512

Recently Sold Homes in 37215

Section Image
  • /19

    $260,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5025 Hillsboro Pike Unit 24K, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,098

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Bubis Legacy South Brokerage

    5025 Hillsboro Pike Unit 24K, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /39

    $1,320,450 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1929A Kimbark Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa 'Tess' Lucia Realty Of America, LLC

    1929A Kimbark Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /57

    $1,650,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2248 Castleman Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,642,895

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Baker Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    2248 Castleman Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /38

    $4,750,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4516 Shys Hill Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,493,005

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Thomas Compass

    4516 Shys Hill Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /72

    $3,700,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    609 Bowling Ave, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,878,445

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Newman Compass RE

    609 Bowling Ave, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /36

    $1,600,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3819 Cross Creek Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arlo Nugent eXp Realty

    3819 Cross Creek Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /17

    $770,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2128A D Sharondale Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Archer Tarkington & Harwell Realtors®, LLC

    2128A D Sharondale Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /28

    $885,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2247 Castleman Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,512

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Orman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Woodmont Realty

    2247 Castleman Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /17

    $175,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3600 Hillsboro Pike Unit C10, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,755

    Last Listing Agent Bret Moran Market Street Properties, LLC

    3600 Hillsboro Pike Unit C10, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /61

    $1,485,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    3705B Estes Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Hoffman Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    3705B Estes Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /26

    $400,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2018 Stokes Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,188

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Taubman Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    2018 Stokes Ln, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /16

    $215,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1900 Richard Jones Rd Unit B206, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Anderson The Anderson Group Real Estate Services, LLC

    1900 Richard Jones Rd Unit B206, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /44

    $1,575,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    2213 Castleman Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,592,567

    Last Listing Agent Judy Williams Onward Real Estate

    2213 Castleman Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /45

    $1,570,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1316 Grandview Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,582,307

    Last Listing Agent Ravi Sachan Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1316 Grandview Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /51

    $1,700,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4110 Sneed Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,739,966

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Bearden Fridrich & Clark Realty

    4110 Sneed Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /50

    $1,285,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    114 Chatsworth Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,875

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Freeman Benchmark Realty, LLC

    114 Chatsworth Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /73

    $2,500,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1229 Vintage Place, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,692,357

    Last Listing Agent Steve Fridrich Fridrich & Clark Realty

    1229 Vintage Place, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /2

    $4,250,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6120 Hillsboro Pike, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,309,044

    Last Listing Agent Beth Molteni Fridrich & Clark Realty

    6120 Hillsboro Pike, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /63

    $2,700,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4512 Harpeth Hills Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,665,410

    Last Listing Agent Richard Courtney Fridrich & Clark Realty

    4512 Harpeth Hills Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /39

    $815,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3710 Hobbs Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,988

    Last Listing Agent Trish Woolwine Fridrich & Clark Realty

    3710 Hobbs Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /55

    $2,250,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5146 Stanford Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,360,182

    Last Listing Agent Lorene Hetherington Compass

    5146 Stanford Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /100

    $5,225,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4128 Wallace Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,387,164

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Brandau Aperture Global

    4128 Wallace Ln, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /75

    $3,287,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2915 Compton Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,478,754

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lynn Davis Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    2915 Compton Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /45

    $5,350,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2430 Bear Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 9 Beds
    • 9.5 Baths
    • 13,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,570,484

    Last Listing Agent Steve Fridrich Fridrich & Clark Realty

    2430 Bear Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /44

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    102 Hanover Square, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,029

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Keith Payne Pilkerton Realtors

    102 Hanover Square, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /80

    $3,900,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6100 Chickering Ct, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,945,770

    Last Listing Agent Scott Knabe Compass RE

    6100 Chickering Ct, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /43

    $1,150,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1236 Cliftee Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,829

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sempkowski Fridrich & Clark Realty

    1236 Cliftee Dr, Brentwood, TN 37027
  • /65

    $1,225,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1487 Woodmont Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Knox Compass RE

    1487 Woodmont Blvd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /20

    $350,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3000 Hillsboro Pike Unit 29, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,032

    Last Listing Agent Regina Smith MERIT Real Estate Advisors

    3000 Hillsboro Pike Unit 29, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /30

    $255,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5025 Hillsboro Pike Unit 24W, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,526

    Last Listing Agent Carol Thayer Benchmark Realty, LLC

    5025 Hillsboro Pike Unit 24W, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /27

    $415,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5025 Hillsboro Pike Unit 8F, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,094

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Zimmerman Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    5025 Hillsboro Pike Unit 8F, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /63

    $875,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4631 Shys Hill Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,056

    Last Listing Agent Tish Roney WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group

    4631 Shys Hill Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /31

    $263,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1900 Richard Jones Rd Unit R-1, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,086

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Cyphers Compass

    1900 Richard Jones Rd Unit R-1, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /22

    $145,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1900 Richard Jones Rd Unit A210, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry McAlister McAlister & Young

    1900 Richard Jones Rd Unit A210, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /49

    $1,250,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2929 Sharon Hill Cir, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Schmid Compass

    2929 Sharon Hill Cir, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /24

    $422,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2045 Lombardy Ave Unit 2045, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,266

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Murray Luxury Homes of Tennessee Corporate

    2045 Lombardy Ave Unit 2045, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /50

    $495,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    646 Timber Ln Unit 24, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,629

    Last Listing Agent Julie Norfleet Wilson Group Real Estate

    646 Timber Ln Unit 24, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /16

    $1,225,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3513 Trimble Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $637/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,264,718

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Straus Compass RE

    3513 Trimble Rd, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /44

    $970,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1905 Cromwell Dr, Nashville, TN 37215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,061,599

    Last Listing Agent Katie Johnson Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1905 Cromwell Dr, Nashville, TN 37215
  • /5

    $415,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3819 Cross Creek Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $1,257,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 409 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Bellamy Community Realty Services, Inc.

    3819 Cross Creek Rd, Nashville, TN 37215

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home