11,893

Homes in ZIP Code 37215

Section Image
  • /40

    $935,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    216 Chestnut Hill Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,770

    Last Listing Agent Beth Molteni Fridrich & Clark Realty

    216 Chestnut Hill Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /37

      Est $719,178 Not Listed For Sale

      4633 Mountain View Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4633 Mountain View Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorna Graff Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

  • /8

    $11,500,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,000 Sq Ft

    4406 Sunnybrook Dr, Nashville, TN 37205

    Welcome to 4406 Sunnybrook, an extraordinary stone residence on the edge of Belle Meade’s most desirable and walkable locations. This home blends timeless architecture with modern elegance, featuring soaring 12-foot ceilings, a striking floating staircase, and beautiful european white oak floors throughout.The entertainer’s kitchen offers double islands, custom cabinetry, and a convenient

    Kristie Gogo Compass RE

    4406 Sunnybrook Dr, Nashville, TN 37205
  • /49

    $2,800,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2300 Chickering Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $791/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,767,039

    Last Listing Agent Megan Garrett Fridrich & Clark Realty

    2300 Chickering Ln, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /6

      Est $848,667 Not Listed For Sale

      4606 Mountain View Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1962
      4606 Mountain View Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martha Montiel-Lewis Compass RE

  • /44

    $1,650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    3800 Tulane Ct, Nashville, TN 37215

    1/2 acre in the heart of Green Hills! Come see this remarkably renovated charmer; sitting on one of the larger lots you will find in central Nashville. Just minutes from the Green Hills Mall, easy access to downtown, and so many more destinations made convenient by this fantastic location. With 5 beds and 4 full bathrooms, there will be plenty of room for your whole crew. The covered patio is a

    William Reynolds Onward Real Estate

    3800 Tulane Ct, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /4

    $228,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2014 Otter Valley Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

    • Land
    • 2.13 Acres
    • $107,042 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Fukui Sta Pro Realty, LLC

    2014 Otter Valley Ln, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /32

      Est $1,496,409 Not Listed For Sale

      4660 Tara Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4660 Tara Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $501/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Lott Main Street Real Estate

  • /88

    $4,695,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 9,791 Sq Ft

    1224 Otter Creek Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    This extraordinary estate truly has it all, including TWO full-house generators. Nestled on 3.7 breathtaking, private acres just minutes from Brentwood and Green Hills and within walking distance to Radnor Lake — this gated property lives like a private compound.The main residence spans nearly 10,000 square feet and is thoughtfully designed for both grand-scale entertaining and everyday living.

    Grace Clayton Fridrich & Clark Realty

    1224 Otter Creek Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /66

    $1,175,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3511 Woodmont Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,036

    Last Listing Agent Nik Shewmaker Real Broker

    3511 Woodmont Ln, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /28

      Est $1,514,851 Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Tyne Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1604 Tyne Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna K. Hollingsworth Compass RE

  • /37

    $529,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    3037 Woodlawn Dr Unit 14, Nashville, TN 37215

    Unbeatable location in Green Hills! First showing Friday, April 24th. Elegant traditional townhouse with beautiful hardwood floors and neutral paint colors. Updated kitchen with newer refrigerator, stove, microwave and dishwasher. Cabinets have also been updated with granite countertops. Two car rear entry garage. Extra storage closets, bright laundry room with shiplap treatment. Washer & dryer

    Linda Seaton Benchmark Realty, LLC

    3037 Woodlawn Dr Unit 14, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /7

    $210,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1433 Beddington Park, Nashville, TN 37215

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $168,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,613

    Last Listing Agent Jack Gaughan RE/MAX Choice Properties

    1433 Beddington Park, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /66

      Est $3,207,816 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 Tyne Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1709 Tyne Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $709/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,250,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Newman Compass RE

  • /35

    $2,799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,162 Sq Ft

    3907 Trimble Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    Nestled on a lush 1.1 acres with a pool, sports court, and lush gardens, this home boasts a wonderful layout for families, entertaining, and guests. Minutes to all of Nashville's conveniences, 3907 Trimble offers the opportunity to relax yet be in the middle of it all. Do not miss this opportunity to have it be yours. Buyer to verify all pertinent information

    Chip Wilkison Fridrich & Clark Realty

    3907 Trimble Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /70

    $2,310,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    408 Hyde Park, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,359,501

    Last Listing Agent Chase Bilyeu Hodges and Fooshee Realty Inc.

    408 Hyde Park, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /47

      Est $1,543,436 Not Listed For Sale

      1811 Tyne Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1811 Tyne Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Barton Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC

  • /2

    $800,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft

    4637 Villa Green Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    For comp purposes only.

    Michelle Maldonado Compass RE

    4637 Villa Green Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /2

    $1,760,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4407 Belmont Park Terrace, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,709,173

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kyne Compass Tennessee, LLC

    4407 Belmont Park Terrace, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /66

      Est $4,547,928 Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Earlington Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 7,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2005 Earlington Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $654/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,750,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maile Stover Onward Real Estate

  • /89

    $4,900,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 9,625 Sq Ft

    340 White Swans Crossing, Brentwood, TN 37027

    Beautiful European Villa in lovely gated Cambridge Downs development. Incredible views/privacy on 2 acres! Wonderful floor plan with primary suite & other BR suite on main level. Family rm w/rough-hewn cedar beams/soaring ceiling & open to eating area & a fabulous large kitchen! Wine room convenient for entertaining on main level, screened porch with fireplace & spectacular pool/hot tub, rock

    Christy Reed Fridrich & Clark Realty

    340 White Swans Crossing, Brentwood, TN 37027
  • /73

    $1,550,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    138 Abbottsford, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,523,891

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Fenner Equity Capital, LLC

    138 Abbottsford, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /36

      Est $1,697,627 Not Listed For Sale

      2013 Stonehurst Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2013 Stonehurst Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allyson Krebs Synergy Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /75

    $1,799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,843 Sq Ft

    27 Annandale, Nashville, TN 37215

    Located in the gated Otterwood community, this all-brick home sits on a private 1.4-acre lot just minutes from Green Hills, Brentwood, and downtown Nashville. Offering 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and over 5,800 square feet, the layout provides flexible living with two bedrooms on the main level, multiple living and dining areas, and a separate au pair or mother-in-law suite for added privacy and

    Margaret Davidson Compass RE

    27 Annandale, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /2

    $970,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1622 S Observatory Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,394

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pettus Scott Pettus Realty

    1622 S Observatory Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /68

      Est $2,637,678 Not Listed For Sale

      2004 Kingsbury Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2004 Kingsbury Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Pyle Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

  • /23

    $3,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft

    2004 Otter Creek Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    Nestled in the sought-after Forest Hills area, 2004 Otter Creek Road offers a private, tree-lined setting with just under 4 acres just minutes from Green Hills, Brentwood, and Radnor Lake. Situated on a scenic stretch of Otter Creek Road, the property combines convenience with a peaceful residential atmosphere. You have an open canvas to build your very own dream home on one of the most desirable

    Kay Cook Compass RE

    2004 Otter Creek Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /35

    $724,400 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    119 Westover Park Ct Unit J5, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,822

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hutfles Compass RE

    119 Westover Park Ct Unit J5, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /41

      Est $6,316,269 Not Listed For Sale

      6136 Chickering Ct, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 8,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      6136 Chickering Ct, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $763/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,400,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Keith Payne Pilkerton Realtors

  • /50

    $1,350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    608 Linden Square Unit 612, Nashville, TN 37215

    UNBELIVABLE RENOVATION by R Higgins Interiors inside and outside!!! High end appliances includes wet bar with built-in refrigerator/freezer and ice maker. Every detail has been addressed from closet built-ins, custom bookcases,,extensive millwork, lighting, custom fireplace mantel, hardwood floors, tile bathrooms, custom patio area with brick edging along with all new landscaping. Don't forget to

    Kathy Coleman Fridrich & Clark Realty

    608 Linden Square Unit 612, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /66

    $3,668,750 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3624 Knollwood Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,629,564

    Last Listing Agent Allen Huggins WH Properties

    3624 Knollwood Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /24

      Est $3,465,276 Not Listed For Sale

      4338 Chickering Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4338 Chickering Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,813,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard French French King Fine Properties

  • /81

    $850,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft

    29 Belcaro Cir, Nashville, TN 37215

    Perfect location in beautiful Burton Hills in the heart of Green Hills along with community pool, courts, lake and sidewalks! This is a stunning single-family home offering an inviting blend of traditional comfort and functionality. Boasting 2,474 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms. Step inside to discover an

    Kelly Rowe Pilkerton Realtors

    29 Belcaro Cir, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /8

    $4,200,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4418 Wayland Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $824/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,188,252

    Last Listing Agent Katie Morrell Compass RE

    4418 Wayland Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /40

      Est $6,239,485 Not Listed For Sale

      2026 Priest Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2026 Priest Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $934/SF
      • 257 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Finucane Fridrich & Clark Realty

  • /36

    $4,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,484 Sq Ft

    3706 Benham Ave, Nashville, TN 37215

    This show-stopping warm modern home in walkable Green Hills features elevated, contemporary design and dynamic indoor-outdoor living with a pool, outdoor kitchen, and private rooftop terrace overlooking the rolling hills of south Nashville. The impressive foyer is wrapped in wood planking, with vaulted ceilings and tons of natural light. The primary suite features direct access to the pool, and

    Tristan Kinsley Compass RE

    3706 Benham Ave, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /49

    $1,400,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1709 Bonner Ave, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,391,108

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kleiner Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    1709 Bonner Ave, Nashville, TN 37215
    • /14

      Est $4,746,139 Not Listed For Sale

      2023 Otter Creek Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2023 Otter Creek Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $663/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,800,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lacey Newman Compass RE

  • /75

    $1,049,999 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft

    3304C Hobbs Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    **PRICE REDUCTION - NOW $1,049,999!** Exceptional Green Hills home in a private four-residence enclave designed by acclaimed Atlanta architect J.P. Curran and built by Cygnus Construction. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan with designer finishes and abundant natural light. The gourmet kitchen features marble counters, top-tier appliances, and an oversized island ideal for daily living

    Anni Hilton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty

    3304C Hobbs Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /2

    $1,210,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6313 Chickering Cir, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,004

    Last Listing Agent Aleah Armstrong Aleah Armstrong

    6313 Chickering Cir, Nashville, TN 37215

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home