10,584

Homes in ZIP Code 95959

Section Image
  • 350 Bridge Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $350,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    350 Bridge Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,174

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Simmons Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    350 Bridge Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 11184 Yuba Crest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $943,563 Not Listed For Sale

      11184 Yuba Crest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      11184 Yuba Crest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Lewis Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /13

    $149,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $47,604 per Acre

    14631 Empress Mine Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Discover a rare 3.13-acre residential land parcel in a private, gated enclave near the legendary Bitney Springs in Nevada County, California. This exclusive Sierra Foothills property offers unparalleled privacy within a secure community of just four parcels, perfectly positioned between Grass Valley and Nevada City. People travel from across Northern California to visit nearby Bitney Springs,

    Audrey Murphy eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    14631 Empress Mine Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11220 Marjon Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $410,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11220 Marjon Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,599

    Last Listing Agent Mark Davis Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    11220 Marjon Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 17120 Lake Vera Purdon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $215,293 Not Listed For Sale

      17120 Lake Vera Purdon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • Built 1975
      17120 Lake Vera Purdon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Kopp eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

  • /45

    $579,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    120 Starling Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Beautifully maintained 1,593 sq. ft. Redwood model in Eskaton. This 2 bedroom, 2-bathroom home plus a versatile den offers a comfortable and functional layout complemented by newer flooring and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy an easy stroll to the recreation center, pool, lodge, and nearby access to Litton Trail for your daily walks. If you're looking for a move in ready home in a friendly,

    Justin Auld RE/MAX Gold

    120 Starling Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 12638 Evergreen Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $448,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    12638 Evergreen Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Rainey Western Slope Real Estate, Inc.

    12638 Evergreen Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 12664 Dobbins Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $534,811 Not Listed For Sale

      12664 Dobbins Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      12664 Dobbins Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Baker Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /10

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 30.25 Acres
    • $22,975 per Acre

    13685 Idaho Maryland Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Usable 30+ acres on a public road and has a road that goes through the property (Tranquility Lane). Per seller well in, perc and mantle done, and a water meter was put in. Seller had a tentative map done for a 9 way split. Level with gentle slopes through the property. Great place for an estate or sub-division. Take a look.

    Rocky Sanchez RE/MAX Gold

    13685 Idaho Maryland Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 13712 Altair Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $1,095,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    13712 Altair Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,347

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Todd Keller Williams Realty

    13712 Altair Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 423 Broad St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $331,051 Not Listed For Sale

      423 Broad St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      423 Broad St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Papola Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /18

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    20392 Madrone Springs Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Off grid property with views. A great getaway in the exclusive enclave of New York Canyon aka Quicksilver. If you are looking for solitude but within minutes of town this is the place. A good well, a massive diesel generator,45 ft Conex container and views forever. Close proximity to mountain bike and horse trails and other recreation opportunities.

    Steven Hartshorn Recreation Realty

    20392 Madrone Springs Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 13629 Pasquale Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $1,550,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    13629 Pasquale Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,547,066

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ifland Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    13629 Pasquale Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 16465 Ophir Silver Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $56,779 Not Listed For Sale

      16465 Ophir Silver Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      16465 Ophir Silver Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Savage Sierra Heritage Realty

  • /17

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    20550 Grizzly Creek Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Nice 20 + - Acres "AS IS" located on Old Mill Rd... Has address of Grizzly Creek Rd, but house and sheds are on Old Mill Rd. House is unfinished and needs a contractor or one with an imagination. My signs are just past Grizzly Creek Rd on Right. 4 Bed Rm house was built 25 years ago with permits, but they are old and not known if valid. It is a roughed in Shell with some wiring done and sheetrock

    Walter Wilson Walt Wilson Real Estate

    20550 Grizzly Creek Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 15420 Long Point Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $80,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    15420 Long Point Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,674

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Huon eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    15420 Long Point Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 16977 Glass Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $323,222 Not Listed For Sale

      16977 Glass Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      16977 Glass Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Fry Lyon Real Estate

  • /41

    $965,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft

    12940 Discovery Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Experience refined country living in this elegant Mountain Lakes estate, set on over 3 usable acres with serene lake views and a seasonal stream. A grand staircase welcomes you into this timeless 4-bedroom, 4-bath residence, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertaining. The main level features a formal dining room, a beautifully appointed kitchen, a spacious family room, custom parlor,

    Maryann Rutherford Re/Max Gold

    12940 Discovery Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12900 Madrone Forest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $609,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    12900 Madrone Forest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,024

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Martin Realty ONE Group Complete

    12900 Madrone Forest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 15148 Lewis Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $213,490 Not Listed For Sale

      15148 Lewis Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      15148 Lewis Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Barber RE/MAX

  • /16

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $21,676 per Acre

    30205 N Bloomfield-Graniteville Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Discover the freedom and peace of mountain living on this beautiful forested parcel. This great 3.46 acre parcel boats a high-producing well delivering an impressive estimated 30 GPM, providing abundant water supply for residential or agricultural use. Located just under an hour from Nevada City, this serene parcel offers a rare combination of privacy and accessibility. Gently level terrain makes

    Sue Mayfield Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    30205 N Bloomfield-Graniteville Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12952 Woodpecker Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $700,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    12952 Woodpecker Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,659

12952 Woodpecker Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 13760 Altair Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $481,000 Not Listed For Sale

      13760 Altair Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      13760 Altair Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 398% Above List Price
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,500
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gene Thompson Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /52

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 46.28 Acres
    • $6,482 per Acre

    14550 Grizzly Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    46.28 acres of forested agricultural land. APN 062-070-007-000. The lot is bordered by Spring Creek to the west and Grizzly Hill Rd to the east. Adjacent 4.14 acres to the east also available.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    14550 Grizzly Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 500 Factory St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $910,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    500 Factory St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,300

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Pagan Western Slope Real Estate, Inc.

    500 Factory St, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 13550 Anna Ridge Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $196,208 Not Listed For Sale

      13550 Anna Ridge Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      13550 Anna Ridge Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 293 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Savage Sierra Heritage Realty

  • /17

    $269,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $13,450 per Acre

    20550 Grizzly Creek Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Nice 20 + - Acres "AS IS" in North San Juan and not Nevada City. located on Old Mill Rd... Has address of Grizzly Creek Rd, but house and sheds are on Old Mill Rd. House is unfinished and needs a contractor or one with an imagination. My signs are just past Grizzly Creek Rd on Right. 4 Bed Rm house was built 25 years ago with permits, but they are old and not known if valid. It is a roughed in

    Walter Wilson Walt Wilson Real Estate

    20550 Grizzly Creek Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 17077 Cruzon Grade Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $520,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    17077 Cruzon Grade Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,141

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Carlsen Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    17077 Cruzon Grade Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 16726 Patty Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $135,969 Not Listed For Sale

      16726 Patty Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      16726 Patty Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Lehman Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /8

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $6,259 per Acre

    27035 N Bloomfield Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    27 acres in the Tahoe national forest with year round creek and newly built cabin in beautiful Nevada City, CA. Property has over an acre of cleared garden space with 5,000 gallons of water tank storage for agriculture/homesteading. There is also a 40ft steel shipping container on site that serves as storage. In addition to the cabin there is a functional 40ft 5th wheel which can be included in

    Steven Hartshorn Recreation Realty

    27035 N Bloomfield Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 431 Broad St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $840,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    431 Broad St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,683

431 Broad St, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 15803 Mountain View Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $73,726 Not Listed For Sale

      15803 Mountain View Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      15803 Mountain View Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Prock Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

  • /11

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $436,585 per Acre

    530 Lost Hill Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Super In Town Nevada City Lot. Cul-de-sac of Newer Homes with Beautiful Distance Views of Banner Mountain thru Back of Lot. Close to Walking and Biking Trails and Short Distance to Historical Nevada City Town Center with Restaurants, Shops, Theater. Good Solar Exposure. Upslope from Street but Mostly Gently Sloped Lot. All City Utilities Available. Zoning Allows Two Dwellings. Note: Photos

    Chuck Kastenholz Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    530 Lost Hill Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 14997 Echo Ridge Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $495,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    14997 Echo Ridge Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,831

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fahey Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    14997 Echo Ridge Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 17733 Salmon Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $66,721 Not Listed For Sale

      17733 Salmon Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      17733 Salmon Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaux Sindoni Sierra Sotheby's International Realty

  • /15

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 17.95 Acres
    • $7,521 per Acre

    26853 N Bloomfield-Graniteville Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    End of road privacy on this 17.95 acres with great souther exposure. Perfect off grid property. Features great soild, mature pines and cedar trees, and an 80 GPM well with 3,000 gallon water storage tank. Two small ag buildings and a solar aray make this a great camping site or possible future homestead.

    Alan Savage eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    26853 N Bloomfield-Graniteville Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 20131 New Rome Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $655,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    20131 New Rome Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,665

20131 New Rome Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 10895 Scotts Flat Dam Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $1,242,000 Not Listed For Sale

      10895 Scotts Flat Dam Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      10895 Scotts Flat Dam Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,331,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Stone-Francisco Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /26

    $310,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft

    17970 Foxfire Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Tucked away in a peaceful, private setting, this quaint little cabin offers the perfect blend of nature, charm, and convenience. Enjoy abundant wildlife, fresh mountain air, and the tranquility of country living, all while being located right on a paved road for easy year-round access. Conveniently located just off California State Route 49, the property sits near several well-known local

    Margaret Silva Sierra Homes Realty

    17970 Foxfire Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 10499 Jasper Agate Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $1,080,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10499 Jasper Agate Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,139,821

    Last Listing Agent Margaretich Team Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    10499 Jasper Agate Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home