Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of 36915, AL

  • /8

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $30,625 per Acre

    43 Cypress Dr, Demopolis, AL 36908

    WATERFRONT LOT ON FRENCH CREEK - BLACK WARRIOR RIVER ACCESS This is one of those properties that's getting harder and harder to find... Located in the desirable Cypress Point development, this beautiful riverfront lot sits on French Creek, which feeds directly into the Black Warrior River - giving you the perfect mix of peaceful waterfront living with easy boating access. The lot is already

    Julia Brooks Village Properties

    43 Cypress Dr, Demopolis, AL 36908
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home