12,580

Homes in ZIP Code 37206

Section Image
  • /46

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $9,333,333 per Acre

    113 Honeywine St, Nashville, TN 37206

    Eddie Ferrell Crye-Leike, Realtors

    113 Honeywine St, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /23

    $1,899 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    611 S 12th St Unit B, Nashville, TN 37206

    Don’t miss this unique opportunity in the heart of Shelby Hills, one of East Nashville’s most desirable neighborhoods. This fully renovated unit features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and an open-concept kitchen and living area, offering a functional and inviting layout.The space has been completely remodeled with updated kitchen and bath finishes, new flooring, fresh paint, and a new HVAC

    611 S 12th St Unit B, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /59

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2013 Hackberry Ln, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,465

    Last Listing Agent Jan Walters Compass

    2013 Hackberry Ln, Nashville, TN 37206
    • /34

      Est $590,419 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Chester Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1112 Chester Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Griffin Jamerson Compass

  • /37

    $715,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    2828 Barclay Dr, Nashville, TN 37206

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in East Nashville, just steps from Shelby Bottom Park and the greenway. Sun-filled rooms with refinished hardwood floors and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. New primary suite with dual vanities, freestanding soaking tub and tiled shower. Large fenced backyard with fresh landscaping, storage shed, and oversized parking pad. Located steps away from Shelby

    Murphie Clem Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    2828 Barclay Dr, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /55

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2305 Eastland Ave Unit A, Nashville, TN 37206

    Located in the heart of East Nashville, this 3,000+ SF home in the 10-residence Eastland Row community offers 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms with a bright, open layout and upscale finishes throughout. The chef’s kitchen features premium Thermador appliances and designer lighting that flow seamlessly into the main living areas. This rare unit includes a large private side yard and a beautiful

    Matthew Hutfles Compass RE

    2305 Eastland Ave Unit A, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /29

    $227,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    42 Waters Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $11,375,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Shuford The Shuford Group, LLC

    42 Waters Ave, Nashville, TN 37206
    • /32

      Est $817,984 Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Cahal Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1116 Cahal Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mia Parker Compass RE

  • /22

    $1,750,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    701 S 13th St, Nashville, TN 37206

    A rare opportunity to own a Warm European Modernism Home curated by award-winning Archie & Boyd. Welcome to Shelby Hills. Positioned on a corner lot, this residence offers strong street presence, clean modern lines, and long-term value in one of Nashville’s most sought-after neighborhoods. From the moment you arrive, a solid-core iron pivot door and a dramatic 23-foot entry foyer set the tone.

    Bahrom Omer Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    701 S 13th St, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /24

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    895a W Sharpe Ave Unit A, Nashville, TN 37206

    This newly renovated unit in East Nashville offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and neighborhood charm. Featuring updated flooring, fresh paint, and a sleek kitchen with new appliances and stylish finishes, the space feels both inviting and contemporary. Large windows bring in plenty of natural light, while the open layout makes it ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The bathroom has been

    895a W Sharpe Ave Unit A, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /29

    $965,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    409 Rosebank Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,704

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Engels Corcoran Reverie

    409 Rosebank Ave, Nashville, TN 37206
    • /17

      Est $648,711 Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Lillian St, Nashville, TN 37206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1411 Lillian St, Nashville, TN 37206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessi Sgarlata Compass Tennessee, LLC

  • /57

    $1,584,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,795 Sq Ft

    707 S 15th St, Nashville, TN 37206

    Potential 5% FIXED RATE with builder incentive and preferred lender (see attached flier for details)! MOVE-IN READY with ADU! New construction by Brass Tacks Construction just 2.5 Miles from the future Oracle Campus and River North, and 1.5 Miles from the future Central Waterfront district! The 3,795 SF home features 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths, 1 half-bath, and showcases a thoughtfully designed

    Clint Walker Benchmark Realty, LLC

    707 S 15th St, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /26

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    806 Washington Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

    Adorable renovated 2 bed, 2.5 bath cottage located in a charming pocket of East Nashville. Walkable to Cafe Roze, Schulmans, Rosepepper Cantina, and Two Ten Jack. This tasteful renovation includes too many items to list here so be sure to check out the attached list of upgrades. New kitchen (countertops, cabinets, and appliances). New primary suite with large closet. Walkout basement with plenty

    Philip Pence Onward Real Estate

    806 Washington Ave, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /40

    $855,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    415 N 17th St, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,602

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tombul Compass Tennessee, LLC

    415 N 17th St, Nashville, TN 37206
    • /44

      Est $580,300 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 N 14th St, Nashville, TN 37206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1015 N 14th St, Nashville, TN 37206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ansley Goodheart Compass RE

  • /47

    $690,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft

    1104 McFerrin Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

    Brand-new home in East Nashville's Historic Greenwood / McFerrin Park neighborhood! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers exactly 1878 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space across two stories on a prime corner lot (McFerrin Ave & Granada Ave). All three bedrooms are located upstairs for privacy, including a spacious primary suite with en-suite full bath featuring an 84-inch Cambridge

    William Shaw Keller Williams Realty

    1104 McFerrin Ave, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /15

    $3,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • East Nashville Single Family Home

    1304 Douglas Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

    Gorgeous three bedroom with office, two baths, all appliances, granite in kitchen and bathrooms, hardwood & ceramic tile floors throughout. Dining room has french doors leading to porto cochere (Carport), rear yard fenced with large gates opening to alley. Lawncare is included with rent. Pet fee is $500.

    1304 Douglas Ave, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /42

    $692,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2712 Meadow Rose Dr Unit A, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abby Murphy Wilson Group Real Estate

    2712 Meadow Rose Dr Unit A, Nashville, TN 37206
    • /46

      Est $550,988 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Strickland Dr, Nashville, TN 37206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      716 Strickland Dr, Nashville, TN 37206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Evans Blue Skies Realty, LLC

  • /81

    $1,499,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,064 Sq Ft

    205 N 16th St, Nashville, TN 37206

    Gorgeous historic home in the heart of Lockeland Springs, where timeless charm meets modern livability. Soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and abundant natural light create an open, airy feel throughout. The main level is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring spacious living areas, three bedrooms, a dedicated office, and a dining space. The chef’s kitchen shines with a

    Jonny Gleaton Compass

    205 N 16th St, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /13

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2424 Inga St, Nashville, TN 37206

    Adorable home with a sidewalk leading up to the front door with a small covered front porch. Beautiful natural wood and the stone fireplace are the highlights of the living room! Spacious and neat spare bedrooom in the middle of the 2 bedrooms. Bonus room area downstairs with many purposes it can be used for and has an exit to the house. The kitchen is huge and lots of countertop and cabinet

    Robert Garcia Front Porch Realty & Property Management

    2424 Inga St, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /36

    $812,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1116 Boscobel St, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,173

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dugger Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1116 Boscobel St, Nashville, TN 37206
    • /50

      Est $519,401 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Strickland Dr, Nashville, TN 37206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      710 Strickland Dr, Nashville, TN 37206

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Delahoussaye House Haven Realty

  • /6

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft

    620 S 14th St, Nashville, TN 37206

    House needs to be torn down. lot value. power and water are off.

    Phil Hopewell ResultsMLS Realtors

    620 S 14th St, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /13

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1507 Boscobel St, Nashville, TN 37206

    Middle unit of triplex in the heart of East Nashville with great parking!Fully renovated in 2025...- New flooring throughout- New vanities, toilets, medicine cabinets, and light fixtures- New doors and doorknobs- New countertop in kitchenOther features... - Washer/dryer connections in unit- Fridge, stove, and dishwasher included- Central heat/air- Spacious storage closet- Fresh paint job-

    1507 Boscobel St, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /49

    $575,250 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2426 Inga St, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darren Duhnke Bradford Real Estate

    2426 Inga St, Nashville, TN 37206
    • /28

      Est $347,268 Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Yeaman Place Unit 609, Nashville, TN 37206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2115 Yeaman Place Unit 609, Nashville, TN 37206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Anderson Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $309,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    141 Shadow Glen Dr, Nashville, TN 37206

    Set in a desirable location, this inviting townhome offers a smart layout designed for both comfort and versatility. The main level features an open living and kitchen area that flows easily for everyday living or entertaining, along with a flexible dining space near the entry that can double as a home office or sitting area. Upstairs, both bedrooms include private en-suite bathrooms, providing

    Gary Ashton The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    141 Shadow Glen Dr, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /23

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1703 Sharpe Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

    Pet-friendly cottage in Eastwood, right in the heart of East Nashville with quick access to Gallatin Ave and Five Points. Walkable to local restaurants, bars, coffee shops, and music venues. The neighborhood is known for its established local businesses and connection to Nashville’s creative scene. Shelby Park and Shelby Bottoms Greenway are just minutes away, offering over 900 acres of green

    JD Mahan Destination Finders International LLC

    1703 Sharpe Ave, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /59

    $487,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1613 Tammany Dr Unit A, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,605

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Stewart Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1613 Tammany Dr Unit A, Nashville, TN 37206
    • /59

      Est $363,845 Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Yeaman Place Unit 518, Nashville, TN 37206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2115 Yeaman Place Unit 518, Nashville, TN 37206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Wright Compass RE

  • /38

    $795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft

    1100 Greenwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

    Location drives short term rental performance. Design determines whether guests return. This professionally designed, non-owner occupied Airbnb sits in one of East Nashville’s most walkable and STR eligible zones, delivering powerful positioning and truly turnkey ownership from day one. Just steps from Publix, Starbucks, and a dense mix of restaurants, bars, and nightlife, the address

    Grant Hammond Compass RE

    1100 Greenwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /9

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1218B Chester Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

    Looking for a cozy spot to call home in East Nashville? Check out this charming two-bedroom on the upper level, ready for you to move in right away! You'll love the abundance of natural light and the spacious rooms. Plus, it comes with a refrigerator, oven/stove, and dishwasher. There's also a washer and dryer connection for added convenience. Enjoy the ease of a dedicated driveway, and if you

    1218B Chester Ave, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /37

    $558,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    971 Dalebrook Ln, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,330

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Peebles Pilkerton Realtors

    971 Dalebrook Ln, Nashville, TN 37206
    • /32

      Est $410,199 Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Yeaman Place Unit 511, Nashville, TN 37206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2115 Yeaman Place Unit 511, Nashville, TN 37206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Kyne Compass Tennessee, LLC

  • /29

    $615,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    317 Pioneer Ln, Nashville, TN 37206

    Oh my! This one will make you fall in love. A thoughtfully redesigned ranch nestled on a quiet street, this beauty will capture your heart. The effortless color palette throughout the home will bring you the sense of calm you've been looking for. Don't miss the primary suite with vaulted ceilings, custom built ins and french doors to your backyard oasis. The primary bathroom is complete with

    Amy Rigell Compass Tennessee, LLC

    317 Pioneer Ln, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /17

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1111 McKennie Ave Unit A, Nashville, TN 37206

    This recent build has a covered front porch, 10ft ceilings, extensive millwork, hardwood floors throughout, large laundry room with washer/dryer provided, new refrigerator, and tankless water heater. Lots of parking on street or at Hope Church. This prime location home is very close to Five Points, and a few minutes to downtown. The property is adjacent to The Wash, Surefire Coffee, Strega, Tower

    Jason Casey Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1111 McKennie Ave Unit A, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /35

    $795,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    953a Cahal Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonny Gleaton Compass

    953a Cahal Ave, Nashville, TN 37206
    • /65

      Est $340,041 Not Listed For Sale

      2115 Yeaman Place Unit 430, Nashville, TN 37206

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2115 Yeaman Place Unit 430, Nashville, TN 37206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Garrett WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home