8,969

Homes in ZIP Code 37208

Section Image
  • /63

    $829,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    2309 Clarksville Pike Unit 3, Nashville, TN 37208

    Welcome to The Luxe — a fully furnished, new construction investment opportunity designed to deliver both exceptional guest experiences and strong financial performance. Ideally located just minutes from Broadway and Germantown, this CS-zoned property permits Non-Owner Occupied Short-Term Rentals (NOO STR), offering rare flexibility for investors in the Nashville market. Each unit is thoughtfully

    Adam Myers Ten Cap Real Estate

    2309 Clarksville Pike Unit 3, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /9

    $1,299 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1720 Knowles St Unit B, Nashville, TN 37208

    Located walking distance to Fisk University. New carpet, paint, private. Two bedrooms, 1 bath, newer appliances, washer and dryer included. Ready to move in!

    Michael Hastings Network Properties, LLC

    1720 Knowles St Unit B, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /23

    $790,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1501 4th Ave N Unit 201, Nashville, TN 37208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,783

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Burkhead Compass Tennessee, LLC

    1501 4th Ave N Unit 201, Nashville, TN 37208
    • /14

      Est $409,936 Not Listed For Sale

      1032 24th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1032 24th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Campbell CURB Realty

  • /25

    $675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    2143 24th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

    Smart short term rental investments start with the right layout, but the real opportunity is owning a piece of Nashville’s energy. This fully furnished Airbnb offers exactly that, pairing a high performing configuration with the kind of guest experience visitors come to Music City to find. Configured with 4 bed and 4.5 bath across approximately 1,777 square feet, the home is thoughtfully designed

    Grant Hammond Compass RE

    2143 24th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /12

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1823 Delta Ave Unit B, Nashville, TN 37208

    NUMBER OF ROOMS: 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH PRICE: $1295/$1200 DEPOSITSQ. FT. @600THIS 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH DUPLEX HAS A MODERN INTERIOR, NEWER FLOORING, HVAC, STOVE, SIDE BY SIDE REFRIGERATRO WITH ICE MAKER, DISHWASHER, MICROWAVE (ALL NEWER APPLIANCES); WASHER/DRYER HOOKUPS FOR A STACKABLE; AND A LARGE BACK YARD.OFF STREET PARKING WITH 2 VEHICLE LIMIT.SECTION 8 IS AVAILABLE. NO

    1823 Delta Ave Unit B, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /42

    $850,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    508 Buchanan St, Nashville, TN 37208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Beth Bivens Compass RE

    508 Buchanan St, Nashville, TN 37208
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2411 Albion St, Nashville, TN 37208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2411 Albion St, Nashville, TN 37208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $337/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Small Compass Tennessee, LLC

  • /11

    $7,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 10,024 Sq Ft

    312 Madison St, Nashville, TN 37208

    Presented for the first time, this architecturally significant residence in Historic Germantown offers a rare combination of scale, design, and structural integrity. Designed by Nick Dryden of Dryden Studio, the approximately 10,000 square foot property was constructed with commercial-grade concrete and steel—an uncommon level of durability and infrastructure for residential living. Expansive

    Katie Herndon The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    312 Madison St, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /53

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1924 14th Ave N Unit A, Nashville, TN 37208

    Taking Reservations for Monthly/Weekly Stays! Please check Airbnb Calendar for availability. Book Direct with Owner and save the fees! Fully furnished and stocked, this 3BR/2.5BA home in Downtown Nashville includes all utilities, internet, and private parking. Whether you’re here for work, relocation, executive housing, or simply to enjoy the city, this beauty offers comfort and convenience with

    Candie Worsham Nashville Area Homes

    1924 14th Ave N Unit A, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /23

    $492,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2112 9th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,457

    Last Listing Agent David DeRose Compass Tennessee, LLC

    2112 9th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
    • /32

      Est $570,067 Not Listed For Sale

      2423 Albion St, Nashville, TN 37208

      • 7 Beds
      • 2,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2423 Albion St, Nashville, TN 37208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Evans Blue Skies Realty, LLC

  • /82

    $1,085,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    503 Coffee St Unit A & B, Nashville, TN 37208

    TWO HOMES FOR THE PRICE OF ONE! LISTED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE AT $333/SqFt! (Neighborhood average sold price per SqFt is $403/SqFt). FULLY FURNISHED GUEST HOUSE! NO HOA! 8 MINUTE DRIVE FROM BROADWAY! This beautiful property in historic Germantown was built in 1930. The main house was renovated and expanded in 2016 to include a two-story addition on the rear side of the house featuring a bonus

    Zachary Woolsey simpliHOM

    503 Coffee St Unit A & B, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /11

    $1,598 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1519B 21st Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

    Experience efficient and reliable living at 1519 B 21st Ave N, a professionally maintained residence designed for comfort and convenience. This home is equipped with central air conditioning, ensuring consistent climate control throughout the year. The property includes an in-unit washer and dryer, providing practical laundry capabilities without the need for off-site services.The

    1519B 21st Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /27

    $820,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1712B 7th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Vassallo Pulte Homes Tennessee

    1712B 7th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
    • /29

      Est $246,973 Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Alameda St, Nashville, TN 37208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2520 Alameda St, Nashville, TN 37208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Fussell Fridrich & Clark Realty

  • /27

    $385,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft

    1350 Rosa L Parks Blvd Unit 347, Nashville, TN 37208

    Soaring ceilings, exposed brick, and beautifully preserved original hardwood floors define this exceptional Germantown loft. Thoughtfully updated, this residence offers a refreshed, design-forward feel that truly stands apart within Werthan Lofts. Ideally positioned within the building, the unit enjoys unmatched convenience—just steps from both pools, the fitness center, elevators, and parking.

    William Griffin Compass

    1350 Rosa L Parks Blvd Unit 347, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /16

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2222 Morena St Unit B, Nashville, TN 37208

    This is a very nice, newly remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath duplex. Located on the North side of downtown Nashville. Just minutes from entertainment, food, shopping and much more.Unit comes with central gas heat and air, refrigerator, dishwasher, oven, and washer/dryer. and lawn care is included.Tenant must verify all information deemed important before applying.Application fees

    Ron Wills RE/MAX Carriage House, Property Management Div.

    2222 Morena St Unit B, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /44

    $450,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1350 Rosa L Parks Blvd Unit 463, Nashville, TN 37208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hawkins Casey Compass RE

    1350 Rosa L Parks Blvd Unit 463, Nashville, TN 37208
    • /33

      Est $356,298 Not Listed For Sale

      2407 Scovel St, Nashville, TN 37208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2407 Scovel St, Nashville, TN 37208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamal Spencer Reliant Realty ERA Powered

  • /17

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft

    1608 Dr Db Todd Jr Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208

    Vintage single-family home located in historic Nashville neighborhood, offering both character & investment potential. Minutes from downtown with convenient interstate access. Excellent rental or investment opportunity. The lot is DADU (Detached Accessory Dwelling Unit) eligible. Currently tenant occupied.

    Zonda Thomas Georgia Evans Realty, LLC

    1608 Dr Db Todd Jr Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /44

    $3,199 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2144 18th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

    For Driving Directions: GPS is Off base. This Home is On the Corner of Cecilia Avenue & 18th Avenue North Nashville TN 37208. "Do Not GPS the address." Go I-65 To Exit on Rosa L. Parks BLVD. (Away from downtown Nash.) Then Take a Left on Dominican Drive go straight, and it turns into Cass Street. Take a Right on 14th Avenue. Then at the first Stop Sign Turn Left on Cecilia Street.

    2144 18th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /26

    $275,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1611 12th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,288

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Baird Stephenson Realty and Auction

    1611 12th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      2603 Alameda St, Nashville, TN 37208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2603 Alameda St, Nashville, TN 37208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Seth Choate Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

  • /30

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    2140 15th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

    Discover the perfect blend of easy, modern living in this DETACHED HPR that offers exceptional value in a rapidly appreciating area. Just minutes from Downtown and neighboring Germantown, this home places you at the center of it all—close to major universities, hospitals, dining, and entertainment. Situated in North Nashville, this neighborhood is known for its mix of historic charm and new

    Laura Boldt Wilson Group Real Estate

    2140 15th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /27

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2402 Hyde St, Nashville, TN 37208

    This thoughtfully appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of open, comfortable living. The bright kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for everyday cooking or entertaining.Relax in the inviting living room with its cozy fireplace, or enjoy the outdoors with fenced front and back yards—ideal for pets, play, and privacy. A private

    Terra Bell Compass Tennessee, LLC

    2402 Hyde St, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /22

    $255,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1916 9th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,913

    Last Listing Agent Tom Fussell Fridrich & Clark Realty

    1916 9th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
    • /20

      Est $407,524 Not Listed For Sale

      1068 1st Ave N Unit 1068, Nashville, TN 37201

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1068 1st Ave N Unit 1068, Nashville, TN 37201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $422,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracee Perrin simpliHOM

  • /15

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1704 Underwood St, Nashville, TN 37208

    Build your dream two-story home on each of these lots! Perfect for homeowners or investors, these two adjacent parcels — 1702 & 1704 Underwood St each $295,000, both for $590,000— each approximately 0.122 acres, provide incredible flexibility and opportunity. Located in an Urban Zoning Overlay, just minutes from Downtown Nashville, Nissan Stadium, First Horizon Park, Germantown, and the East

    Maha Hindiyeh simpliHOM

    1704 Underwood St, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /17

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • "Charming 2-Bed Oasis with 2.5 Baths on Ed Temple Blvd, Nashville – Cozy Living Awaits!"

    1814 Ed Temple Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208

    Welcome to 1814 Ed Temple Boulevard, a charming 924 sq ft home located in one of Nashville’s most energetic and growing areas. This space offers a simple, open layout that makes it easy to create a home that fits your style and everyday needs.Situated close to local dining, parks, and city hotspots, this property puts you right where you want to be while still offering a comfortable place

    1814 Ed Temple Blvd, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /35

    $568,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2212 14th Ave N Unit A, Nashville, TN 37208

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,415

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Juarez Compass RE

    2212 14th Ave N Unit A, Nashville, TN 37208
    • /32

      Est $390,013 Not Listed For Sale

      512 Madison St Unit 108, Nashville, TN 37208

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      512 Madison St Unit 108, Nashville, TN 37208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $577/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katharine Boone Bradford Real Estate

  • /52

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1904 Britt Place, Nashville, TN 37208

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a bright open feel throughout. The home features beautifully renovated baths with striking tile work and refined finishes that feel fresh inviting and well executed. A fully fenced backyard offers privacy and space to relax or entertain. Prime walkable location near restaurants shopping and major new development with easy access to downtown and

    Jessica Williams Invest Smart Today, LLC

    1904 Britt Place, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /15

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 665 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1615A 22nd Ave N Unit 1, Nashville, TN 37208

    Recently updated 2-bedroom unit in a triplex located just minutes from Downtown, Buchanan Arts District, Fisk University and Nashville Farmers Market. Washer and Dryer included. Pets are permitted with a $275 pet fee and a $25 monthly pet rent per pet—maximum of two pets.

    Karen Parks 59th Street Property Management

    1615A 22nd Ave N Unit 1, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1904 9th Ave N Unit A, Nashville, TN 37208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julianna Craft Emmett Baird Realty

    1904 9th Ave N Unit A, Nashville, TN 37208
    • /29

      Est $408,905 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 6th Ave N Unit 102, Nashville, TN 37208

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1202 6th Ave N Unit 102, Nashville, TN 37208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Strnad Compass RE

  • /65

    $1,599,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,894 Sq Ft

    1616 7th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

    Custom built by TimoSIX, this exceptional Germantown residence blends modern architecture, luxury finishes, and superior craftsmanship in one of Nashville’s most walkable upscale neighborhoods. Offering over 3,900 square feet with panoramic Nashville skyline views, the home was thoughtfully designed for elevated urban living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen features panelized Thermador

    Nathan Throneberry LUXBid

    1616 7th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /22

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1515 21st Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

    Welcome to 1515B 21st Avenue — a stylish and well-appointed home offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable Nashville location. Nestled in one of the city’s most desirable areas, this property places you just minutes from universities, hospitals, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Inside, you’ll find an inviting open-concept layout filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed

    1515 21st Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /43

    $379,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1350 Rosa L Parks Blvd Unit 255, Nashville, TN 37208

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Tate Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    1350 Rosa L Parks Blvd Unit 255, Nashville, TN 37208
    • /33

      Est $622,933 Not Listed For Sale

      914 Ireland St Unit 10, Nashville, TN 37208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      914 Ireland St Unit 10, Nashville, TN 37208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Aug 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JC Connolly Compass

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home