15,179

Nelson County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    303 White Oak Dr, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $459,184 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Lang McKeithen MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    303 White Oak Dr, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /8

      Est $184,757 Not Listed For Sale

      956 Rockfish Crossing, Schuyler, VA 22969

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      956 Rockfish Crossing, Schuyler, VA 22969

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Alley KELLER WILLIAMS ALLIANCE - CHARLOTTESVILLE

  • /14

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 10.9 Acres
    • $7,248 per Acre

    94 Riverbend Ln, Gladstone, VA 24553

    #72830-Discover an exceptional opportunity with this 10.9 acre corner tract in Nelson County with impressive road frontage & unmatched visibility just outside Gladstone. Positioned at the intersection of Rt 60 (Richmond Hwy) & Riverbend Ln, this property offers nearly 1,200' of frontage on Rt 60 & roughly 600' of frontage on Riverbend Ln, creating flexible options for residential build sites.

    Bear Davidson United Country Virginia Realty

    94 Riverbend Ln, Gladstone, VA 24553
  • /75

    $782,500 Sold May 06, 2026

    131 Crawfords Edge, Roseland, VA 22967

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,381

    Last Listing Agent LISA FLOOD WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    131 Crawfords Edge, Roseland, VA 22967
    • /35

      Est $250,333 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Riverside Dr, Schuyler, VA 22969

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      305 Riverside Dr, Schuyler, VA 22969

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GRIFFEN HILTON HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

  • /29

    $155,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 405 Sq Ft

    247 Timbers Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    Experience the ultimate mountain lifestyle in this premier ski-front studio at Wintergreent! Boasting one of the best locations on the mountain, this condo offers true slopeside access & breathtaking mountain views right from your private deck. In the warmer months, you're steps away from the courtyard, the heart of the resort's vibrant festivals, concerts, and craft fairs. Enjoy the ultimate

    CHASTITY MORGAN MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    247 Timbers Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
  • /21

    $210,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1551 Vistas, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,443

    Last Listing Agent Tim Merrick WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    1551 Vistas, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /2

      Est $222,273 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Riverside Dr, Schuyler, VA 22969

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2021
      143 Riverside Dr, Schuyler, VA 22969

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 1,116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 24, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Carmella Tritt BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /67

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    189 Old Roseland Rd, Roseland, VA 22967

    OPEN HOUSE Saturday, May 2, 12pm - 2pm. 1901 meets 2026 at this charming, historic Roseland farmhouse set on over 9 acres. Sitting high above Hat Creek, listen to the sounds of the stream, and access a tributary of the creek at the north side of the property. With a lower and upper pasture, this is a dynamic piece of property for those who simply want privacy, opportunity to farm, or the

    Kate Farley WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    189 Old Roseland Rd, Roseland, VA 22967
  • /13

    $45,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    421 Blackrock Dr, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $327,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 638 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Woolard RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    421 Blackrock Dr, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /9

      Est $119,208 Not Listed For Sale

      2160 Salem Rd, Schuyler, VA 22969

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2160 Salem Rd, Schuyler, VA 22969

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamer Eid DC PREMIER REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Greenfield Rd Unit 669120, Tye River, VA 22922

    Nice wooded 3 lot subd., hard surface rd. frontage, perked

    GREG BALDWIN CORE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC

    0 Greenfield Rd Unit 669120, Tye River, VA 22922
  • /27

    $159,795 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2225 Tanners Ridge Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,660

    Last Listing Agent Todd Morgan FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    2225 Tanners Ridge Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /60

      Est $1,413,068 Not Listed For Sale

      1981 Salem Rd, Schuyler, VA 22969

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1981 Salem Rd, Schuyler, VA 22969

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Below List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yates McCallum FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

  • /13

    $169,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $78,605 per Acre

    TBD Cherry Grove Ln, Afton, VA 22920

    Discover 2.15 acres on Cherry Grove Lane in Afton, VA—an ideal spot to build your dream retreat in the Blue Ridge foothills. This private yet accessible parcel offers the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience. Just minutes from the Brew Ridge Trail, you’ll enjoy endless opportunities to explore acclaimed wineries, breweries, and cideries, as well as farm-to-table dining, live music, and

    Jeff Mattie CORE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC

    TBD Cherry Grove Ln, Afton, VA 22920
  • /31

    $260,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2082 Stone Ridge Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,745

    Last Listing Agent Kate Farley WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    2082 Stone Ridge Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /33

      Est $450,371 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Bridgeport Ln, Schuyler, VA 22969

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      21 Bridgeport Ln, Schuyler, VA 22969

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Dent MCLEAN FAULCONER INC., REALTOR

  • /10

    $599,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    22 Deer Springs Ln, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    Charming, very well kept 1 level home on top of Wintergreen Mountain behind the 7th Tee Box of Devils Knob Golf Course. Enjoy golf course views from rear deck and wooded views from front porch. Open bright plan with vaulted ceilings, recently added Taj Mahal Quartzite counters in the kitchen and new cabinets/marble tops in bathrooms. Beautiful well kept gardens. Excellent location, must see!

    Jacob Taylor Blue Valley Real Estate

    22 Deer Springs Ln, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
  • /74

    $1,225,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    43 Knob Hill Place, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,227,785

    Last Listing Agent JOHN L. MCKEITHEN MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    43 Knob Hill Place, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /32

      Est $329,248 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Salem Rd, Schuyler, VA 22969

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      164 Salem Rd, Schuyler, VA 22969

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Herring HERITAGE REAL ESTATE CO.

  • /28

    $430,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft

    1717 High Ridge Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    Enjoy yourself at this 2 bed, 2 bath condo with gorgeous views in Wintergreen! This home presents itself with beautiful views, open floor plan and many upgrades. They say a picture is worth a thousand words, come see for yourself. Owner is a licensed agent in the Commonwealth of Virginia.

    KRISTEL HARRIS EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    1717 High Ridge Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
  • /2

    $22,650 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1 Payne Place, Gladstone, VA 24553

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $5,662 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GREG BALDWIN CORE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS LLC

    1 Payne Place, Gladstone, VA 24553
    • /13

      Est $167,980 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Roberts Ln, Shipman, VA 22971

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1931
      118 Roberts Ln, Shipman, VA 22971

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Olyvia Salyer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RWTowne Realty

  • /18

    $217,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 852 Sq Ft

    2224 Tanners Ridge Condos Unit 2224, Wintergreen, VA 22967

    Don't delay in seeing this one. This is one of the rarest condominiums at Wintergreen, NO STAIRS, and easy entry. Located near the spa and golf club, Tanners Ridge is also an easy walk to Wintergreen's nature trails, the Nature Center, and the Appalachian Trail. The interior design is very efficient with an open kitchen, living area with a wood-burning fireplace, and two bedrooms and baths on a

    K.T. LYNN WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    2224 Tanners Ridge Condos Unit 2224, Wintergreen, VA 22967
  • /49

    $422,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    907 Diamond Hill Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEVE MARIANELLA WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    907 Diamond Hill Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /54

      Est $854,606 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Orchard Place, Afton, VA 22920

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      82 Orchard Place, Afton, VA 22920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lyons LORING WOODRIFF REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

  • /35

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $144,545 per Acre

    99 Blue Chickory Ct Unit B10, Nellysford, VA 22958

    99 Blue Chicory Ct is one of the few parcels in Stoney Creek with an element of legacy and is arguably the most advantageous lot for golf enthusiasts in the neighborhood. Located on the first hole of the Shamokin Golf Course, it offers the closest proximity to the Stoney Creek Clubhouse, featuring the Iron and Ale restaurant, outdoor pool, clay courts, and fitness gym.,11J-I-B10

    Robert Craig WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    99 Blue Chickory Ct Unit B10, Nellysford, VA 22958
  • /19

    $110,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    255 Cedar Glen Close, Nellysford, VA 22958

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Merrick WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    255 Cedar Glen Close, Nellysford, VA 22958
    • /55

      Est $467,184 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Pleasant View Ln, Afton, VA 22920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      72 Pleasant View Ln, Afton, VA 22920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betty Garey WESTHILLS LTD. REALTORS

  • /16

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 1.75 Acres
    • $31,371 per Acre

    Lot 28 Stone Chimneys Rd Unit 28, Nellysford, VA 22958

    Build your home or getaway on this lovely 1.75 acre lot in Stoney Creek! Located towards the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this lot backs up to hundreds of acres of wooded common area managed by the Wintergreen Property Owners Association. With the natural privacy buffer behind you, this would be a wonderful place to call home. Convenient to Nelson 151 attractions, Lake Monocan, Rodes Farm tennis

    Yvette Stafford MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    Lot 28 Stone Chimneys Rd Unit 28, Nellysford, VA 22958
  • /42

    $650,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    16 Ridge Ln, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,694

    Last Listing Agent BRYAN ORR VIRGINIA ESTATES

    16 Ridge Ln, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /42

      Est $279,424 Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Pounding Branch Rd, Afton, VA 22920

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1115 Pounding Branch Rd, Afton, VA 22920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The A Team NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

  • /53

    $581,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    2080 Keys Church Rd, Shipman, VA 22971

    Perched gracefully atop a private hill in Nelson County, this extraordinary custom log residence offers 26 pristine acres of seclusion, craftsmanship, and natural splendor. The meandering drive passing by the bold Buffalo Creek sets a tone of quiet anticipation as it winds through the landscape. Constructed with the enduring quality the home showcases thoughtful construction, authentic

    KRISTIN WOOD Montague Miller And Co.-Amher

    2080 Keys Church Rd, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /69

    $485,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2839 Old Roberts Mountain Rd, Faber, VA 22938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,906

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bendle MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    2839 Old Roberts Mountain Rd, Faber, VA 22938
    • /27

      Est $465,272 Not Listed For Sale

      972 Tanbark Dr, Afton, VA 22920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      972 Tanbark Dr, Afton, VA 22920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MATTHEW HOWDYSHELL RE/MAX

  • /9

    $90,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.62 Acres
    • $24,855 per Acre

    756 Crawfords Climb, Nellysford, VA 22958

    Nestled in the heart of Stoney Creek, VA, this beautiful 3.62‑acre lot offers sweeping mountain views and an ideal setting for your future getaway or year‑round home. Located in a desirable community, residents enjoy exceptional amenities including two swimming pools, well‑maintained roads with snow removal, and access to scenic hiking trails. Just minutes from popular local

    Ceason Morris Keller Williams

    756 Crawfords Climb, Nellysford, VA 22958
  • /22

    $205,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    167 Mountain Inn Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,656

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Butler THE HOGAN GROUP-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    167 Mountain Inn Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /55

      Est $257,899 Not Listed For Sale

      14398 James River Rd, Lovingston, VA 22949

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      14398 James River Rd, Lovingston, VA 22949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Guss RE/MAX

  • /11

    $99,999 Pending

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    TBD Perry Ln, Lovingston, VA 22949

    Beautiful 5 acre parcel in Nelson County offering a peaceful rural setting with Davis Creek flowing through the property. This mostly wooded tract provides a great opportunity to build your dream home, weekend retreat, or private getaway. The property features road frontage and easy access, while still offering privacy and natural surroundings.Enjoy the sights and sounds of flowing water and

    Sandra Schmuff United Real Estate Premier

    TBD Perry Ln, Lovingston, VA 22949
  • /50

    $490,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1411 Hill Hollow Rd, Faber, VA 22938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,003

    Last Listing Agent DENISE MOLDENHAUER MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    1411 Hill Hollow Rd, Faber, VA 22938

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home