  • /8

    $19,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    30 Palm Cir, Somerset, KY 42501

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $60,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Whitaker Lake Cumberland Real Estate Professionals

    30 Palm Cir, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /41

    $279,200 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    83 Harts Place Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,495

    Last Listing Agent Perla Hernandez My Lake Cumberland Realty Group

    83 Harts Place Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /2

    $192,100 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1185 W Clifty Hill Rd, Science Hill, KY 42553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,594

    Last Listing Agent Verlan Owens Cumberland Realty Group & Auctions LLC

    1185 W Clifty Hill Rd, Science Hill, KY 42553
  • /22

    $273,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    35 Lynnbrook Ct, Science Hill, KY 42553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,709

    Last Listing Agent Melody Moss Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    35 Lynnbrook Ct, Science Hill, KY 42553
  • /93

    $249,500 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    200 Pulaski St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,377

    Last Listing Agent Mike Broughton Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    200 Pulaski St, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /35

    $205,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    345 Plantation Ave, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,836

    Last Listing Agent John Huggins Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    345 Plantation Ave, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /46

    $175,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    123 N Richardson Dr, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,866

    Last Listing Agent Tod Bertram Weichert Realtors Ford Brothers, Inc.

    123 N Richardson Dr, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /39

    $237,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    72 Hilltop Dr, Science Hill, KY 42553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,849

72 Hilltop Dr, Science Hill, KY 42553
  • /24

    $225,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    249 Canterbury Dr, Science Hill, KY 42553

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,645

249 Canterbury Dr, Science Hill, KY 42553
  • /105

    $290,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2031 Pond Meadow Rd, Somerset, KY 42503

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,657

2031 Pond Meadow Rd, Somerset, KY 42503
  • /31

    $249,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    202 Apache Trail, Somerset, KY 42501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,462

    Last Listing Agent Tucker McAlpin Godby Realty & Auction

    202 Apache Trail, Somerset, KY 42501
  • /2

    $7,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    223 Jacksboro St, Somerset, KY 42501

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,934

223 Jacksboro St, Somerset, KY 42501

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home