457

Recently Sold Homes in 37216

Section Image
  • /40

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1512 Shelton Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Marcus Compass

    1512 Shelton Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /9

    $575,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4418 Saunders Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,483

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Weinberg MW Real Estate Co.

    4418 Saunders Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /40

    $449,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    348 E Village Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Newell Anderson Compass

    348 E Village Ln, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /67

    $599,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2616 Pennington Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Stewart Compass RE

    2616 Pennington Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /68

    $700,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1006 Delmas Ave Unit A, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tasha DeRegis simpliHOM

    1006 Delmas Ave Unit A, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /46

    $645,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1207 Kenmore Place, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,682

    Last Listing Agent Latina Davis Compass

    1207 Kenmore Place, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2605 Inga St, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,842

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    2605 Inga St, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /48

    $459,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    351 E Village Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Newell Anderson Compass

    351 E Village Ln, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /61

    $757,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4430 Brush Hill Rd, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,079

    Last Listing Agent Brad Copeland Compass

    4430 Brush Hill Rd, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /20

    $345,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3801 Moss Rose Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,568

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Callahan Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC

    3801 Moss Rose Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /52

    $420,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2528 Mcginnis Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,213

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ewing Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2528 Mcginnis Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /29

    $437,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1239 Mcalpine Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,527

    Last Listing Agent Susie Cook Compass RE

    1239 Mcalpine Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /25

    $370,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    411 Lemont Dr Unit 100, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,788

    Last Listing Agent Lee Pfund Compass

    411 Lemont Dr Unit 100, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /34

    $375,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1204 Keller Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mendoza Bradford Real Estate

    1204 Keller Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /35

    $683,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    4907 Log Cabin Rd, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,505

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Briggs Twin Willows Realty, LLC

    4907 Log Cabin Rd, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /38

    $540,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1410 Norvel Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,855

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Solomon Bradford Real Estate

    1410 Norvel Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /24

    $420,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    901 Mcmahan Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,646

    Last Listing Agent Sara Lederach Onward Real Estate

    901 Mcmahan Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /6

    $3,912,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2623 Pennington Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 436% Above List Price
    • $1,825/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kacy Ellis Zach Taylor Real Estate

    2623 Pennington Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /55

    $570,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1306 Howard Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,441

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Baker Mischke Hodges and Fooshee Realty Inc.

    1306 Howard Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /27

    $594,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1301 Howard Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,148

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Whitley Onward Real Estate

    1301 Howard Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /21

    $370,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1012 Hart Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,225

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cook Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1012 Hart Ln, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /54

    $780,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1225 Sunnymeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,638

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Grant Keller Williams Realty

    1225 Sunnymeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /39

    $431,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    906 Virginia Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,701

    Last Listing Agent Arienne Hartman simpliHOM

    906 Virginia Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /64

    $415,000 Sold Oct 18, 2025

    716 Stanvid Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,825

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ashton The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    716 Stanvid Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /31

    $541,200 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2217 Fernwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,254

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Jones MW Real Estate Co.

    2217 Fernwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /33

    $533,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    817 Vibe Place, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,477

    Last Listing Agent Jack Costigan Compass

    817 Vibe Place, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /29

    $723,900 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1800A Tammany Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Legg Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1800A Tammany Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /50

    $960,000 Sold May 02, 2026

    4706 Lovewood Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF

    Current Estimated Value $657,799

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Morgan Parks Compass

    4706 Lovewood Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /39

    $560,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3506 Kennedy Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,513

    Last Listing Agent Matt Reed Compass RE

    3506 Kennedy Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /39

    $690,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1607 Branch St, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chason (Chase) Smith Compass RE

    1607 Branch St, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /35

    $449,900 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    350 E Village Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF

    Current Estimated Value $471,814

    Last Listing Agent Newell Anderson Compass

    350 E Village Ln, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /50

    $629,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2315 Ridgecrest Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,787

    Last Listing Agent Mona Wilson RE/MAX Homes And Estates

    2315 Ridgecrest Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /75

    $549,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1138 Sunnymeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,132

    Last Listing Agent Brian Swain Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1138 Sunnymeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /85

    $640,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1711 Sherwood Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,260

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Layman Principal Broker Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1711 Sherwood Ln, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /30

    $685,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1834 Welcome Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,337

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kirkegaard Keller Williams Realty

    1834 Welcome Ln, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /28

    $545,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1720 Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,034

    Last Listing Agent Karen Roach Wilson Group Real Estate

    1720 Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /43

    $649,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    142 Piedmont Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,389

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brent Benchmark Realty, LLC

    142 Piedmont Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /31

    $750,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1225 Mcalpine Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,940

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Crawford Nesting

    1225 Mcalpine Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /57

    $300,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1090 Haysboro Ave Unit 110, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $514/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Vahle Compass

    1090 Haysboro Ave Unit 110, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /29

    $465,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2228 Ravenwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,407

    Last Listing Agent Brian Vance MW Real Estate Co.

    2228 Ravenwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home