17

Recently Sold Homes in 54756

Section Image
  • 10080 Wisconsin 35, Foxboro, WI 54836

    $79,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    10080 Wisconsin 35, Foxboro, WI 54836

    • Land
    • 38.28 Acres
    • $2,064 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Acton RE/MAX Results

    10080 Wisconsin 35, Foxboro, WI 54836
  • /47

    $269,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    W2463 Mosquito Trail, Nelson, WI 54756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,542

    Last Listing Agent Craig Prescher Jewson Realty

    W2463 Mosquito Trail, Nelson, WI 54756
  • /17

    $105,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    N320 N Main St, Nelson, WI 54756

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,239

    Last Listing Agent Robert 'RP' Pelke Prime Realty, LLC*

    N320 N Main St, Nelson, WI 54756
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    S893 Hansel Rd, Nelson, WI 54756

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,407

    Last Listing Agent Ted Marum Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    S893 Hansel Rd, Nelson, WI 54756
  • /35

    $155,250

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    S419 S Main St, Nelson, WI 54756

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,467

    Last Listing Agent Beth Biever Re/Max Results

    S419 S Main St, Nelson, WI 54756
  • /39

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 County Road J, Nelson, WI 54756

    • Land
    • 149.62 Acres
    • $8,354 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Davis Weiss Realty LLC

    0 County Road J, Nelson, WI 54756
  • /40

    $537,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    S413 County Road J, Nelson, WI 54756

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,000

    Last Listing Agent Jake Davis Weiss Realty LLC

    S413 County Road J, Nelson, WI 54756
  • /113

    $2,250,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    S849 County Road F, Nelson, WI 54756

    • Land
    • 187.5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,722

    S849 County Road F, Nelson, WI 54756
  • /28

    $880,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    0 Lindstrom Rd, Nelson, WI 54756

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $8,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Davis Weiss Realty LLC

    0 Lindstrom Rd, Nelson, WI 54756
  • 9790 Wisconsin 35, Foxboro, WI 54836

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9790 Wisconsin 35, Foxboro, WI 54836

    • Land
    • 18.8 Acres
    • $5,319 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ducart Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    9790 Wisconsin 35, Foxboro, WI 54836
  • /31

    $287,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    S1341 Deer Creek Rd, Nelson, WI 54756

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 477 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,809

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Watkins RE/MAX Results~Menomonie

    S1341 Deer Creek Rd, Nelson, WI 54756
  • /43

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    0 County Road J Bypass Unit NST6642969, Canton, WI 54756

    • Land
    • 149.62 Acres
    • $8,354 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Davis Weiss Realty, LLC

    0 County Road J Bypass Unit NST6642969, Canton, WI 54756
  • /25

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    W2169 Peaceful Valley Rd, Nelson, WI 54756

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,000

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Walton Edina Realty, Inc.

    W2169 Peaceful Valley Rd, Nelson, WI 54756
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    S1131 Knabe Rd, Nelson, WI 54756

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 470 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,973

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Johnson CB Brenizer/Eau Claire

    S1131 Knabe Rd, Nelson, WI 54756
  • /17

    $105,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    320 N Main St, Nelson, WI 54756

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Pelke Prime Realty LLC

    320 N Main St, Nelson, WI 54756
  • /38

    $59,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    W1435 Mahlum Rd, Mondovi, WI 54755

    • Land
    • 4.61 Acres
    • $12,798 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Fern Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    W1435 Mahlum Rd, Mondovi, WI 54755
  • /32

    $156,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    S1495 Wisconsin 35, Alma, WI 54610

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anne Rybarczyk Gray RE/MAX Results

    S1495 Wisconsin 35, Alma, WI 54610
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home