2,207

Homes in ZIP Code 18240

Section Image
  • /5

    $750,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 45.86 Acres
    • $16,354 per Acre

    0 Claremont Ave Unit 8-8824, Tamaqua, PA 18252

    This 45+ acre commercial property in Schuykill County is ready for a new owner! Located just 8 miles from I-81 and adjacent to a major national retailer, this property offers 31.20 acres of Highway Commercial-zoned land and 14.658 acres of Woodland Preservation, ideal for a wide range of development opportunities. The commercial portion is partially cleared, leveled, and ready for construction,

    Brennen McCracken Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    0 Claremont Ave Unit 8-8824, Tamaqua, PA 18252
  • /25

    $101,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1165 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,424

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lapos Priority One Real Estate Team

    1165 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /49

      Est $463,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      329 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

  • /31

    $159,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    194 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    MOVE RIGHT IN! Nestled in the serene community of Nesquehoning, PA, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is a hidden gem. Step inside to discover a beautifully renovated interior that boasts all-new flooring and freshly painted walls throughout. The home features efficient oil heating complemented by a cozy coal stove, ensuring warmth on even the chilliest winter nights. During summer months,

    Timothy Klotz TNT Premier Real Estate

    194 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
  • /97

    $600,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    711 E Center St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,522

    Last Listing Agent Sam Del Rosario SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    711 E Center St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /50

      Est $523,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Oak Ct, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      29 Oak Ct, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,777
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

  • /8

    $24,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $22,636 per Acre

    0 Claremont Ave Unit PM-138506, Tamaqua, PA 18252

    Rush Township, Highway commercial 1.1 acre along busy route 309, a feeder to Interstate 81, and Routes 209 & 54. There is 475' of road frontage.

    Tammy Sword Tammy Sword Realty, LLC

    0 Claremont Ave Unit PM-138506, Tamaqua, PA 18252
  • /33

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3 1st Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,102

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hubickey BHHS Fox & Roach Macungie

    3 1st Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /48

      Est $307,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      368 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      368 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Arner Dean R. Arner Real Estate Company

  • /8

    $24,900

    $5K PRICE DROP

    0 Claremont Ave Unit 770985, Tamaqua, PA 18252

Tammy Sword Tammy Sword Realty LLC

    0 Claremont Ave Unit 770985, Tamaqua, PA 18252
  • /9

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    212 W High St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • Studio
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loren Keim Century 21 Keim Realtors

    212 W High St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /65

      Est $353,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Hemlock Rd, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      14 Hemlock Rd, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $351,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Amodea Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee

  • /19

    $79,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft

    17 Holland St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    Welcome to this charming and affordable single-family home offering comfort, versatility, and value!Featuring newer flooring throughout, this quaint residence is move-in ready and full of potential. Themain living level includes a convenient first-floor bedroom, ideal for easy living, while the second flooroffers an additional bedroom plus a bonus room perfect for a home office,

    Justin Jachowicz Iron Valley R E Northeast

    17 Holland St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
  • /37

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    24 W Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,335

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lapos Priority One Real Estate Team

    24 W Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /74

      Est $647,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Laurel Terrace, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8 Laurel Terrace, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $804,720
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /8

    $24,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $22,636 per Acre

    0 Claremont Ave Unit PASK2025256, Tamaqua, PA 18252

Tammy Sword Tammy Sword Realty LLC

    0 Claremont Ave Unit PASK2025256, Tamaqua, PA 18252
  • /63

    $408,250

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    176 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,668

    Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    176 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /49

      Est $337,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      417 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

• /30

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    125 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    Step into a home that perfectly balances timeless character with the ''must-haves'' of modern living. This solid stone twin is a rare find for the budget-conscious buyer who refuses to sacrifice soul for price. From the moment you pull up, the classic front porch invites you to sit back, relax, and enjoy the neighborhood. Hidden Gems: Beneath the wall-to-wall carpeting on the first floor lies

    Michael Evans Keller Williams Northampton

    125 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
  • /9

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    208 W High St Unit 210-212, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,000

    Last Listing Agent Loren Keim CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors

    208 W High St Unit 210-212, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /67

      Est $462,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Club Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      26 Club Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

• /21

    $90,000

    Pending
    • Studio
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    58 W Columbus Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    LOOKING FOR INVESTORS!!! LOW TAXES. Close to Jim Thorpe. AMAZING VIEWS!!! Half of a Double with 2 units in the one 58 and 58B. Property needs TLC and Vision. 58 2 bedroom 1 bath Liv Rm Dining Eat in Kitchen LL Laundry 58B 1 bed poss 2 bd 1 full 1 half bth. kitchen living room. 1 water meter 2 bills. Oil Heat updated electric. On street parking renovation loans or cash.

    Tiffanie Bailey-Romey Axen Realty

    58 W Columbus Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
  • /72

    $172,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    142 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,293

    Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    142 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /50

      Est $430,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      497 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      497 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

  • /24

    $149,900

    $10K PRICE DROP

    106 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    There is more than an opportunity in this incredible 2-unit investment, which was recently the well-known “In The Mix Pub” right in the heart of Nesquehoning. This unique property offers the new owners all kinds of options. The upper-level 2-bedroom apartment is ready for lease, so get started immediately with income potential. Now, you can build on by possibly opening your own diner or

    Patrick Ruddell Keller Williams Allentown

    106 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
  • /42

    $252,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    33 Tippets Rd, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Cruel BHHS Fox & Roach Center Valley

    33 Tippets Rd, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /26

      Est $232,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Stock St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      180 Stock St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Klotz TNT Premier Real Estate

  • /15

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    243 W High St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    Updated split-level home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an attached garage, overlooking stunning mountain views. Enjoy the large patio, perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxing. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. Home is being sold as-is; seller will make no repairs.

    Colleen Weissman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    243 W High St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
  • /76

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    216 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,254

    Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    216 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /2

      Est $127,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Yard St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      197 Yard St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $105,500

      Last Listing Agent James Samois Keller Williams Real Estate - Allentown

  • /3

    $29,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $68,605 per Acre

    0 11th Ave Unit PM-131093, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    New to market in the Hauto Valley Estates. Corner plot of land ready to be cleared for your dream home! A short drive from the charming Jim Thorpe and its many downtown amenities.

    Brianna Coccio Iron Valley Real Estate - Coal Region

    0 11th Ave Unit PM-131093, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
  • /100

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    70 Great Oaks Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,927

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Duga Hauck RE/MAX Real Estate - Bethlehem

    70 Great Oaks Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /32

      Est $217,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Yard St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      200 Yard St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Brown Realty 365

  • /21

    $129,900

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    34 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,375

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Klotz TNT Premier Real Estate

    34 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /30

      Est $133,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      252 Stock St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      252 Stock St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Durrell Johnson Keller Williams Northampton

  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    255 E Railroad St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,350

    Last Listing Agent Marion Domski Mountain Vista Real Estate

    255 E Railroad St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /41

      Est $247,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 12th Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4 12th Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

  • /66

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2 W Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,406

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    2 W Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /49

      Est $290,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Park Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      115 Park Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Gothard RE/MAX Real Estate - Allentown

  • /37

    $184,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    12 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,814

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dadamo Coldwell Banker Town & Country - Clarks Summit

    12 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home