10,659

Homes in ZIP Code 37216

Section Image
  • /100

    $899,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    4228 Brush Hill Rd, Nashville, TN 37216

    ****Up to *$19,000 lender credit with preferred lender to be applied to closing costs or under market rates.****Welcome home to this charming 1930s riverside cottage, where historic character, natural beauty, and thoughtful updates come together. Tucked beneath a canopy of mature hardwoods on a large, private lot, this home radiates warmth and timeless charm from the moment you arrive. Inside,

    Cyndal Callihan Compass

    4228 Brush Hill Rd, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /9

    $665,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1329 Kenwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,246

    Last Listing Agent John Prentiss Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1329 Kenwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /21

      Est $441,910 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Moss Rose Ct, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 2 Beds
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      309 Moss Rose Ct, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $378,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Moynihan Prime Rentals and Real Estate

  • /29

    $539,900 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    975 Dozier Place Unit 4*, Nashville, TN 37216

    (( ONLY 4 UNITS LEFT )) OPEN HOUSE THIS SUNDAY - Experience modern Nashville living at its best on Trinity Lane, offering a rare chance to own in one of the city’s fastest-growing corridors where East Nashville’s creative energy meets convenient access to downtown. Nestled just minutes from downtown and surrounded by a wave of new development, this location combines strong investment fundamentals

    David Maxwell Benchmark Realty, LLC

    975 Dozier Place Unit 4*, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /20

    $412,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1815 Tammany Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,607

    Last Listing Agent Beth Brown Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    1815 Tammany Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /31

      Est $502,133 Not Listed For Sale

      3744 Moss Rose Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3744 Moss Rose Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Evans Blue Skies Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $494,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft

    4011 Ivy Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    Brick Ranch House - Hardwood Floors- Bright living room - Spacious Eat-in Kitchen - Library/Den. This well-maintained Ranch-style home is ideally located in a sought-after residential area close to downtown Nashville, the airport, and many dining/retail opportunities, but with a lovely, settled neighborhood feel. The home benefits from bright, open living space: 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a large

    Rhonda Sadler Benchmark Realty, LLC

    4011 Ivy Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /29

    $700,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1003 Delmas Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Lee Booth III Compass

    1003 Delmas Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /50

      Est $1,016,522 Not Listed For Sale

      3816B Moss Rose Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3816B Moss Rose Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chandler Whitley Onward Real Estate

  • /41

    $289,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft

    108 Mammoth Pass, Nashville, TN 37216

    Welcome to the Quads at East End Village - 3 level corner-unit townhomes that don't break the bank. Contemporary exterior with butter-fly roof, vaulted ceilings and generous balcony. Living area with Eat-In kitchen on ground level, A spacious den/flex room with balcony on level 2 and a top floor bedroom suite. East End Village offers a perimeter walking trail, fountain pond, dog park and pool.

    Newell Anderson Compass

    108 Mammoth Pass, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /46

    $670,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3823 Gallatin Pike Unit 6, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,404

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Kinssies Onward Real Estate

    3823 Gallatin Pike Unit 6, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /19

      Est $488,067 Not Listed For Sale

      2703 Shadow Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2703 Shadow Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Murphy Vision Realty Partners, LLC

  • /27

    $899,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    1010 Carolyn Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    First time on the market in over 30 years, this family-owned 4-unit complex is a rare investment opportunity in the highly desirable East Hill neighborhood. The property has been well maintained, with long-term ownership and strong potential for value-add improvements. Current rental rates are below market, offering a great opportunity for increased income with updates and adjustments. Whether

    Janet Gregory American Realty House LLC

    1010 Carolyn Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /37

    $600,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1610 Branch St, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,314

    Last Listing Agent Jenilee Anthony Compass RE

    1610 Branch St, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /31

      Est $503,667 Not Listed For Sale

      2603 Sandy Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2603 Sandy Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Spencer eXp Realty

  • /2

    $549,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    1025 Fairwin Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    East Nashville investment opportunity! Prime level lot with a classic brick structure - ready for renovations to fit your vision. Main floor has 3 bedrooms and a full bath. Upstairs offers a private entrance with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a kitchenette—ideal for rental income or a guest suite. Includes a 1,470 sq ft unfinished basement. More photos upon request! Buyer and/or buyer agent to verify

    Sherese Dossman Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1025 Fairwin Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1701 Porter Rd Unit 9, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,704

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McCorduck Bradford Real Estate

    1701 Porter Rd Unit 9, Nashville, TN 37206
    • /43

      Est $519,438 Not Listed For Sale

      2607 Sandy Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2607 Sandy Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Jones MW Real Estate Co.

  • /3

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $1,393,443 per Acre

    751 Hart Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

    Shovel-ready infill opportunity in a proven East Nashville pocket. 751 Hart Ln is a ±0.62-acre corner parcel fully entitled and permitted for an 8-unit townhome community across two buildings — meaning the heavy lifting is done and you can move straight into construction. Approved plans call for three-story, three bedroom, modern brick townhomes averaging ~1,900+ sq ft with garages, private

    Jacob (Jake) Gomes The Gomes Agency

    751 Hart Ln, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /42

    $725,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1126 Kirkland Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,548

    Last Listing Agent April Blue Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1126 Kirkland Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /28

      Est $563,791 Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Andrew Place, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2301 Andrew Place, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 23, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Sherrie Hudson Fridrich & Clark Realty

  • /36

    $289,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft

    102 Mammoth Pass, Nashville, TN 37216

    Discover elevated townhome living in the newest phase of East End Village — The Quads. This desirable corner unit offers two bedrooms, one and a half bathrooms, and a private balcony, combining thoughtful design with high-end finishes throughout. The chef-inspired eat-in kitchen features designer-selected quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, under- and above-cabinet lighting, and premium Delta

    Newell Anderson Compass

    102 Mammoth Pass, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /57

    $450,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4205 Edwards Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,566

    Last Listing Agent Leisa Wilcox Portico International

    4205 Edwards Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /28

      Est $648,818 Not Listed For Sale

      2903 Shadow Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2903 Shadow Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $352/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret (Meg) McWhorter Compass

  • /28

    $420,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    908 Broadmoor Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    Welcome to 908 Broadmoor Drive — a lovingly maintained East Nashville gem nestled in the heart of the desirable Broadmoor / Inglewood area. Just minutes to downtown Nashville, this home offers the perfect balance of central convenience and timeless neighborhood charm. Pride of ownership shines throughout. Thoughtfully cared for across generations, this property has been beautifully updated while

    Danielle Hale Mark Spain Real Estate

    908 Broadmoor Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /66

    $975,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    134 Piedmont Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,137

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Mangiafico Compass RE

    134 Piedmont Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /29

      Est $566,365 Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Demarius Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2306 Demarius Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenilee Anthony Compass RE

  • /29

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    808 Vibe Place, Nashville, TN 37216

    Property is a legally zoned Short Term Rental. Discover this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence located at 808 Vibe Place, offering the perfect blend of contemporary design, comfort, and a prime East Nashville location. This meticulously maintained home is an ideal opportunity for those seeking a dynamic urban lifestyle with the convenience of modern amenities.The Vibe complex sits next

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    808 Vibe Place, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /44

    $875,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1808 Sherwood Ln Unit A, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,116

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tombul Compass Tennessee, LLC

    1808 Sherwood Ln Unit A, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /40

      Est $696,906 Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Cooper Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2201 Cooper Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Ashton Gary Ashton Realt Estate

  • /62

    $995,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft

    1113 Kirkland Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    Historic charm meets modern upgrades in the heart of Inglewood. The Earl S Smith House is featured on the The National Register of Historic Places and once you step through the front door you can see and feel the care that's been maintained in this incredible home. Sustainable Bamboo flooring throughout. A modern kitchen featuring a double oven gas range, quartz countertops and a butler's pantry.

    Colleen Weiss MW Real Estate Co.

    1113 Kirkland Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /47

    $850,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1230 McGavock Pike, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,174

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Boehm Haven Real Estate

    1230 McGavock Pike, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /13

      Est $573,662 Not Listed For Sale

      2307 Demarius Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2307 Demarius Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • $351/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $572,400
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rustin Randall Main Street Renewal LLC

  • /27

    $360,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft

    4006 Kennedy Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    Josh Cook Benchmark Realty, LLC

    4006 Kennedy Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /2

    $366,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1049 Gwynn Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,231

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Brown Keller Williams Realty

    1049 Gwynn Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /47

      Est $532,172 Not Listed For Sale

      2326 Shadow Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2326 Shadow Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Blue Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $615,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    1027 E Trinity Ln Unit 5, Nashville, TN 37216

    HELLO natural light, instant equity and dreamy furnishings. This whimsical 3 bedroom 3.5 bathroom on Trinity Ln checks all the boxes and is being sold fully furnished. A premium corner unit offers high ceilings and maximum privacy all day long. Designed and decorated by esteemed local artist this unit tells the story of comfort, style and walkability. Noteworthy features include: all new designer

    Amy Rigell Compass Tennessee, LLC

    1027 E Trinity Ln Unit 5, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /36

    $650,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1320 Greenfield Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,324

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Boykin Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    1320 Greenfield Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /34

      Est $413,842 Not Listed For Sale

      2324 Shadow Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2324 Shadow Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Sanford The Bogetti Partners

  • /4

    $994,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft

    2115 Scott Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    New construction with a true main-level primary suite, set on a large, fenced, level lot with real space between you and the neighbors. If you’re tired of tall-and-skinny homes, this is the alternative you’ve been waiting for. A tree-lined backyard provides privacy and room to truly enjoy outdoor living... a rare find under $1M in today’s market. Inside, wide plank hardwood floors, walk-in

    Greg Cooley Chateau Properties, Inc.

    2115 Scott Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home