10,100

Nevada City, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    13155 Sargent Jacobs Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    This adorable 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Cascade Shores sits at the top of a private drive, offering a peaceful setting close to Lost Mine Lake and Scotts Flat Reservoir and just one block from the local store. Enjoy a variety of inviting outdoor living spaces, including a front deck overlooking the beautiful trees, a rear patio with a spa, a private garden area, and an upper deck perfect for

    Kelly McNabb Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    13155 Sargent Jacobs Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11390 Ridge Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $480,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    11390 Ridge Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,166

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Quaintance Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

    11390 Ridge Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 14310 Timm Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $679,313 Not Listed For Sale

      14310 Timm Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      14310 Timm Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Rose Compass

  • /17

    $160,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15.68 Acres
    • $10,204 per Acre

    14041 Lois Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Nearly 16 Acres of Nevada County Beauty Your Canvas Awaits Two APNs, one incredible opportunity. This just-under-16-acre parcel combines APN 004-490-005-000 (15.68 acres) with the adjoining .21-acre parcel at 11514 Newtown Road (APN 004-490-026-000), giving you road frontage and easy access right from the start. Electric poles are already on the property a head start most raw land buyers can only

    Audrey Murphy eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    14041 Lois Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 13646 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $675,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    13646 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,800

    Last Listing Agent Pepper Pepe Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

    13646 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 12428 Dobbins Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $299,499 Not Listed For Sale

      12428 Dobbins Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      12428 Dobbins Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Sosnowski RE/MAX

  • /64

    $1,349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,892 Sq Ft

    17833 Country Cir, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Set on a private 5-acre downslope parcel with commanding western views, this exceptional custom foothill estate is designed for those who value privacy, independence, preparedness, and long-term sustainability. With rare stair-free, grade-level access to all three levels, the property combines comfort, resilience, and functionality while capturing unobstructed views of the Sutter Buttes and Coast

    Nicholas Judd Gold & Granite Realty

    17833 Country Cir, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11300 Willow Valley Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $1,260,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    11300 Willow Valley Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,649

    Last Listing Agent Lock Richards Highland Commercial, Inc.

    11300 Willow Valley Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 13014 Sailor Flat Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $59,412 Not Listed For Sale

      13014 Sailor Flat Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      13014 Sailor Flat Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Simmons Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /21

    $175,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 532 Sq Ft

    35344 Graniteville Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Extremely rare opportunity to own a Cabin in Graniteville! Sweet cabin lovingly cared for by the same family for many generations. These cabins rarely come up for sale. Take a step back in time, slow down and enjoy nature. The cabin is off grid with solar potential. Walking distance to poor man's creek, and swimming holes. Located an hour from Nevada City/Grass Valley.

    Rachael Castle Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    35344 Graniteville Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 13032 Hoot Owl Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $565,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    13032 Hoot Owl Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,289

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Grundmann Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    13032 Hoot Owl Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 13878 Gemini Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $1,139,930 Not Listed For Sale

      13878 Gemini Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      13878 Gemini Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,166,500
      • Jul 25, 2024

• /13

    $149,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $47,604 per Acre

    14631 Empress Mine Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Discover a rare 3.13-acre residential land parcel in a private, gated enclave near the legendary Bitney Springs in Nevada County, California. This exclusive Sierra Foothills property offers unparalleled privacy within a secure community of just four parcels, perfectly positioned between Grass Valley and Nevada City. People travel from across Northern California to visit nearby Bitney Springs,

    Audrey Murphy eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    14631 Empress Mine Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 350 Bridge Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $350,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    350 Bridge Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,174

350 Bridge Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 16737 Patterson Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Not Listed For Sale

      16737 Patterson Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      16737 Patterson Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235% Above List Price
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alan Savage Sierra Heritage Realty

  • /10

    $695,000

    • Land
    • 30.25 Acres
    • $22,975 per Acre

    13685 Idaho Maryland Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Usable 30+ acres on a public road and has a road that goes through the property (Tranquility Lane). Per seller well in, perc and mantle done, and a water meter was put in. Seller had a tentative map done for a 9 way split. Level with gentle slopes through the property. Great place for an estate or sub-division. Take a look.

    Rocky Sanchez RE/MAX Gold

    13685 Idaho Maryland Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11220 Marjon Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $410,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11220 Marjon Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,599

    Last Listing Agent Mark Davis Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    11220 Marjon Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 16522 Badger Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Not Listed For Sale

      16522 Badger Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      16522 Badger Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Below List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Reid Sierra Homes Realty

  • /18

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    20392 Madrone Springs Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Off grid property with views. A great getaway in the exclusive enclave of New York Canyon aka Quicksilver. If you are looking for solitude but within minutes of town this is the place. A good well, a massive diesel generator,45 ft Conex container and views forever. Close proximity to mountain bike and horse trails and other recreation opportunities.

    Steven Hartshorn Recreation Realty

    20392 Madrone Springs Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12638 Evergreen Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $448,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    12638 Evergreen Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Rainey Western Slope Real Estate, Inc.

    12638 Evergreen Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 14730 Echo Ridge Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $964,245 Not Listed For Sale

      14730 Echo Ridge Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14730 Echo Ridge Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $404/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neil Cowan Keller Williams Realty

  • /17

    $269,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,248 Sq Ft

    20550 Grizzly Creek Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Nice 20 + - Acres "AS IS" located on Old Mill Rd... Has address of Grizzly Creek Rd, but house and sheds are on Old Mill Rd. House is unfinished and needs a contractor or one with an imagination. My signs are just past Grizzly Creek Rd on Right. 4 Bed Rm house was built 25 years ago with permits, but they are old and not known if valid. It is a roughed in Shell with some wiring done and sheetrock

    Walter Wilson Walt Wilson Real Estate

    20550 Grizzly Creek Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 13712 Altair Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $1,095,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    13712 Altair Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,347

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Todd Keller Williams Realty

    13712 Altair Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 16405 Grizzly Ridge Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $144,675 Not Listed For Sale

      16405 Grizzly Ridge Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      16405 Grizzly Ridge Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 345 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Savage Sierra Heritage Realty

  • /41

    $965,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft

    12940 Discovery Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Experience refined country living in this elegant Mountain Lakes estate, set on over 3 usable acres with serene lake views and a seasonal stream. A grand staircase welcomes you into this timeless 4-bedroom, 4-bath residence, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and entertaining. The main level features a formal dining room, a beautifully appointed kitchen, a spacious family room, custom parlor,

    Maryann Rutherford Re/Max Gold

    12940 Discovery Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 13629 Pasquale Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $1,550,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    13629 Pasquale Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,547,066

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ifland Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    13629 Pasquale Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 11184 Yuba Crest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $943,563 Not Listed For Sale

      11184 Yuba Crest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      11184 Yuba Crest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Lewis Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /16

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3.46 Acres
    • $21,676 per Acre

    30205 N Bloomfield-Graniteville Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Discover the freedom and peace of mountain living on this beautiful forested parcel. This great 3.46 acre parcel boats a high-producing well delivering an impressive estimated 30 GPM, providing abundant water supply for residential or agricultural use. Located just under an hour from Nevada City, this serene parcel offers a rare combination of privacy and accessibility. Gently level terrain makes

    Sue Mayfield Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    30205 N Bloomfield-Graniteville Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 15420 Long Point Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $80,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    15420 Long Point Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,674

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Huon eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    15420 Long Point Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 17120 Lake Vera Purdon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $215,293 Not Listed For Sale

      17120 Lake Vera Purdon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • Built 1975
      17120 Lake Vera Purdon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Kopp eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

  • /52

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 46.28 Acres
    • $6,482 per Acre

    14550 Grizzly Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    46.28 acres of forested agricultural land. APN 062-070-007-000. The lot is bordered by Spring Creek to the west and Grizzly Hill Rd to the east. Adjacent 4.14 acres to the east also available.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    14550 Grizzly Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12900 Madrone Forest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $609,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    12900 Madrone Forest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,024

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Martin Realty ONE Group Complete

    12900 Madrone Forest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 12664 Dobbins Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $534,811 Not Listed For Sale

      12664 Dobbins Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      12664 Dobbins Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Baker Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /17

    $269,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $13,450 per Acre

    20550 Grizzly Creek Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Nice 20 + - Acres "AS IS" in North San Juan and not Nevada City. located on Old Mill Rd... Has address of Grizzly Creek Rd, but house and sheds are on Old Mill Rd. House is unfinished and needs a contractor or one with an imagination. My signs are just past Grizzly Creek Rd on Right. 4 Bed Rm house was built 25 years ago with permits, but they are old and not known if valid. It is a roughed in

    Walter Wilson Walt Wilson Real Estate

    20550 Grizzly Creek Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12952 Woodpecker Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $700,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    12952 Woodpecker Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,659

12952 Woodpecker Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 423 Broad St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $331,051 Not Listed For Sale

      423 Broad St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      423 Broad St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Papola Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /8

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $6,259 per Acre

    27035 N Bloomfield Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    27 acres in the Tahoe national forest with year round creek and newly built cabin in beautiful Nevada City, CA. Property has over an acre of cleared garden space with 5,000 gallons of water tank storage for agriculture/homesteading. There is also a 40ft steel shipping container on site that serves as storage. In addition to the cabin there is a functional 40ft 5th wheel which can be included in

    Steven Hartshorn Recreation Realty

    27035 N Bloomfield Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 500 Factory St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $910,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    500 Factory St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,300

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Pagan Western Slope Real Estate, Inc.

    500 Factory St, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 16465 Ophir Silver Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $56,779 Not Listed For Sale

      16465 Ophir Silver Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      16465 Ophir Silver Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Savage Sierra Heritage Realty

  • /11

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $436,585 per Acre

    530 Lost Hill Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Super In Town Nevada City Lot. Cul-de-sac of Newer Homes with Beautiful Distance Views of Banner Mountain thru Back of Lot. Close to Walking and Biking Trails and Short Distance to Historical Nevada City Town Center with Restaurants, Shops, Theater. Good Solar Exposure. Upslope from Street but Mostly Gently Sloped Lot. All City Utilities Available. Zoning Allows Two Dwellings. Note: Photos

    Chuck Kastenholz Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    530 Lost Hill Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home