10,100

Nevada City, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 307 Gracie Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $321,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    307 Gracie Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,245

    Last Listing Agent John Klus Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    307 Gracie Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 14777 Rudd Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $108,794 Not Listed For Sale

      14777 Rudd Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      14777 Rudd Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Reid Sierra Homes Realty

  • /98

    $934,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,762 Sq Ft

    10340 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Just minutes from historic downtown Nevada City, this exceptional property sits on over 2 acres with sweeping views of town, Sugar Loaf, and the distant snowcapped mountains. The open, spacious floor plan is ideal for entertaining, whether gathered around the cozy rock hearth or enjoying the game room complete with pool table. The primary suite offers private deck access and an oversized custom

    Barbara Law Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    10340 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11363 White Oak Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $350,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11363 White Oak Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,442

    Last Listing Agent Robin Nichols South Fork Realty

    11363 White Oak Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • /21

      Est $585,014 Not Listed For Sale

      419 Spring St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • Studio
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      419 Spring St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 352 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Daniels Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /38

    $925,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    11473 Sky Pines Ridge Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Welcome to 11473 Sky Pines Ridge Rd in Nevada City, where serene living meets refined rustic charm. Nestled in a beautiful natural setting, this well-maintained home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere with character throughout.The spacious kitchen is designed to impress, featuring matching black appliances, soaring ceilings, and a large center island with a built-in sinkperfect for cooking,

    Jason Burkhart Compass

    11473 Sky Pines Ridge Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 18221 Round Mountain Ranch Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $600,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    18221 Round Mountain Ranch Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,277

    Last Listing Agent Erica Johnsen Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    18221 Round Mountain Ranch Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • /64

    $1,200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,583 Sq Ft

    10770 Cement Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Set on coveted Cement Hill in Nevada City, this large private estate offers the iconic foothill lifestyle defined by towering pines, abundant southern light, peaceful views, and immediate access to downtown Nevada City's vibrant dining, boutiques, culture, and historic charm. Just four minutes from downtown, this exceptional predominantly single-level residence creates an uncommon balance of

    Steve Medina Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    10770 Cement Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12495 Robinson Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $320,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    12495 Robinson Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucille Allen RE/MAX Gold

    12495 Robinson Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 11781 Cement Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $234,838 Not Listed For Sale

      11781 Cement Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      11781 Cement Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Good Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

  • /63

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,849 Sq Ft

    10526 Indian Shack Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    A magnificent Tudor-style estate located just ten minutes from the heart of Nevada City is awaiting its second wonderful owners. Your journey begins at the picturesque pond, alive with birdsong and red quince, as a circular driveway sweeps you toward the grand entrance set on nearly 50 stunning acres. A true escape from the big city and yet so close to vibrant downtown. The traditional foyer

    Gregory & Karen Sharp Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    10526 Indian Shack Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 19163 Scotts Flat Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $690,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    19163 Scotts Flat Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,523

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Williams Neighborhood Housing Resource, Inc.

    19163 Scotts Flat Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 0 E Broad St Unit 223110124, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Broad St Unit 223110124, Nevada City, CA 95959

      0 E Broad St Unit 223110124, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

• /50

    $999,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    19793 Scotts Flat Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    For those seeking more space, privacy, and a true lifestyle upgrade, this property is priced to sell. Thoughtfully upgraded with gorgeous high-end finishes throughout, this is a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury living surrounded by nature just minutes from Scotts Flat Lake, miles of the best hiking/biking trails, and the charm of Downtown Nevada City. Chef's kitchen with Monogram appliances,

    Laura Guthrie Keller Williams Realty Gold Country

    19793 Scotts Flat Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 725 Nevada St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $499,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    725 Nevada St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,038

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Stanley Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    725 Nevada St, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 13143 Nob Hill Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $534,275 Not Listed For Sale

      13143 Nob Hill Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      13143 Nob Hill Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Helms Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /38

    $835,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft

    10095 Birchville Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Welcome to 10095 Birchville Rd, a beautifully updated home in Nevada City on 30 acres with expansive views, modern finishes, and a flexible floor plan ideal for multigenerational living. The main level features tall ceilings, new vinyl plank flooring, and large windows that fill the home with natural light. The kitchen offers granite counters, custom cabinetry, and a gas range, while the primary

    Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    10095 Birchville Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 13341 Red Tail Hawk Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $400,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    13341 Red Tail Hawk Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,432

    Last Listing Agent Patrick J. Kennelly Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Real Time Realty

    13341 Red Tail Hawk Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 237 American Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $664,304 Not Listed For Sale

      237 American Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      237 American Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mimi Simmons Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • 10742 Harmony Ridge Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $799,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    10742 Harmony Ridge Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Escape to peaceful country living on almost 14 acres surrounded by the majestic outdoors! This stunning ranch home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and many recent updates throughout - perfect for every day living. Step inside to a bright and open layout with vaulted ceilings, skylights, and many windows that provide all the natural light you need. The large great room opens to a spacious kitchen,

    Dennis Abramowicz Realty One Group FOX

    10742 Harmony Ridge Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 16304 Cooper Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $869,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    16304 Cooper Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,631

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Congdon Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    16304 Cooper Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 210 Pello Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $766,934 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Pello Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      210 Pello Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 264 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cassidy Re eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

  • /5

    $725,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    31533 California 49, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Seller is highly motivated to sell this slice of paradise on 78+ acres with river access. With easy access from State Hwy 49 this property is a must see to be fully appreciated.

    Larry Ormsby L.E. Ormsby, Broker

    31533 California 49, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11198 Pittsburg Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $1,230,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    11198 Pittsburg Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,670

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Carlsen Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    11198 Pittsburg Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 13321 Preston Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Not Listed For Sale

      13321 Preston Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      13321 Preston Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Frey eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

  • /85

    $850,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    11582 Red Dog Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Stunning luxury minutes to Nevada City. Just steps from the scenic canal trail and tucked into the trees, this redwood sided masterpiece is less than 5 minutes from downtown Nevada City. A beautifully remodeled mid-century home that offers the perfect balance of design, luxury, comfort, and location. On over half an acre and surrounded by peaceful forest views, every angle is designed to bring

    Sarah Stone-Francisco Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    11582 Red Dog Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 37332 Golden Sheen Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $840,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    37332 Golden Sheen Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Wilson RE/MAX Gold

    37332 Golden Sheen Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 13366 Serpentine, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $250,729 Not Listed For Sale

      13366 Serpentine, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 2 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13366 Serpentine, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Savage Sierra Heritage Realty

  • /70

    $720,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    13050 Discovery Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Nestled just outside Nevada City, this inviting three-story home in a rural setting awaits, ready to be filled with new memories. A classic New England Bow-style home, the interior offers a captivating space defined by arched beams and a vaulted ceiling, further enhanced by elegant crown molding, wood-paneled walls, and cedar wood floors milled from the historic Kubich Sawmill. Lots of history in

    Chris Ring Gold Country Ranches and Realty

    13050 Discovery Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 21160 Kuntz Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $237,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    21160 Kuntz Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 20.44 Acres
    • $11,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,040

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Ifland Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    21160 Kuntz Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 13304 Byron Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $415,168 Not Listed For Sale

      13304 Byron Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      13304 Byron Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rellstab RE/MAX

  • /73

    $769,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    15188 N Bloomfield Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Magical Nevada City property featuring a single-level ranch home and detached guest cottage on 3.6 usable acres, just minutes to trails and the Yuba River. The main home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, abundant natural light and views from every window. Enjoy an updated kitchen with granite, tile, and modern appliances, plus refreshed bathrooms with excellent storage and a generator for added

    Soozie Yearwood RE/MAX Gold

    15188 N Bloomfield Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 524 Coyote St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $730,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    524 Coyote St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,650

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    524 Coyote St, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 848 Nevada St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $632,754 Not Listed For Sale

      848 Nevada St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      848 Nevada St, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Newman Wesely & Associates Inc.

  • /7

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 11.63 Acres
    • $11,169 per Acre

    18746 Excelsior Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Incredible views and rolling hills among the backdrop of the iconic Nevada City foothills. Solar system with generator. Great producing well and two 2500 gallon water storage tanks with two possible building sites to enjoy the Yuba River view and peaceful mountains. Live the off-grid dream. Develop this parcel and store all your personal items in the 2 large sheds. There is a Cold Frame structure

    Sabrina Robinson Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    18746 Excelsior Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 16204 Maybert Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $200,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    16204 Maybert Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 10.2 Acres
    • $19,608 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robynn Paxton Landrum Wesely & Associates

    16204 Maybert Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 18350 Holley Ravine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Not Listed For Sale

      18350 Holley Ravine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      18350 Holley Ravine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Savage Sierra Heritage Realty

  • /10

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 3.69 Acres
    • $51,491 per Acre

    13117 Madrone Forest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    3.69 Beautiful, private acres ready to build in a highly coveted neighborhood 9 minutes to Starbucks/Safeway and Grass Valley- Nevada City. Private Nevada County airport is nearby. PG&E is at the road, internet and cell service is available. A road agreement maintains a private paved road. Seller Financing may be available.

    Stacy Stanley HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    13117 Madrone Forest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 10417 Tasha Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $480,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10417 Tasha Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,675

    Last Listing Agent Larry Ormsby L.E. Ormsby, Broker

    10417 Tasha Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home