45

Nashville, AR Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /50

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,594 Sq Ft

    225 Martin Rd, Nashville, AR 71852

    This 59 +/- acre tract is nestled just outside of Nashville, Arkansas. This big & spacious 3 bd, 2 bath home with an exceptional great room for entertaining family and friends, the newer roof was established along with 2 newer HVAC units and new flooring in the great room & new water heaters. The big kitchen, dining room, and very spacious master bed and bath has got you covered on space. With a

    Samuel Armstrong Midwest Land Group, LLC

    225 Martin Rd, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /50

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    220 Hwy 26 W, Nashville, AR 71852

    4 bed 2.5 bath home on 12.2 acres between Nashville and Murfreesboro, AR. Home is split level with 2511 sf of space. Home has had several things updated within the past year. New metal roof, gutters and poly decks just to name a few. Detached garage with a safe room are a few feet from the home. A new quonset, greenhouse, chicken coop and fencing have been added to the existing barn and workshop.

    Claude Alston SmallTown Hunting Properties & Real Estate

    220 Hwy 26 W, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /23

    $178,599

    • Land
    • 97 Acres
    • $1,841 per Acre

    0 Hempstead 349 Unit 23200200, Nashville, AR 71852

    Check out this great hunting property in Hempstead County. This land for sale in Arkansas would make a great deer hunting tract and potentially a good duck hunting property too. Located along Brushy Creek the property is loaded with habitat and wildlife. The hunting land for sale is located along a gravel county road. The property has been recently replanted with pine for future returns on

    Brian Depriest DDK Forestry & Real Estate

    0 Hempstead 349 Unit 23200200, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /49

    $2,197,487

    • Land
    • 676.15 Acres
    • $3,250 per Acre

    00 Sweet Home Loop, Nashville, AR 71852

    Plaster Bluff- Pike County ARRiverfront property on the Little Missouri RiverWith well over a mile of frontage on the Little Missouri River the Plaster Bluff property is a rare opportunity you do not want to miss! Plaster Bluff offers a bluff that overlooks towering hardwoods, the Little Missouri River, and the valley below. The property has a frontage on a county road and

    Brian Depriest DDK Forestry & Real Estate

    00 Sweet Home Loop, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /37

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    1805 Hwy 27 N Unit 1797 Hwy 27 N, Nashville, AR 71852

    Country living minutes from town, offers custom built home with approx 17.40 acres and additional rental/investment home. With highway 27 frontage and county road frontage, this property offers a 3 bedroom 2 bath home with approx 1,600 sq ft of living space, open concept, kitchen with island, stove and dishwasher to convey, dining area, living room with trey ceiling, wood burning fireplace,

    Kristin Stavely Stavely and Associates Real Estate

    1805 Hwy 27 N Unit 1797 Hwy 27 N, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /25

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft

    503 Trenton Blvd, Nashville, AR 71852

    3 Bed, 2 Full Baths with approx. 2088 Sq. Ft. of living space LOG Home situated on approx. 10 acres. Large kitchen features lots of storage, Island and wood flooring. Spacious family area with a woodburning fireplace and built-ins. Large walkin closet. Laundry area features lots of storage, great work space with sink. Home has a 2 car attached carport and a detached 2 car garage. Central

    Melinda Bennett Ray's Realty - Nashville

    503 Trenton Blvd, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /48

    $309,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    104 Staggs Dr, Nashville, AR 71852

    Custom built in 2023, this contemporary home offers all the bells and whistles: Two story home offers a spacious living space, separate shop building w/full bath, separate hot water and CH/CA, covered patio with gas fireplace, hot tub and outdoor shower, fire-pit, pickleball/basketball court and putting greens. Home offers open concept: living room with electric fireplace and vaulted ceiling,

    Pamela Kirby Stavely and Associates Real Estate

    104 Staggs Dr, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /29

    $379,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft

    1203 W Sunset St, Nashville, AR 71852

    Tri-Level home with approx. 3850 Sq. Ft. of living space situated on a approx. 1.5 acre lot. Kitchen has quartz counter tops, wall oven & microwave with lots of custom cabinets. (Range, refrigerator,Oven/microwave, washer/dryer convey). Home has a formal living area and a large family area with a gas log fireplace. Central A/c & Heat. Roof is only 2 years old.

    Terry Ray Ray's Realty - Nashville

    1203 W Sunset St, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /49

    $585,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft

    398 Barton Bethel Rd, Nashville, AR 71852

    Secluded, private 40 wooded acres, custom built home, pond and 40x70 shop building. This property is one of a kind. Home was built in 2008 offers an open concept living room with fireplace, chef's kitchen with walk in pantry, granite counter tops, electric stove top, wall oven, dishwasher, refrigerator, breakfast bar and dining area, oversized master bedroom, master bath offers walk in tiled

    Kristin Stavely Stavely and Associates Real Estate

    398 Barton Bethel Rd, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /24

    $309,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft

    219 Hempstead 345, Nashville, AR 71852

    3 Bedrooms, 2 full baths with approx. 1556 Sq. Ft. of living space situated on approx. 2 acres of country living. Central A/C & Heat. 2 car attached garage. Range ,Microwave, Refrigerator and Washer & Dryer conveys with sell of home. Home features a safe room. Home has a 12 x20 Covered Patio , fruit trees and various berry plants.

    Melinda Bennett Ray's Realty - Nashville

    219 Hempstead 345, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /24

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    3 Elberta Ave, Nashville, AR 71852

    Colonial home with 3 bedroom, 2 full baths with approx. 1739 Sq. Ft. of living space situated on approx. 3.01 Acres. Kitchen with lots of cabinet space, granite counter tops (Range/Over, microwave, refrigerator convey). Home has formal dining. Large family area and master bedroom have tray ceilings and crown molding. Master bath features jacuzzi tub and shower, double sinks and walk-in closet.

    Melinda Bennett Ray's Realty - Nashville

    3 Elberta Ave, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /45

    $500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft

    1413 Mine St, Nashville, AR 71852

    Two-story rock and wood-sided home located on the edge of town, offering the perfect balance of convenience and country living. Situated on 8.5 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home provides plenty of space both inside and out. The property also includes a separate 2 bedroom, 2 bath mother-in-law home—ideal for extended family, guests, or potential rental income. Enjoy a peaceful setting while

    Tammy Gibson Murray And Company Realty

    1413 Mine St, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /50

    $595,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    8 Brian Dr, Nashville, AR 71852

    Arrowhead Island Subdivision, Little Missouri River front property, offers a custom built home aka: "Dry Bean" VRBO rental property with a 9.8/10 guest rating and current booking dates that can transfer to new owner. The possibilities are endless with this river front property including: trout fishing, exploring, canoeing, or rafting, minutes from area amenities including: the Crater of Diamond

    Kristin Stavely Stavely and Associates Real Estate

    8 Brian Dr, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /2

    $8,999

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    TBD Nathan Deer Camp Rd, Nashville, AR 71852

    Hunting season is almost upon us. This is the perfect place to hunt on! It is just off of Nathan Deer Camp Rd., that says it all! The property is 410 feet from the road. There are 2 acres that run 150 feet north and south x 580 feet east and west (+/-). Clean out a spot to put your feeder out then sit and wait. The wild life management area is only 410 feet away! Property is sub-divided but there

    Sandy Brewster Hale Real Estate Sales

    TBD Nathan Deer Camp Rd, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /4

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $15,678 per Acre

    307 Doe Run, Nashville, AR 71852

    GREAT BUILDING SITE IN PRIME SUBDIVISION Listing Agent: Melinda Bennett - 870 451 2226

    Melinda Bennett Ray's Realty - Nashville

    307 Doe Run, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /8

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    TBD Trenton Blvd, Nashville, AR 71852

    5 acres, inside the city limits, city water and city sewer available. Minutes from Walmart and Main Street yet with a country setting. Perfect house place to build a dream home, could be utilized with 14 existing surveyed lots for investment opportunity. Contact our office for more details.

    Kristin Stavely Stavely and Associates Real Estate

    TBD Trenton Blvd, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Lot 7 Deer Creek Ave, Nashville, AR 71852

    Lot 7 - Robinwood Subdivision, contains approx 1 acre, offers city water, city sewer, connects to Deerwood Subdivision.

    Kristin Stavely Stavely and Associates Real Estate

    Lot 7 Deer Creek Ave, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /7

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 3.23 Acres
    • $17,028 per Acre

    141 Valley View Ln, Nashville, AR 71852

    This beautiful lot sits on 3.23 acres just located out of Nashville, beautiful hardwood trees. Area amenities with membership include golf course, and swimming pool. This lot is located on paved road in a beautiful subdivision.

    Kristi Couch Murray And Company Realty

    141 Valley View Ln, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $20,690 per Acre

    Lot 2 Cooper Cove, Nashville, AR 71852

    Lot 2 - Robinwood Subdivision, contains approx 1.45 acres, offers city water, city sewer, connects to Deerwood Subdivision.

    Kristin Stavely Stavely and Associates Real Estate

    Lot 2 Cooper Cove, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /8

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $19,792 per Acre

    0 Fox Run Unit 24002797, Nashville, AR 71852

    Excellent Building Site Listing Agent: Melinda Bennett - 870 451 2226

    Melinda Bennett Ray's Realty - Nashville

    0 Fox Run Unit 24002797, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $29,412 per Acre

    Lot 11 Deer Creek Ave, Nashville, AR 71852

    Lot 11 - Robinwood Subdivision, contains approx 1 acre, offers city water, city sewer, connects to Deerwood Subdivision.

    Kristin Stavely Stavely and Associates Real Estate

    Lot 11 Deer Creek Ave, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /43

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $5,417 per Acre

    0 Channing Rd Evans Rd Unit 25049878, Nashville, AR 71852

    Approx 120 acres conveniently located between Murfreesboro and Nashville off of Hwy 26. Property has pasture land, hardwood trees, pond and a flowing stream with county road frontage on 3 sides. The potential for a future buyer is endless with plenty of room to allow livestock to roam, a large hayfield, multiple potential home sites with also room for future chicken houses if desired. It is a

    Allana O'Neal Murray And Company Realty

    0 Channing Rd Evans Rd Unit 25049878, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /16

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    382 W Hempstead St, Nashville, AR 71852

    Great hunting property with cabin and 16 acres of timberland, metal shop cabin with 2,000 sq ft of space, offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, CH/CA, well water and electricity.

    Kristin Stavely Stavely and Associates Real Estate

    382 W Hempstead St, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /19

    $661,250

    • Land
    • 132.25 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    0 Longview Rd, Nashville, AR 71852

    Approx. 132 acres of pastureland located on Longview Road approximately 10 miles from Nashville. Property has two ponds and a deep well that feeds several concrete water troughs. Large equipment shed or could be used as a hay barn. Surrounded by private land owners with several building sites that includes a beautiful view of the property. A small creek also runs through the property.

    Melinda Bennett Ray's Realty - Nashville

    0 Longview Rd, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /7

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft

    442 Blue Bayou Rd, Nashville, AR 71852

    MOVE IN READY 3 Bedroom, 2 full baths with approx. 1943 Sq. Ft. of living space situated on approx. 1.10 acres just west of Nashville offers the amenities of town and country living. Large kitchen features gas range, double wall ovens, built in refrigerator and plenty of cabinets for storage (Range, Ovens and Refrigerator convey with sell of home). Large family area features a wood burning

    Melinda Bennett Ray's Realty - Nashville

    442 Blue Bayou Rd, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3.12 Acres
    • $16,026 per Acre

    13 Brian Dr, Nashville, AR 71852

    This vacant river island lot offers 3 beautiful acres right on the banks of the Little Missouri River, giving you wide river views, privacy, and the perfect setting to build your dream getaway. If you've been searching for riverfront land in Arkansas, acreage on the water, or a private lot for a cabin or short-term rental investment, this property checks the boxes. Imagine waking up to the sound

    Amber Gideon Stewart Elite Realty Group

    13 Brian Dr, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /8

    $159,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    804 & 808 Old Center Point Rd, Nashville, AR 71852

    TWO HOMES SITUATED ON APPROX. 3.58 ACRES. (804 Old Center Point Rd. is a 4 bed, 1 full bath with approx. 2022 Sq. Ft. of living space. Central A/C & Heat.) (808 Old Center Point Rd. is a 2 Bed, 1 bath with approx. 840 Sq. Ft. of living space. NEEDS TLC). PROPERTY HAS STORM SHELTER

    Melinda Bennett Ray's Realty - Nashville

    804 & 808 Old Center Point Rd, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /7

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $16,611 per Acre

    11 Brian Dr, Nashville, AR 71852

Amber Gideon Stewart Elite Realty Group

    11 Brian Dr, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $8,850 per Acre

    9 Lake View Ln, Nashville, AR 71852

    BEAUTIFUL HOME BUILDING SITE Approx. 3.39 Acres.

    Melinda Bennett Ray's Realty - Nashville

    9 Lake View Ln, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /11

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $3,150 per Acre

    0 Coulter St Unit 25018771, Nashville, AR 71852

    60 wooded acres available with scattered hardwood and pine. Great for hunting or for investment.

    Melinda Bennett Ray's Realty - Nashville

    0 Coulter St Unit 25018771, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /28

    $122,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    226 Sweet Home Rd, Nashville, AR 71852

    Set on approximately 1.27+/- acres outside the city limits, this 3-bed, 2-bath home offers a spacious 1,482+/- sq. ft. layout with plenty of room to enjoy. The property features a two-car carport, partial fencing, and a back deck overlooking open landscape. Inside, the home provides a comfortable, well-designed floor plan with generous living space and inviting character throughout. A great

    Kay Stewart Partners Realty

    226 Sweet Home Rd, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /13

    $199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    249 W Hempstead St, Nashville, AR 71852

    4 Bedroom, 2 full baths with approx. 1848 Sq. Ft. of living space situated on approx. 2 acres. Kitchen has great storage (Refrigerator conveys.) Family area features wood burning fireplace. Spacious laundry area with great storage. Covered patio (backporch). Property has a 26 x 42 shop and a 20 x 32 greenhouse.

    Melinda Bennett Ray's Realty - Nashville

    249 W Hempstead St, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.17 Acres
    • $25,641 per Acre

    Lot 5 Cooper Cove, Nashville, AR 71852

    Lot 5 - Robinwood Subdivision, contains approx 1.17 acre, offers city water, city sewer, connects to Deerwood Subdivision.

    Kristin Stavely Stavely and Associates Real Estate

    Lot 5 Cooper Cove, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Lot 6 Cooper Cove, Nashville, AR 71852

    Lot 6 - Robinwood Subdivision, contains approx 1 acre, offers city water, city sewer, connects to Deerwood Subdivision.

    Kristin Stavely Stavely and Associates Real Estate

    Lot 6 Cooper Cove, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $23,256 per Acre

    Lot 3 Cooper Cove, Nashville, AR 71852

    Lot 3 - Robinwood Subdivision, contains approx 1.29 acres, offers city water, city sewer, connects to Deerwood Subdivision.

    Kristin Stavely Stavely and Associates Real Estate

    Lot 3 Cooper Cove, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /6

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $12,252 per Acre

    TBD Staggs, Nashville, AR 71852

    1.51 Cleared Lot just waiting for your building plans. Rural area, but within minutes to downtown area. Property has been surveyed, located in Corinth Estates.

    Carol Murray Murray And Company Realty

    TBD Staggs, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /2

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 28.83 Acres
    • $6,937 per Acre

    0 Country Club Rd, Nashville, AR 71852

    Wooded Acreage

    Terry Ray Ray's Realty - Nashville

    0 Country Club Rd, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /5

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $32,847 per Acre

    0 Hwy 27 Rd N Unit 24029417, Nashville, AR 71852

    Approx. 1.37 Acres available with Highway Frontage. Located on HWY 27 N.

    Melinda Bennett Ray's Realty - Nashville

    0 Hwy 27 Rd N Unit 24029417, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $18,987 per Acre

    Lot 1 Cooper Cove, Nashville, AR 71852

    Lot 1 - Robinwood Subdivision, contains approx 1.58 acres, offers city water, city sewer, connects to Deerwood Subdivision.

    Kristin Stavely Stavely and Associates Real Estate

    Lot 1 Cooper Cove, Nashville, AR 71852
  • /5

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 10.57 Acres
    • $18,921 per Acre

    121 W Hale St, Nashville, AR 71852

    COMMERCIAL PROPERTY Approx. 10.57 acres located in downtown Nashville. Property has railway access.

    Melinda Bennett Ray's Realty - Nashville

    121 W Hale St, Nashville, AR 71852

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Home Trends in Nashville, AR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$201,300
Median Single Family Sale Price
$192,250
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$103
Number of Homes for Sale
23
Last 12 months Home Sales
41
Months of Supply
6.70
Median List Price
$217,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
10%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
15%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home