473

Recently Sold Homes in 37205

Section Image
  • /43

    $840,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    401 Bowling Ave Unit 77, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Brooks Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    401 Bowling Ave Unit 77, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /38

    $1,300,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    404 Woodmont Hall Place, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $378/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,369,669

    Last Listing Agent Lila Gray Compass

    404 Woodmont Hall Place, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /99

    $2,250,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    741 Newberry Rd, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,393,503

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Jones Compass RE

    741 Newberry Rd, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /17

    $522,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    105 Leake Ave Unit 72, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,109

    Last Listing Agent Murray Clayton Fridrich & Clark Realty

    105 Leake Ave Unit 72, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /51

    $3,395,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3960 Woodlawn Dr, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,441,098

    Last Listing Agent Ravi Sachan Benchmark Realty, LLC

    3960 Woodlawn Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /2

    $1,275,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    717 Lynnwood Blvd, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $766/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,477,716

    Last Listing Agent Neal Clayton Engel & Voelkers Nashville

    717 Lynnwood Blvd, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /32

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    784 Greeley Dr, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,609

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Brooks Compass

    784 Greeley Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /24

    $1,150,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    208 Mockingbird Rd, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,211,737

    Last Listing Agent Dana Battaglia Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    208 Mockingbird Rd, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /52

    $1,800,000 Sold Sep 14, 2025

    6400 Highway 100, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Drimmer Compass Tennessee, LLC

    6400 Highway 100, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /56

    $1,375,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    206 Wilsonia Ave, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,832

    Last Listing Agent Blair Teasdale Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    206 Wilsonia Ave, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /46

    $3,050,000 Sold Sep 13, 2025

    105 Westhampton Place, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,192,289

    Last Listing Agent Allen Decuyper Onward Real Estate

    105 Westhampton Place, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /34

    $1,300,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3814 Central Ave, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,275

    Last Listing Agent Will Bright Fridrich & Clark Realty

    3814 Central Ave, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /28

    $574,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    814 Percy Warner Blvd, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,369

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Strickmaker Fridrich & Clark Realty

    814 Percy Warner Blvd, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /31

    $1,725,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    3629 Central Ave, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,778,308

    Last Listing Agent Richard French French King Fine Properties

    3629 Central Ave, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    54 Vaughns Gap Rd, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $128/SF

    Current Estimated Value $750,022

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Mercier Onward Real Estate

    54 Vaughns Gap Rd, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /50

    $1,600,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9 Peach Blossom Square, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,598,555

    Last Listing Agent Richard Courtney Fridrich & Clark Realty

    9 Peach Blossom Square, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /84

    $4,800,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    113 Bellevue Dr S, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,331,276

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Woosley Compass

    113 Bellevue Dr S, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /18

    $365,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    104 W End Place Unit 2, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,652

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Joyce Compass Tennessee, LLC

    104 W End Place Unit 2, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /40

    $384,500 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    438 Siena Dr Unit 438, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,905

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Jolly Benchmark Realty, LLC

    438 Siena Dr Unit 438, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /41

    $182,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    21 Vaughns Gap Rd Unit J155, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kempf Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    21 Vaughns Gap Rd Unit J155, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /70

    $3,610,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    118 Brookfield Ave, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $778/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,599,153

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Brandon Fridrich & Clark Realty

    118 Brookfield Ave, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /56

    $3,203,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    843 Neartop Dr, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $549/SF

    Current Estimated Value $3,068,143

843 Neartop Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /25

    $470,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    231 Westchase Dr Unit 231, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,775

231 Westchase Dr Unit 231, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /73

    $2,700,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1220 Shiloh Dr, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,768,824

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Bryan Onward Real Estate

    1220 Shiloh Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /24

    $180,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    21 Vaughns Gap Rd Unit 128, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Brooks Compass

    21 Vaughns Gap Rd Unit 128, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /2

    $1,650,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    614 Vosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,579,382

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Rohe Benchmark Realty, LLC

    614 Vosswood Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /56

    $950,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    862 Bresslyn Rd, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,034

    Last Listing Agent James Sowell Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    862 Bresslyn Rd, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /46

    $585,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    401 Bowling Ave Unit 31, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Radakovich Compass RE

    401 Bowling Ave Unit 31, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /2

    $3,000,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    211 Paddock Ln, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $680/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,118,503

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Musser Fridrich & Clark Realty

    211 Paddock Ln, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /45

    $875,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    204 Lauderdale Rd, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF

    Current Estimated Value $875,504

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hackney Kevin Hackney Real Estate

    204 Lauderdale Rd, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /61

    $1,379,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    215 Cherokee Rd, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,960

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Fenner Equity Capital, LLC

    215 Cherokee Rd, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /39

    $395,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    4505 Harding Pike Unit 127, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,900

    Last Listing Agent Seth Hoffman Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    4505 Harding Pike Unit 127, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6008 Hickory Valley Rd, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,120

    Last Listing Agent NONMLS NONMLS

    6008 Hickory Valley Rd, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /38

    $290,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3525 W End Ave Unit 1D, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,294

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Roark Century 21 Wright Realty

    3525 W End Ave Unit 1D, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /65

    $2,850,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6437 Brownlee Dr, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,157,031

    Last Listing Agent Scott Evans Onward Real Estate

    6437 Brownlee Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /8

    $620,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6555 Brownlee Dr, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,108

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Herity Blue Door Realty Group

    6555 Brownlee Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /51

    $2,300,000 Sold Apr 05, 2026

    217 Page Rd, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,384,150

    Last Listing Agent Cory Holman Parks Compass

    217 Page Rd, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /59

    $8,500,000 Sold Nov 02, 2025

    6030 Bresslyn Rd, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 9,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $915/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,242,387

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Gogo Compass RE

    6030 Bresslyn Rd, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /37

    $2,200,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    6718 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,271,237

    Last Listing Agent Starling Davis Fridrich & Clark Realty

    6718 Fleetwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /19

    $228,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    4225 Harding Pike Unit 408, Nashville, TN 37205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,636

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Marcus Compass

    4225 Harding Pike Unit 408, Nashville, TN 37205

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home