188

Natchitoches Parish LA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /24

    $436,900

    • Land
    • 175 Acres
    • $2,497 per Acre

    1558 Coco Dr, Cloutierville, LA 71416

    A one-of-a-kind 175-acre property in Cloutierville, Louisiana has just hit the market. This tract is paradise for ducks and deer, boasting a variety of features that make it an ideal spot for all types of hunters. The property is an active mitigation bank and has been since 2020. Since its restoration, this property is made up of a young stand of Bald Cypress and Bottomland Hardwoods as you can

    Colton Jumonville Trusty Investment Properties, LLC

    1558 Coco Dr, Cloutierville, LA 71416
  • /2

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 33,889 Sq Ft
    • $34,704 per Acre

    39 Peyton Loop, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    New blacktop road to access this lot. Access to Hampton Road Boat Landing/Boat Launch. Only 6 miles from Natchitoches and easy access to I-49. Base Flood elevation for River Point Estates is 114 FT

    Constance Khoury Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    39 Peyton Loop, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /2

    $150,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    750 3rd St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    PRICE REDUCTION! PRIME commercial lot located in the Natchitoches Historic District, zoned commercial, two blocks from the downtown riverfront. Opposite block from City owned public parking lot, corner lot, 80 feet frontage. This site is suitable to develop additional parking and/or new construction business use, subject to City regulation.

    Juanita Fowler Fowler Realty

    750 3rd St, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /13

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    116 Eastin Cir, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Welcome to this beautifully designed home in the highly sought-after Kennadi Estates Subdivision in Natchitoches, Louisiana! This move-in ready property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom plus an office. Step inside to an open-concept living, kitchen, and breakfast area—for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen features a

    Ashton Hassell Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    116 Eastin Cir, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /2

    $24,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    109 Tjoe St Unit BB-46, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Beautiful 1,280 sq. ft. 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering spacious living and a peaceful setting! This inviting home features a functional layout perfect for comfortable everyday living, along with included appliances and convenient washer/dryer hookups. With generous living space and plenty of room to make your own, this home is a wonderful opportunity for comfort and convenience all in one place!

    Briana McMurry

    109 Tjoe St Unit BB-46, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /4

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $45,023 per Acre

    TBD Saint Gerard, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Time To Build Your Dream Home in Beau Riviera! This is The Last interior non waterfront lot in the gated community of Beau Riviera. This very spacious lot at 1.19Acres looks at vacant land across Saint Jerard Ave leading to the water. Come join a beautiful neighborhood on Cane River Lake.

    John Bernard Bernard Realty

    TBD Saint Gerard, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /24

    $228,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    613 Marion St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home located in the established Parkway Estates subdivision of East Natchitoches. Offering 1,472 square feet of living space, this property has been thoughtfully updated throughout and is move-in ready.Interior features include new laminate flooring, fresh interior paint, new light fixtures, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. The kitchen has been

    Justin Krouse Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    613 Marion St, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /2

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    000 Tbd, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Discover 4 secluded acres of wooded, unrestricted land offering privacy and endless potential. This tract is tucked away from the road, creating a peaceful setting ideal for anyone seeking space, quiet, and freedom to build or use the property their way.

    Brooke Mclendon REMAX Real Estate Professionals

    000 Tbd, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $35,922 per Acre

    46 Peyton Loop, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    New blacktop road to access this lot. Access to Hampton Road Boat Landing/Boat Launch. Only 6 miles from Natchitoches and easy access to I-49.

46 Peyton Loop, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /55

    $560,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft

    344 Gr Bardwell Rd, Chopin, LA 71447

    HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER!! Endless Possibilities on 60.25 Acres in Chopin, LA! This unique property spans four parcels and offers space, seclusion, and serious potential. The centerpiece is a spacious 2-story log home featuring 6 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, walk-in pantry, and flexible living spaces--could be used for multiple dining areas, a game room, or even a home office setup.Outdoors, the land

    Torie Dauzat CALL THE KELONES REALTY

    344 Gr Bardwell Rd, Chopin, LA 71447
  • /7

    $200,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2.38 Acres
    • $84,196 per Acre

    246 Ponderosa Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    James Harris Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    246 Ponderosa Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $92,105 per Acre

    310 Meadow Ln, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Last Chance to Build your Dream Home in "The Farm at Fulton Subdivision". This is the Only Lot left to build on for you to be a part of this Quiet yet Thriving Neighborhood. Just minutes from Downtown Natchitoches and all the Shops, Entertainment and Restaurants it offers. The Northwestern State University campus is a short 5 miles away. Come join in all that "The Farm" has to offer!

    John Bernard Bernard Realty

    310 Meadow Ln, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /5

    $40,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    00000 N Goodwill St, Goldonna, LA 71031

    This property would make a great home place or camp sight for campers. it is complete with water, electricity and a 32 x 80 cement slab. Large oak trees frame the front of the property and pasture joins the back. If your looking for a place to build, put a mobile home or park rv's within minutes of Kisatchie National forest this is it. This property is not far from Saline creek and the Rails to

    Boogie Bedgood United Land & Homes

    00000 N Goodwill St, Goldonna, LA 71031
  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $96,161 per Acre

    0 Celina Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Waterfront Lot in the Coveted Plantation Point Subdivision on Cane River Lake! This is a rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of the areas most highly desirable waterfront communities. This beautiful, 1.299 acre lot offers over 150 feet of waterfront frontage. It is surrounded by stunning custom homes ranging from elegantly modern builds to timeless luxury estates. This property

    John Bernard Bernard Realty

    0 Celina Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /30

    $375,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    110 Eastin Cir, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    You can own a brand-new home in the coveted Kennadi Estates. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open floor plan with 2081 square feet of living area. The Island kitchen features stainless appliances, granite countertops, and custom-built cabinetry. The owner's retreat has dual vanities, a soaking tub with a separate tiled shower, and a roomy walk-in closet.

    Chad Deranger Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    110 Eastin Cir, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /30

    $440,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    673 Sandy Point Rd, Campti, LA 71411

    Discover the pinnacle of lakeside living in this stunning log cabin style sanctuary, perfectly perched on a sprawling 0.89-acre lot with 101 feet of prime private lakefront on Black Lake. Whether you are searching for a secluded primary residence or a serene second home, this property offers an unparalleled connection to nature. The heart of the home is an impresive living room boasting cathedral

    Katie Vanderlick THE TRISH LELEUX GROUP

    673 Sandy Point Rd, Campti, LA 71411
  • /10

    $57,500

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $36,624 per Acre

    0 Hampton Rd Unit 20985481, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    LOT 26 OF RIVER POINT ESTATES, UNIT #1 AS SHOWN ON MAP SLIDE 637A.Riverfront lot for sale directly on the Red River. This lot is huge (1.57 acres). It is well raised above the level of the river, cleared, flat and dry. Healthy amount (150 ft) of riverfront. Perfect for that forever home, vacation home or a deluxe hunting, fishing lodge. Easy access to everything the river has to offer. Clean,

    Mark Duffield Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    0 Hampton Rd Unit 20985481, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /39

    $549,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft

    230 Celina Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Welcome to this move-in ready, Acadian style home, featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths on 1.2 acres of land. Downstairs features include an oversized laundry room, double ovens in the kitchen, a gas fireplace, and recently refinished wood flooring throughout. The master suite includes french doors to the back patio, a luxurious bathroom retreat, and a large walk-in closet. This home also features an

    Haley Blount Better Homes and Garden RE/Rhodes Realty

    230 Celina Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /17

    $299,200

    • Land
    • 64 Acres
    • $4,675 per Acre

    T-1 Provencal Vowell Mills Rd, Provencal, LA 71468

    First time open market offering on Provencal Vowell Mills Rd in Natchitoches Parish. Heavily wooded, unthinned pine plantation with rolling topography, silty clay loam soils, and hardwood creek drains. Water and electricity are readily available at the road. Excellent opportunity for timber investment, hunting and recreation, or a country home setting.Property Highlights:Heavily wooded,

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    T-1 Provencal Vowell Mills Rd, Provencal, LA 71468
  • /3

    $22,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    440 Fairgrounds Rd Unit BB-53, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    1,280 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Home comes with appliances including a refrigerator, stove, washer/dryer hookups and more. Extras include central air and more. Great opportunity for the right buyer.

    Briana McMurry

    440 Fairgrounds Rd Unit BB-53, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /5

    $19,999

    • Land
    • 10,158 Sq Ft
    • $85,759 per Acre

    0 Cherie Loop, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Build your dream home in the established Payne Subdivision just outside the city limits. This beautiful residential lot offers the perfect setting for a new home construction or manufactured home. Enjoy quiet country style living while still being just minutes from historic downtown Natchitoches with all its ammenities. Access available for water, sewer, and utilities. Conveniently located, and

    Dinah Stallworth PRIORITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    0 Cherie Loop, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /50

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    609 Louisiana 9, Saline, LA 71070

    Recreational & Hunting Retreat. Escape to your own private outdoor paradise with this incredible 87± acre recreational hunting tract — the perfect place to share with family and friends for generations to come. This unique property offers endless opportunities for hunting, camping, trail riding, and weekend getaways. The property includes a 2002 manufactured home, multiple detached storage sheds,

    Shane Yates Louisiana Land and Homes, LLC

    609 Louisiana 9, Saline, LA 71070
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 25,395 Sq Ft
    • $68,439 per Acre

    Lot 1 Louisiana 3191, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Build your dream home on this beautiful lot just outside the city limits of Natchitoches.

Lot 1 Louisiana 3191, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /13

    $560,000

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    3 Big Hill Fire Tower Rd, Robeline, LA 71469

    160 Acres – Big Hill Fire Tower Road, First Time Open Market OfferingFirst time open market offering of 160 acres accessed off Big Hill Fire Tower Road. The property consists primarily of unthinned plantation with hardwood drains, along with a smaller portion of first-thinned plantation. Bayou Chori runs through a portion of the tract, providing a natural water feature that enhances both

    Andy Flack HomeLand Properties, Inc

    3 Big Hill Fire Tower Rd, Robeline, LA 71469
  • /4

    $55,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $8,462 per Acre

    tbd Us Hwy 71 None, Campti, LA 71411

    Reduced! Great investment potential in Campti. This 6+ acre property sits directly on US 71 and has frontage on three roads. The potential is endless. Call for more information.

    Robin Prothro BRAD FERGUSON REAL ESTATE

    tbd Us Hwy 71 None, Campti, LA 71411
  • /12

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    212 Paula Ln, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    A Board Lockbox will be placed on front door.

    MARVIN BLAKE MARVIN DWIGHT BLAKE JR.

    212 Paula Ln, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /38

    $949,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,486 Sq Ft

    627 Williams Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    The Henry House, CIRCA 1907, located in the historic city of Natchitoches, Louisiana, is an excellent example of the southern Craftsman Bungalow architectural style. The classic roof and porch lines, decorative eave braces, arched openings, tapered columns, stucco cladding, and charming drive through porte cochere entrance form a beautiful facade. The approach to the home is equally lovely. An

    Zack Middendorf Cane River Realty

    627 Williams Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /15

    $236,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    110 Hidden Oaks Ct, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Lakin Miller Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    110 Hidden Oaks Ct, Natchitoches, LA 71457

Showing Results 161 - 188, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home