766

Watts Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $849,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft

    1437 Ambleside Cir, Naperville, IL 60540

    Welcome to this sprawling, beautifully updated and impeccably maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch offering over 5,000 square feet of exceptional living space. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in desirable Westwind Subdivision, just minutes from vibrant downtown Naperville, this home truly exceeds expectations. From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by the impressive volume ceilings-soaring

    Troy Cooper john greene, Realtor

    1437 Ambleside Cir, Naperville, IL 60540
  • /27

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    504 Chamberlain Ln, Naperville, IL 60540

    NEW LUXURY RENOVATIONS! When we set out to completely renovate Grand Reserve of Naperville, we channeled our unconventional roots to deliver a completely reimagined community with magnificent features and double-take-worthy finishes everywhere. The design is modern and elegant, with rich layers of textures and wood, with beautifully curated furnishings throughout. Our townhomes are equally as

    Grand Reserve of Naperville

    (833) 605-5979

    504 Chamberlain Ln, Naperville, IL 60540
  • /37

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1408 Ambleside Cir, Naperville, IL 60540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,814

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lippoldt RE/MAX Suburban

    1408 Ambleside Cir, Naperville, IL 60540
    • /25

      Est $534,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      7S174 Wild Cherry Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      7S174 Wild Cherry Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Loncar Loncar Realty

  • /25

    $780,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    690 Honeysuckle Dr, Naperville, IL 60540

    Nestled on a coveted cul-de-sac in the sought-after Countryside subdivision, just moments from the heart of downtown Naperville, 690 Honeysuckle Drive presents a rare opportunity to own a meticulously updated residence in one of the city's most sought-after enclaves. Inside, a beautifully appointed kitchen anchors the main level, seamlessly connecting to a dining area and formal sitting room on

    Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    690 Honeysuckle Dr, Naperville, IL 60540
  • /4

    $487,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    7S146 Wild Cherry Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $937,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,344,856

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hayward Edge Realty

    7S146 Wild Cherry Rd, Naperville, IL 60540
    • /53

      Est $708,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      728 Thornapple Dr, Naperville, IL 60540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      728 Thornapple Dr, Naperville, IL 60540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Long @ Properties

  • /55

    $779,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft

    1524 Oswego Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

    Fully renovated and reimagined 4-bedroom, 3.1-bath home in a prime central Naperville location, approximately five minutes to Downtown Naperville. A redesigned front elevation with a striking white stone exterior delivers standout curb appeal, while north-facing exposure fills the interior with natural light. Inside, 3,134 sq ft above grade PLUS a 1,076 sq ft finished basement (4,208 total)

    Omar Azam Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1524 Oswego Rd, Naperville, IL 60540
  • /30

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7S135 Clover Ct, Naperville, IL 60540

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,327

    Last Listing Agent Neil Gates Chase Real Estate LLC

    7S135 Clover Ct, Naperville, IL 60540
    • /35

      Est $791,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Parkfield Ct, Naperville, IL 60540

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1510 Parkfield Ct, Naperville, IL 60540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eva Burns RE/MAX

  • /39

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    733 Buttonwood Cir, Naperville, IL 60540

    Step into 733 Buttonwood Cir, a residence refreshed with fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement, establishing a clean foundation. Enjoy a comfortable living area centered around a fireplace. An accessible patio extends the living space outdoors. Updated and inviting, this home blends comfort with modern appeal.

    Lisa Soltesz Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    733 Buttonwood Cir, Naperville, IL 60540
  • /27

    $851,000

    Sold Apr 05, 2026

    731 S River Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,338

    Last Listing Agent Kim Scott @properties Christies International Real Estate

    731 S River Rd, Naperville, IL 60540
    • /2

      Est $721,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      742 S River Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      742 S River Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Johanneson @ Properties

  • /39

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft

    1528 Sequoia Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

    Stunning cedar Colonial in highly sought after West Wind community. Steps from award winning May Watts elementary school and May Watts Park. Surrounded by scenic biking and walking paths. 10 Minutes to train and less than 2mi. from beautiful Downtown Naperville. This home offers a blend of classic style and modern updates. The quintessential front porch gives the home character and curb appeal.

    Sara Cohen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1528 Sequoia Rd, Naperville, IL 60540
  • /40

    $968,075

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    615 Windridge Ct, Naperville, IL 60540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,765

    Last Listing Agent Tom Gancer HomeSmart Connect LLC

    615 Windridge Ct, Naperville, IL 60540
    • /40

      Est $755,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      1433 Ambleside Cir, Naperville, IL 60540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1433 Ambleside Cir, Naperville, IL 60540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $772,500
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Jagshi Keller Williams Infinity

  • /66

    $685,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    28W075 Aurora Ave, Naperville, IL 60540

    $10,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Just a few blocks from downtown Naperville and located in highly sought-after School District 203,Naperville Central HS. This beautifully maintained home offers FOUR LEVELS of finished living space on an expansive half-acre ,tree-lined fenced lot. Featuring 3+1 bedrooms and 3.1 updated baths, this home has been thought-fully updated and meticulously cared for. The kitchen

    Vicki Morice Keller Williams Infinity

    28W075 Aurora Ave, Naperville, IL 60540
  • /37

    $657,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1210 Lawnmeadow Ln, Naperville, IL 60540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,144

    Last Listing Agent Lori Johanneson @properties Christies International Real Estate

    1210 Lawnmeadow Ln, Naperville, IL 60540
    • /2

      Est $731,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Buttonwood Cir, Naperville, IL 60540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      633 Buttonwood Cir, Naperville, IL 60540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Johanneson @ Properties

  • /54

    $865,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    621 Joshua Ct, Naperville, IL 60540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,369

    Last Listing Agent Keith McMahon Compass

    621 Joshua Ct, Naperville, IL 60540
    • /38

      Est $686,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Goldenrod Dr, Naperville, IL 60540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1305 Goldenrod Dr, Naperville, IL 60540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keith McMahon Compass

  • /2

    $695,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1529 Meadowland Dr, Naperville, IL 60540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,578

1529 Meadowland Dr, Naperville, IL 60540
    • /58

      Est $767,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      1628 Ambleside Cir, Naperville, IL 60540

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1628 Ambleside Cir, Naperville, IL 60540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

  • /29

    $738,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    816 S River Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,133

    Last Listing Agent Maria Bochenek Baird & Warner

    816 S River Rd, Naperville, IL 60540
    • /31

      Est $503,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      7S135 Thornapple Dr, Naperville, IL 60540

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7S135 Thornapple Dr, Naperville, IL 60540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kropp HBA Realty

  • /27

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1161 Banyon Ct, Naperville, IL 60540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,242

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Iozzo Coldwell Banker Realty

    1161 Banyon Ct, Naperville, IL 60540
    • /32

      Est $767,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 S River Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      821 S River Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Grander Keller Williams Infinity

  • /41

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1541 Meadowland Dr, Naperville, IL 60540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,260

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Marino Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1541 Meadowland Dr, Naperville, IL 60540
    • /44

      Est $724,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Ambleside Cir, Naperville, IL 60540

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1501 Ambleside Cir, Naperville, IL 60540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Monette Redfin Corporation

  • /18

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    7S261 S River Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,791

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Myles RE/MAX Action

    7S261 S River Rd, Naperville, IL 60540
    • /28

      Est $667,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      1254 Jasmine Ct, Naperville, IL 60540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1254 Jasmine Ct, Naperville, IL 60540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Lopez United Real Estate - Chicago

  • /2

    $690,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    625 Buttonwood Cir, Naperville, IL 60540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,021

625 Buttonwood Cir, Naperville, IL 60540
    • /2

      Est $610,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      1161 Sequoia Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1161 Sequoia Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denis Horgan Redfin Corporation

  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1712 Chepstow Ct, Naperville, IL 60540

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,189

1712 Chepstow Ct, Naperville, IL 60540
    • /40

      Est $1,040,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Kathy Ct, Naperville, IL 60540

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 7,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      705 Kathy Ct, Naperville, IL 60540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Larsen Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1532 Sequoia Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,953

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tremonte Baird & Warner

    1532 Sequoia Rd, Naperville, IL 60540
    • /3

      Est $695,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      596 Oakhurst Dr, Naperville, IL 60540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      596 Oakhurst Dr, Naperville, IL 60540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Kaczor Baird Warner

  • /31

    $830,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    631 S Whispering Hills Dr, Naperville, IL 60540

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,656

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    631 S Whispering Hills Dr, Naperville, IL 60540
    • /27

      Est $809,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Windridge Ct, Naperville, IL 60540

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      626 Windridge Ct, Naperville, IL 60540

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Johanneson @ Properties

  • /37

    $677,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1500 Sequoia Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,409

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Rubis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1500 Sequoia Rd, Naperville, IL 60540

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Watts, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$725,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$730,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$258
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
23
Months of Supply
2.60
Median List Price
$722,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
-1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home