10,103

Nevada City, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 11725 Phelps Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $150,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    11725 Phelps Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 21.61 Acres
    • $6,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Savage eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    11725 Phelps Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 12150 Masters Hill Place, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $174,481 Not Listed For Sale

      12150 Masters Hill Place, Nevada City, CA 95959

      12150 Masters Hill Place, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan Lehman Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /99

    $2,400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft

    18955 Lake City Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    A rare offering of serenity and seclusion, this breathtaking 197+ acre Sierra foothill estate delivers an extraordinary blend of luxury, privacy, and self-sufficient living. Set in complete privacy, this remarkable off-grid property offers unmatched tranquility with a fully owned solar system featuring 18 panels. The beautifully updated 3,632 sq ft residence offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms,

    Teresa Prock Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

    18955 Lake City Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 18418 Cruzon Grade Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $80,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    18418 Cruzon Grade Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Silva Sierra Homes Realty

    18418 Cruzon Grade Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 14588 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Not Listed For Sale

      14588 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      14588 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Weills RE/MAX

  • /30

    $630,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    11693 Forest View Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Nestled on scenic Banner Mountain in the highly desirable Forest Knolls neighborhood, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a versatile loft offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from both downtown Nevada City and Grass Valley, you'll enjoy easy access to dining, shopping, and local charm while still savoring a peaceful, wooded setting. The home

    Kelley Heinz Landmark Properties

    11693 Forest View Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 234 Bridge St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $775,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    234 Bridge St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,934

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Hensley Recreation Realty

    234 Bridge St, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 17265 Maybert Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $630,143 Not Listed For Sale

      17265 Maybert Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      17265 Maybert Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $778/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Congdon Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /62

    $585,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    14601 Echo Ridge Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Tucked away in a peaceful and private setting, this charming retreat offers the perfect blend of serene country living and convenient access to the vibrant communities of Grass Valley and Nevada City, only minutes to shopping, restaurants and schools. Main home offers 2 bedrooms and a craft room/study. A standout feature of this property is the attached ADU studio apartment the could double as a

    Danielle Sosnowski Re/Max Gold

    14601 Echo Ridge Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11464 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $466,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    11464 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,363

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Johnson RE/MAX Gold

    11464 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 11576 Via Vista, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $646,931 Not Listed For Sale

      11576 Via Vista, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      11576 Via Vista, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Simmons Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /59

    $184,555 Open House 5/30

    • Land
    • 47.32 Acres
    • $3,900 per Acre

    18286 Gaston Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Stretching over the hilltop on both sides of Gaston Rd, this 47+ acre property boasts amazing views and all the privacy you could dream of! With National Forest on two sides, you can count on maintaining that privacy for years to come! Just 5 miles above the south fork of the Yuba River and the historical Washington City, you’ll find all the recreation you can dream of, with small town

    Shane Ratilainen Twin Oaks Real Estate Inc.

    18286 Gaston Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 342 Bridge Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $410,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    342 Bridge Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,278

    Last Listing Agent Steve Medina Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    342 Bridge Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 11901 Miwok Path, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $720,172 Not Listed For Sale

      11901 Miwok Path, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11901 Miwok Path, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $677,163
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Magdalena Halford Magdalena Halford Real Estate

  • /23

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 3.34 Acres
    • $44,611 per Acre

    15699 Tyler Foote Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    400 feet of Shady Creek frontage, excellent building sites near the creek, also another building site is near to Tyler Foote. This property is tucked away from the road, yet just a short walk to Ananada Village. This property is newly created from a subdivision of a larger parcel, so older AP maps may not show the property correctly. This lot is 3.34 Acres, access is via an easement off Tyler

    Gordon Baker Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    15699 Tyler Foote Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 260 Boulder St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $717,855 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    260 Boulder St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,796

    Last Listing Agent Nate Smith eXp Realty of California Inc.

    260 Boulder St, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 16834 Hardy Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Not Listed For Sale

      16834 Hardy Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      16834 Hardy Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monty East Gateway Real Estate

  • /76

    $1,159,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    12609 Mindy Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Welcome to this beautiful property located in the highly sought-after Mountain Lakes Estates, a custom home community known for its scenic lakes, Deer Creek access, and peaceful surroundings. Set on over 4 acres, this unique offering features two homes on one lot, ideal for multi-generational living or income potential. The main home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with a 3-car garage. Inside, enjoy

    Denice Dell Navigate Realty

    12609 Mindy Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 13889 Gas Canyon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $385,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    13889 Gas Canyon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,939

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Lucero RE/MAX Gold

    13889 Gas Canyon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 16460 Trails End Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Not Listed For Sale

      16460 Trails End Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      16460 Trails End Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Savage Sierra Heritage Realty

  • /51

    $175,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 588 Sq Ft

    16277 Ophir Silver Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Land PLUS Improvement Including Mostly Built House. Privacy, potential, and infrastructure already in place. This 6.5-acre property is a rare opportunity for those looking to create their ideal retreat. The property includes a well, septic system, and a fully permitted (though not finaled) home, giving you a strong foundation to complete the build to your vision. Additional features include two

    Sarah Stone-Francisco Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    16277 Ophir Silver Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 21370 Pine Needle Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $483,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    21370 Pine Needle Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,107

    Last Listing Agent Tiger Lilie Kibbe eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    21370 Pine Needle Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 11025 Mystic Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Not Listed For Sale

      11025 Mystic Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      11025 Mystic Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Hill eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /88

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,296 Sq Ft

    12735 Davis Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Above the fog and below the snow, this Tahoe style home is waiting for its next owner. This home has been meticulously cared for and it shows in every detail. You walk in and immediately feel it. A grand entrance into the living room with soaring wood and natural light, the kind of space that makes you want to sit down and stay awhile. Vintage touches throughout the home highlight the warmth and

    Sandra Clowser Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    12735 Davis Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 10806 Beckville Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $330,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10806 Beckville Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,289

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Dietrich Gold Country Ranches and Realty

    10806 Beckville Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 17735 Lightfoot Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Not Listed For Sale

      17735 Lightfoot Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      17735 Lightfoot Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Steadman-Lewis Vesta Living Inc

  • /24

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 8.09 Acres
    • $18,418 per Acre

    13762 Lightning Tree Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    private ridgetop 8 plus acres with well. Established neighborhood with power to the front property corners. About 3/4 level to very gentle slope with possible long range Northern views with some clearing. About 7.7 miles from Hwy 49 via N Bloomfield and Cooper Rd. And about 3 miles to Hwy 20 via Conservation Rd. Close to many trails for off-roading or horseback riding and just 6 miles to the

    Joan Lehman Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    13762 Lightning Tree Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 104 Perseverance Mine Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $325,462 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    104 Perseverance Mine Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,324

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Clowser Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    104 Perseverance Mine Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 13416 Mystic Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Not Listed For Sale

      13416 Mystic Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      13416 Mystic Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick J. Kennelly Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Real Time Realty

  • /32

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    12123 Cement Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Set on the flat side of Cement hill, this property provides the feel of seclusion with a forest backdrop just past the attached deck. Home is believed to have had the garage turned into a 3rd bedroom possible which currently has an in-wall drop down Murphy bed. The outbuilding was originally permitted as a detached garage and then converted into an ADU. With some improvements and remodeling, this

    Billy de Haan Chase International

    12123 Cement Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 416 Zion St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $775,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    416 Zion St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1855

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,507

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Quaintance Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

    416 Zion St, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 251 Willow Valley Rd Unit 12, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Willow Valley Rd Unit 12, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      251 Willow Valley Rd Unit 12, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • $265/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

• /26

    $549,000

    • Land
    • 356 Acres
    • $1,542 per Acre

    10543 Chuckleberry Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    This large acreage sits at the edge of Omega Diggins Mining ground approximately 5 miles from Hwy 20 and 45 minutes from Nevada City, CA at 4,300' elevation. The property contains 8 legal parcels on 356+ Acres of patented mining ground with an additional 2 parcels of non patented mining ground totaling 75.5 Acres. A reasonable 4x4 dirt road meanders thru this mostly forested acreage thru tall

    Alan Savage eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    10543 Chuckleberry Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • /39

    $315,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    21755 State Highway 20, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,328

    Last Listing Agent Yusuf Saad Alliance Bay Realty

    21755 State Highway 20, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 14567 Pello Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $277,343 Not Listed For Sale

      14567 Pello Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      14567 Pello Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,800
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adrianna Whitman Recreation Realty

  • /29

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 12.2 Acres
    • $23,689 per Acre

    20493 Rector Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Discover your dream property! This pristine 12+ acre parcel boasts level terrain and picturesque Rock Creek frontage, easily accessible just 3 miles from town via paved roads. The land features stunning natural beauty, with strategically cleared areas and tasteful tree clustering. Recently masticated, it's primed for your vision complete with a driveway and available power. Nestled in a

    Michelle Ifland Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    20493 Rector Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 18221 Foxfire Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $355,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    18221 Foxfire Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,492

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mooers RE/MAX Gold

    18221 Foxfire Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 14411 Kodama Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $282,930 Not Listed For Sale

      14411 Kodama Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      14411 Kodama Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 320 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

• /32

    $415,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    334 Bridge Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    A large Woodbridge Townhome is available and walking distance to downtown Nevada City. The living room has high vaulted ceilings and a lovely gas fireplace. Both living room and dining area access out to a large updated deck surrounded by beautiful indigenous trees of the Sierra Mountains. The primary bedroom and bath are on the main level. The upper level has an additional primary bedroom, bath

    Gregory & Karen Sharp Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    334 Bridge Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 661 Chief Kelly Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $799,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    661 Chief Kelly Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,194

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Prock Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

    661 Chief Kelly Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home