15,767

Neptune, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    206 Milford Rd, Neptune, NJ 07753

    SHARK RIVER HILLS Beach Living ! IMMACULATE 3 bedroom 2 1/2 Bath home. Open floor plan features Kitchen with white Quartzite counters, farmhouse sink, appliances all stay. Center Island offers comfy seating , great work and serving space. Wood floors thruout main floor. Upstairs expanded just 5 years ago. 2 zone HVAC. New water heater. Beautifully finished FULL basement. Utility room & storage.

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Nelson

    Nelson Realtors

    (732) 889-7625

    206 Milford Rd, Neptune, NJ 07753
  • /21

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    124 Broadway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    Weekly rental Enjoy the charming coastal ambiance of Ocean Grove in this delightful newly renovated home! Blocks to the sun-kissed shores, easy access to the vibrant arts & music scene of Asbury Park, Bradley Beach's restaurants, shops, and train station. Take in the sea breeze from the welcoming front porch. The backyard is complete with an outdoor shower, table, grill for barbecue delights.

    Laurie Ruffenach Jack Green Realty

    124 Broadway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /43

    $739,990 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    9 Rothbury Ct, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,000

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kirk D. R . Horton Realty of Atlantic County LLC

    9 Rothbury Ct, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Penny Ln, Neptune Township, NJ 07753

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      48 Penny Ln, Neptune Township, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,990
      • Apr 21, 2025

• /23

    $650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    442 Woodmere Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

    Shark River Hills 2 Bdrm Ranch. Open floor plan Living, Dining, Relaxing. White shaker kitchen cabinets, breakfast island, granite counters. Primary Suite with luxiourious bath ; soaking tub and large shower. Wood floors, newer windows. Big yard with paver patio. Renovations 2003 - 2014 - permit record available. Trustee makes no representations as to condition and all repairs and TOT/CI from

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Nelson

    Nelson Realtors

    (848) 345-5448

    442 Woodmere Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753
  • /2

    $4,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    31 Victoria Gardens Square, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

    Rental New Construction The Enclave at Jumping Brook is a commuters dream with its unbelievable location, only minutes to the GSP, Route 18, 33 and 34. located within 6 miles of NJ's most beautiful beaches and 1/2 mile walk to premiere shopping at the Jersey Shore Premium Outlets. This luxury 2-Story townhome include upgrades such as Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Upgraded

    31 Victoria Gardens Square, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753
  • /10

    $425,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    78 Neptune Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,091

    Last Listing Agent Karlee Smart Goldstone Realty

    78 Neptune Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Penny Ln, Neptune Township, NJ 07753

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      50 Penny Ln, Neptune Township, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $277/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,990
      • Apr 21, 2025

• /23

    $699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    4700 Belmar Blvd, Neptune, NJ 07753

    Coming soon, showings start Sat. 5/2. Here it is! The perfect home to get you into Wall Township! Enjoy the large eat-in kitchen which opens to the living area, perfect for entertaining and staying connected as you prepare your meals. French doors lead to a large flex room that would make a great den, rec room, dining room, or anything else you desire. Three generously sized bedrooms with ample

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Morales

    Allegro Agency

    (848) 315-2867

    4700 Belmar Blvd, Neptune, NJ 07753
  • /14

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6 Heck Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    SUMMER 2026 weekly rental in quaint Ocean Grove!! Don't miss the chance to spend a week or two this Summer in this renovated Beauty!!! Open and airy and beautifully furnished this rental is sure to please . Offering stunning ocean views from multiple rooms and porches! First floor boasts a comfy living room, large dining room perfect for summer gatherings, fully stocked updated kitchen and half

    Michelle Green Jack Green Realty

    6 Heck Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /33

    $575,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    27 Vernon Ave, Neptune Township, NJ 07753

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 407 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hickey Coldwell Banker Realty

    27 Vernon Ave, Neptune Township, NJ 07753
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Wembley Way, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      109 Wembley Way, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $658,990
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /74

    $744,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    2722 W Bangs Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

    Welcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 21⁄2-bath Colonial located in the highly sought-after Neptune Township. This spacious home was completely remodeled all the way to the studs in 1998 and sits on approximately half an acre and offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience.The property features attached 2-car garage, a large driveway with plenty of parking, and a fully fenced

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Ferrara

    Schneider Real Estate Agency

    (732) 798-2428

    2722 W Bangs Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753
  • /30

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Discover Your Dream Home in Neptune: Spacious 4-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath with Private Backyard and Drive...

    302 Atkins Ave, Neptune City, NJ 07753

    Introducing a stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the highly sought-after Neptune area. Offers a spacious and private backyard, this property provides the perfect oasis for outdoor entertaining or relaxation. The large driveway allows for ample parking and easy access to the home.Inside, the home boasts a spacious and open layout, perfect for families or entertaining guests.

    302 Atkins Ave, Neptune City, NJ 07753
  • /82

    $750,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3028 Quail Ridge Blvd Unit 606, Wall Township, NJ 07727

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Garguilo Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    3028 Quail Ridge Blvd Unit 606, Wall Township, NJ 07727
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Wembley Way, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      117 Wembley Way, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,389
      • Feb 20, 2025

• /38

    $669,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    8 Knox Blvd, Neptune City, NJ 07753

    COMPLETELY UPDATED 3/2 ranch READY for new owners! Enjoy 1800sqft of open and flexible living with new baths, kitchen, and laundry room. The wood-burning fireplace, bonus room and ''zoom room'' make this house the one you've been waiting for. The exterior boasts new siding, new windows, fresh landscaping, a patio, and a sizable shed on a fully fenced yard. Even the road is newly paved and a

    Agent Photo

    Mikaela Arpino

    NJ Real Estate Boutique

    (848) 315-1397

    8 Knox Blvd, Neptune City, NJ 07753
  • /42

    $5,900 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    26 Heck Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    SUMMER WEEKLY RENTAL - New to the Summer Rental Market, come spread out in this 5 bedroom/2.5 bath home on the second beach block. This home welcomes you after a day at the beach with a large front porch then inside you will find a welcoming living room and dining area with room for everyone. This level includes a rare first floor bedroom, well stocked kitchen with breakfast nook, full bath and

    Michele DeRose RE/MAX Gateway

    26 Heck Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /39

    $880,824 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    129 Spinnaker Way, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,567

    Last Listing Agent Judith Keelan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

    129 Spinnaker Way, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Wembley Way, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      113 Wembley Way, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,990
      • Mar 27, 2025

• /27

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft

    1617 Woodfield Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

    Welcome to 1617 Woodfield Ave on 1.17 Acre !! 4 bedroom 2 Full bath home. Kitchen has a good layout for someone who likes to cook. Dining Room has sliders to the deck overlooking the private yard. 3 bedrooms & bath on the main level. Primary bedroom has 2 cedar lined closets and bathroom has dual sinks. 4th bedroom and full bath on first level - great mother/daughter setup. Big Family Room with

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Nelson

    Nelson Realtors

    (732) 605-5976

    1617 Woodfield Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753
  • /29

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1602 Heck Ave, Neptune City, NJ 07753

    This beautiful 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is the epitome of spacious, stylish living. Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, this property boasts a large backyard that invites endless possibilities for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply enjoying the fresh air. Inside, you'll find a harmonious balance between classic architecture and contemporary upgrades.Step into a world of

    1602 Heck Ave, Neptune City, NJ 07753
  • /58

    $749,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    21 Cliffwood Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,156

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Printon Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Cliffwood Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Wembley Way, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      115 Wembley Way, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $658,990
      • Mar 24, 2025

• /62

    $1,050,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    134 Overlook Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753

    Final & best 4/20 noon Shark River Hills New Built Seashore Craftsman style home. 3000 sq ft , 5 bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms. Main floor has incredible vaulted ceilings and 4 zone radiant heat (so economical). Magnificent kitchen with center island, Thermador appliance package, wine fridge, 2 sinks, 36'' work station, quartz counters. 3 bdrms, 2 baths. Primary ensuite has 72'' dual sink vanity,

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Nelson

    Nelson Realtors

    (848) 356-4721

    134 Overlook Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753
  • /34

    $5,250 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    44 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    Summer 2026, a few weeks are still available to stay in this spectacular 1880's Queen Anne Victorian just 2 blocks to the Ocean Grove boardwalk and beach! This 5 bedroom (including one on the 1st Floor) 3 bath restored home combines the conveniences of a modern beach house with original architectural details and historical charm. Sleeps 10:1 King, 2 Queen, 1 Full, 2 Twin. Large chef's kitchen &

    Nancy Cantlon The Connolly Agency

    44 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /37

    $550,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    52 Pitman Ave Unit 3K, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Richardson Realty One Group Emerge

    52 Pitman Ave Unit 3K, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Penny Ln, Neptune Township, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      45 Penny Ln, Neptune Township, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $316/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $668,990
      • Apr 23, 2025

• /54

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft

    116 Robin Rd, Neptune City, NJ 07753

    Welcome to 116 Robin Road in Neptune! Beautifully maintained one-owner home offering 2,617 sq ft of living space with 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, located on a quiet block in a desirable location. Open-concept main level features recessed lighting throughout, spacious living areas, a cozy gas fireplace, and a convenient half bath. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main

    Alina Finkelshteyn Redfin Corporation

    116 Robin Rd, Neptune City, NJ 07753
  • /14

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1625 Sewall Ave Unit 1, Neptune City, NJ 07753

    1625 Sewall Ave Unit 1, Neptune City, NJ 07753
  • /29

    $490,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    463 Lexington Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,666

    Last Listing Agent Peter Cunha Real Broker, LLC

    463 Lexington Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Penny Ln, Neptune Township, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      49 Penny Ln, Neptune Township, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,990
      • Apr 22, 2025

• /6

    $1,117,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,931 Sq Ft

    Macon II Plan at Country Woods at Neptune, Neptune, NJ 07753

    Gorgeous foyer with beautiful staircase detail welcoming you home. Stunning kitchen overlooking living room, dining area, and covered deck, perfect for indoor/outdoor living, entertaining, and bringing in natural light. Secluded home office or optional Extra Suite for guests. Tranquil primary suite with walk-in closet and spa-like bath with dual sinks and optional freestanding tub. Versatile loft

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    21 Tee Place Unit 39941912, Neptune, NJ 07753
  • /25

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    42 Abbott Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    SUMMER WEEKLY RENTAL. Spacious 3 bdrm/2 bath home close to beach & Fletcher Lake. Ideal property for extended family as it is set up as 2 units for privacy. Main area has large, open living room/full kitchen w/ dining table for 4, sofabed, 2 bdrms (1 w/queen, 1 w/queen & twin) & 1 bath+washer/dryer. Lower area is separated by privacy door & includes 1 bdrm w/queen bed, fully stocked kitchenette

    Michele DeRose RE/MAX Gateway

    42 Abbott Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /17

    $267,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6 Arlington Ct Unit 6, Neptune Township, NJ 07756

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Kelly RE/MAX Preferred Professionals

    6 Arlington Ct Unit 6, Neptune Township, NJ 07756
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Wembley Way, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      120 Wembley Way, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • Last Sold Price $699,990
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /13

    $653,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    Crofton Plan at Jumping Brook - The Enclave, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

    The Crofton by D.R. Horton is a stunning new construction townhome plan featuring 2,300+ square feet of living space, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2-car garage. The convenience of townhome living meets the amenities of a single-family home with the Crofton. The main level eat-in kitchen with large pantry and modern island opens up to an airy, bright dining and living room. The upper level features

    D.R. Horton Builder
    25 Penny Ln Unit 36203214, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753
  • /38

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    102 Mount Tabor Way, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    ''SUMMER RENTAL''Come spend your vacation in Historic Ocean Grove! This homes great location puts you close to the beach, center of town, and Asbury Park. If you are arriving by train its a 5 minute walk. This beautiful home was built in 2018 and offers all the modern amenities you are looking for. The open floor plan is perfect to gather and entertain. The expansive living room is ope to the

    Alfredo Fresnedo RE/MAX Gateway

    102 Mount Tabor Way, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /86

    $521,119 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    81 Inskip Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,661

    Last Listing Agent Thea Bowers RE/MAX Gateway

    81 Inskip Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Wembley Way, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      134 Wembley Way, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $283/SF
      • Last Sold Price $700,115
      • Apr 24, 2025

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home