8,895

Nederland, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $327,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    7744 Gayle Rd, Nederland, TX 77627

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1.5-story retreat, perfectly situated on a sprawling .625-acre lot. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home seamlessly blends modern luxury with classic charm, featuring a stunning kitchen equipped with premium Cambria quartz countertops, an elegant Carrara marble backsplash, and a deep fireclay farmhouse sink. The primary suite offers a spa-like escape with a bathroom

    TARAH DRISKELL JLA Realty

    7744 Gayle Rd, Nederland, TX 77627
  • /42

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    920 S 23rd St, Nederland, TX 77627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,883

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Phillips JLA Realty

    920 S 23rd St, Nederland, TX 77627
    • /35

      Est $317,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 N 30th St, Nederland, TX 77627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1104 N 30th St, Nederland, TX 77627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent CATHERINE BOREL JLA Realty

  • /29

    $395,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    2706 Oak W, Nederland, TX 77627

    THIS ONE IS A SHOW STOPPER!! With it's near picture perfect curb appeal to the eloquent interior you'll be running to the office to get your offer in. An inviting entry lures you into a beautiful open concept with gorgeous engineered hardwood floors. The family room is trimmed out with a graceful fireplace, built-in bookcase, tray ceiling with reset lighting and adorned with a beautiful ceiling

    Tracy Brugette RE/MAX ONE

    2706 Oak W, Nederland, TX 77627
  • /35

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2298 Holly Ridge, Nederland, TX 77627

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,447

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

    2298 Holly Ridge, Nederland, TX 77627
    • /2

      Est $323,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Verna Dr, Nederland, TX 77627

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1111 Verna Dr, Nederland, TX 77627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Libby Mitchell REGENCY Real Estate Professionals

  • /13

    $199,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    719 S 14th St, Nederland, TX 77627

    Margie Stafford Advantage Real Estate

    719 S 14th St, Nederland, TX 77627
  • /40

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1016 S 27th St, Nederland, TX 77627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,751

    Last Listing Agent Darla Eason Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    1016 S 27th St, Nederland, TX 77627
    • /2

      Est $262,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      3008 Tipps Dr, Nederland, TX 77627

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3008 Tipps Dr, Nederland, TX 77627

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Karen Hoffpauir eXp Realty LLC

  • /32

    $197,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1912 Detroit Ave, Nederland, TX 77627

    Welcome to this charming home in the heart of Nederland, Texas where comfort meets convenience! Situated on a quiet street this property offers a fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors looking to enjoy all that Southeast Texas has to offer. This nicely updated 3 bedroom 1 bath has all the charm you could ask for. The kitchen provides ample cabinets and countertop space. Outside you

    Cathy Ferguson RE/MAX ONE

    1912 Detroit Ave, Nederland, TX 77627
  • /17

    $367,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2850 Seattle St, Nederland, TX 77627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,312

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Manuel JLA Realty

    2850 Seattle St, Nederland, TX 77627
    • /36

      Est $367,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      3126 Hamilton Court Dr, Nederland, TX 77627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3126 Hamilton Court Dr, Nederland, TX 77627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Bellanger American Real Estate MidCounty

  • /12

    $329,000

    $40K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    215 N 37th St, Nederland, TX 77627

    Sarah Datoo JLA Realty

    215 N 37th St, Nederland, TX 77627
  • /25

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    522 Boston Ave, Nederland, TX 77627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,600

522 Boston Ave, Nederland, TX 77627
    • /2

      Est $207,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 Boston Ave, Nederland, TX 77627

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      823 Boston Ave, Nederland, TX 77627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Washburn Lange Realty Group

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $399,333 per Acre

    2611 Avenue A, Nederland, TX 77627

    Lot available in the heart of Nederland. Build your dream home now.

    Lisa Marino Marino Real Estate, LLC

    2611 Avenue A, Nederland, TX 77627
  • /24

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    519 Atlanta Ave, Nederland, TX 77627

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,332

    Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

    519 Atlanta Ave, Nederland, TX 77627
    • /40

      Est $334,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      2412 Pecan St, Nederland, TX 77627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2412 Pecan St, Nederland, TX 77627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

• /18

    $164,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    503 N 13th St, Nederland, TX 77627

    Nederland Living at its Best! Discover this wonderful 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home on a desirable corner lot. Featuring a 1-car garage, 1-car carport, and a spacious covered patio, this property offers outdoor enjoyment. Its prime Nederland location means you're not just buying a home, you're embracing the spirit of the Bulldogs and the excitement of the Mid-County rivalry. A fantastic opportunity

    Betty Cheek RE/MAX ONE

    503 N 13th St, Nederland, TX 77627
  • /23

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    904 S 22nd St, Nederland, TX 77627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,295

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hoffpauir eXp Realty LLC

    904 S 22nd St, Nederland, TX 77627
    • /22

      Est $287,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      2418 Oak S, Nederland, TX 77627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2418 Oak S, Nederland, TX 77627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Kearns Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

  • /2

    $55,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $261,905 per Acre

    512 S 12th St, Nederland, TX 77627

    Don’t miss this fantastic opportunity to own a spacious residential lot located in a well-established and desirable neighborhood in Nederland. With easy access to schools, shopping, dining, and major highways, this property offers the perfect setting for your future dream home. Utilities are believed to be available—buyer to verify. Whether you're looking to build now or invest for the future,

    Mona Ashrafi Manifest Realty Group

    512 S 12th St, Nederland, TX 77627
  • /39

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1811 N 19th St, Nederland, TX 77627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,985

    Last Listing Agent STEFANY OPORTA JLA Realty

    1811 N 19th St, Nederland, TX 77627
    • /6

      Est $284,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      2612 Memphis Ave, Nederland, TX 77627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2612 Memphis Ave, Nederland, TX 77627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Realty Group

  • /32

    $327,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft

    416 Carriage Ln, Nederland, TX 77627

    This is a beautiful, spacious home on a quiet street in Nederland and is located in sought after Nederland School District. There is a wood burning fireplace in the living area and two skylights in the high ceiling which provide extra light. The formal dining area may be utilized as a second living space as there is a breakfast room in the kitchen that offers plenty of space for a table/chairs.

    DENISE TAYLOR Key Real Estate PropertiesLLC

    416 Carriage Ln, Nederland, TX 77627
  • /33

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1903 Avenue N, Nederland, TX 77627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,615

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

    1903 Avenue N, Nederland, TX 77627
    • /13

      Est $162,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 S 13th St, Nederland, TX 77627

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      515 S 13th St, Nederland, TX 77627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Corey Block eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $417,410

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft

    2608 Eloise Ct, Nederland, TX 77627

    This 4/3/2 new construction in Nederland's Heritage Estates Subdivision is all you are looking for. Clean & classy in a great location, getting built for you!

    Julie Sanders SETX Properties

    2608 Eloise Ct, Nederland, TX 77627
  • /11

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    312 S 15th St, Nederland, TX 77627

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,865

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Washburn Lange Realty Group

    312 S 15th St, Nederland, TX 77627
    • /32

      Est $204,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      2903 Vernon St, Nederland, TX 77627

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2903 Vernon St, Nederland, TX 77627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Elliott JLA Realty

  • /22

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    149 Hilldale Dr, Nederland, TX 77627

    Tucked beneath the shade of grand mature trees, 149 Hilldale Dr delivers a warmth you feel the moment you pull up. Located in the highly regarded Nederland ISD, this home is perfectly positioned for families looking for quality schools and a strong community. Step through the bold yellow door into a bright, open living space with luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows into a fully updated kitchen

    WHITNEY WILSON Lange Realty Group -- 9014834

    149 Hilldale Dr, Nederland, TX 77627
  • /33

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1216 Marshall Ave, Nederland, TX 77627

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,906

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lange Lange Realty Group

    1216 Marshall Ave, Nederland, TX 77627
    • /2

      Est $340,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      3003 Spurlock Rd, Nederland, TX 77627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3003 Spurlock Rd, Nederland, TX 77627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Drew Lupo Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

  • /36

    $329,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    1815 N 19th St, Nederland, TX 77627

    New Year new home! Gorgeous 1900sqft new construction in Nederland, just minutes from NHS. This modern home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2-car garage. The open-concept layout features stunning quartz countertops, a gas stove, a large island, and stylish tile floors. The large master suite boasts a luxurious bathroom and a generous wrap-around closet that you will love! Schedule

    STEFANY OPORTA JLA Realty

    1815 N 19th St, Nederland, TX 77627
  • /34

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    524 N 27th St, Nederland, TX 77627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,066

    Last Listing Agent Tim Williams Keller Williams Elite

    524 N 27th St, Nederland, TX 77627
    • /2

      Est $245,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      2256 Highway 69 N, Nederland, TX 77627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2256 Highway 69 N, Nederland, TX 77627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kirby Smith Kirby Smith Realty Group

  • /15

    $130,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    923 N 14th St, Nederland, TX 77627

    Opportunity awaits in the heart of Nederland, Texas! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is full of potential and ready for your personal touch. With a spacious living room, there’s plenty of room to create a comfortable gathering space. The home also features a large laundry room for added convenience and a cedar closet—ideal for storage with a touch of classic charm. Located in a great neighborhood

    CANDACE WILSON Team Texas Real Estate

    923 N 14th St, Nederland, TX 77627
  • /32

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    307 N 2nd St, Nederland, TX 77627

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,143

    Last Listing Agent Dana Archibald RE/MAX ONE

    307 N 2nd St, Nederland, TX 77627
    • /11

      Est $281,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 N 20th St, Nederland, TX 77627

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1212 N 20th St, Nederland, TX 77627

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rachel L Sedmak HomeSmart

  • /16

    $214,000

    $36K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    3120 Nashville Ave, Nederland, TX 77627

    This charming brick home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on a 0.2-acre lot within the Nederland city limits. Don’t miss your chance—schedule your showing today!

    Rohn Mcmanus BAYOU STATE REAL ESTATE, LLC -- 9003431

    3120 Nashville Ave, Nederland, TX 77627

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home