58,864

Nevada County, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 10040 Stone Arch Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $85,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    10040 Stone Arch Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Hanaway Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    10040 Stone Arch Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 29684 McCourtney Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946

      Est $263,901 Not Listed For Sale

      29684 McCourtney Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 2014
      29684 McCourtney Rd, Penn Valley, CA 95946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Ring Gold Country Ranches and Realty

  • /25

    $7,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    12175 Lookout Loop Unit F2-01, Truckee, CA 96161

    Enjoy this thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom Cabin nestled in the heart of Old Greenwood, offering a unique shared ownership opportunity with Winter Week 1 (January) as your primary week, plus rotating mid-week and flex-week reservations each year. Current owner reservations include Spring 2026 (May 22-29) as a Flex Week and Thanksgiving 2025 (November 24–28) as a Mid-Week, giving you prime access

    Christopher Botto Tahoe Mountain Realty

    12175 Lookout Loop Unit F2-01, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /27

    $1,388,750 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    13673 Hansel Ave, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,778

    Last Listing Agent Mary McDonnell Donner Summit Properties

    13673 Hansel Ave, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /20

      Est $513,666 Not Listed For Sale

      10109 Bunny Hill Rd, Soda Springs, CA 95728

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      10109 Bunny Hill Rd, Soda Springs, CA 95728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gigi Heckendorn Dickson Realty

  • /26

    $25,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    12483 Lookout Loop Unit F18-7, Truckee, CA 96161

    Enjoy this freshly renovated 4-bed Cabin w/ Bunk Room room at Old Greenwood, 1/17 shared ownership, featuring premium Winter premium President's week every year. Feb 12-19 2027) + floating time included. Preferred Access to two Championship golf courses accompany the Tahoe Mountain Club whenever you are in residence, including free shuttle service to Northstar resort and a private members lounge

    Jason Waters Tahoe Mountain Realty

    12483 Lookout Loop Unit F18-7, Truckee, CA 96161
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    10925 Whitehorse Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,414

    Last Listing Agent Megan Evans Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    10925 Whitehorse Rd, Truckee, CA 96161
    • 19606 Perimeter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      19606 Perimeter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      19606 Perimeter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $410/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elliott Peaks Elliott Peaks, Broker

  • /99

    $1,449,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,519 Sq Ft

    25799 Sweet Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Experience refined country living in this stunning custom home set on expansive acreage in South Nevada County. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully crafted, this one-of-a-kind property offers the perfect balance of luxury, privacy, and functionality. The custom home showcases quality construction, timeless finishes, and a layout built for both everyday comfort and elevated entertaining. From

    Alisa Johnson RE/MAX Gold

    25799 Sweet Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 11612 Dolomite Way Unit 4, Truckee, CA 96161

    $648,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11612 Dolomite Way Unit 4, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Serina Molina The Real Estate Syndicate

    11612 Dolomite Way Unit 4, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /26

      Est $1,081,950 Not Listed For Sale

      10996 Lausanne Way Unit 12, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10996 Lausanne Way Unit 12, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Carr Engel & Volkers Truckee

  • /20

    $649,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    Tourmaline Plan at Loma Rica Ranch - Seasons, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    The main floor of the two-story Tourmaline floor plan showcases an open layout with an expansive great room, a dining area and an inviting kitchen with a center island. You’ll also appreciate a bedroom with an attached bathroom on this level. Upstairs, discover an airy loft, a convenient laundry with a sink and cabinets, two secondary bedrooms with a shared bathroom, as well as an impressive

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    114 Underwood Way Unit 37330963, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 342 Brock Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $595,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    342 Brock Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,873

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Simmons Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    342 Brock Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      11070 Brockway Rd Unit 45, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      11070 Brockway Rd Unit 45, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Gregor Chase International - TC

  • /66

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    11174 Lower Circle Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Victorian elegance meets golf course living in this truly unforgettable Alta Sierra home! Overlooking the lush fairways of Alta Sierra Country Club, this beautifully maintained residence captures attention from the moment you arrive with its timeless character and inviting curb appeal. Sip your morning coffee or unwind at sunset from the covered front porch. Inside, the thoughtfully designed

    Alisa Johnson RE/MAX Gold

    11174 Lower Circle Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • /15

    $250,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    11306 China Camp Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $675,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 404 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,861

    Last Listing Agent Eric Navarro COMPASS

    11306 China Camp Rd, Truckee, CA 96161
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      21201 Donner Dr Donner Dr Unit 21217 Castle Drive, Soda Springs, CA 95728

Last Sold Summary

      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittin Lemma COMPASS

  • /55

    $499,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    12501 Valley View Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Nevada City home on a very usable 1 acre lot with tons of potential. This well loved and cared for 2 bed, 2 bath home has been thoughtfully updated with a newly added primary bathroom, a sunroom off the kitchen, and multiple outbuildings has so much to offer! With skylights throughout, this sweet mountain home still feels bright and cozy! The property is fully fenced and set up for all things

    Lindsay Weills RE/MAX Gold

    12501 Valley View Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 10500 Devonshire Cir, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    $485,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    10500 Devonshire Cir, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,452

    Last Listing Agent Alain DAndrade NextHome Apex Realty

    10500 Devonshire Cir, Penn Valley, CA 95946
    • 16294 Sages Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $87,967 Not Listed For Sale

      16294 Sages Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      16294 Sages Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Bogaczyk eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /27

    $15,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    12381 Lookout Loop Unit F13-5, Truckee, CA 96161

    Enjoy this freshly renovated 3-bed Cabin w/ Murphy office room at Old Greenwood, 1/17 shared ownership, featuring premium winter week 5 every year. (Jan 30th, - Feb 6th 2026) + floating time included. Preferred Access to two Championship golf courses accompany the Tahoe Mountain Club whenever you are in residence, including free shuttle service to Northstar resort and a private members lounge in

    Jason Waters Tahoe Mountain Realty

    12381 Lookout Loop Unit F13-5, Truckee, CA 96161
  • 14186 Plover Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $680,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    14186 Plover Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,263

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    14186 Plover Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 10262 Spaulding Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $271,039 Not Listed For Sale

      10262 Spaulding Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      10262 Spaulding Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Medina Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /28

    $15,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    12267 Lookout Loop Unit F7-36, Truckee, CA 96161

    Enjoy this recently updated 3-bedroom Cabin nestled in the heart of Old Greenwood, offering a unique shared ownership opportunity. Your ownership includes Summer week 36 (September) for your primary use, as well as mid-week and flex-week reservations that change each year. This cabin boasts a thoughtfully designed layout with two primary bedrooms on the main level, complemented by an inviting

    Christopher Botto Tahoe Mountain Realty

    12267 Lookout Loop Unit F7-36, Truckee, CA 96161
  • 104 Woods Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $304,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    104 Woods Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,024

    Last Listing Agent Yogi Palenko Core Real Estate Brokerage

    104 Woods Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 15281 Kimberly Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $504,849 Not Listed For Sale

      15281 Kimberly Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      15281 Kimberly Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Amato Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /28

    $14,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    12468 Trappers Trail Unit F33-05, Truckee, CA 96161

    Enjoy this freshly renovated 3-bed Cabin w/ Murphy office room at Old Greenwood, 1/17 shared ownership, featuring premium winter week 5 every year. (Feb 5, - Feb 12th 2027) + floating time included. Preferred Access to two Championship golf courses accompany the Tahoe Mountain Club whenever you are in residence, including free shuttle service to Northstar resort and a private members lounge in

    Jason Waters Tahoe Mountain Realty

    12468 Trappers Trail Unit F33-05, Truckee, CA 96161
  • 21638 Cascade Crossing Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $770,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    21638 Cascade Crossing Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,163

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Marshall Marilyn Marshall, Broker

    21638 Cascade Crossing Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      10100 Pioneer Trail Unit 16, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      10100 Pioneer Trail Unit 16, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Karvonen Chase International - Trk

  • /91

    $1,289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    10973 Scotts Flat Dam Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Just in time for summer! Elevate your lifestyle at this private mountain retreat located in between 2 scenic Lakes in the Sierra Foothills. The location effortlessly blends outdoor adventure with serene seclusion on 5 manicured acres. The thoughtful design of this home enhances daily living, comfort and style. The spacious open concept soaks the space in natural light with forested views out

    Aron Martin Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    10973 Scotts Flat Dam Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 19226 Cherry Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $160,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    19226 Cherry Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,259

    Last Listing Agent Paul Boudier Keller Williams Realty

    19226 Cherry Creek Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • /44

    $439,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    317 N Church St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Ideally located within ~ WALKING DISTANCE ~ to DOWNTOWN, this well-maintained DUPLEX offers exceptional investment, convenience and lifestyle appeal. The property presents an outstanding opportunity for investors (long time tenants) or owner-occupants seeking to LIVE IN ONE UNIT ~ RENT THE OTHER!! just steps from the heart of downtown Grass Valley. REBUILT (to the studs) approximately ~ 10 years

    Tonya Goodwin Mitchell Clarin

    317 N Church St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • /26

    $1,088,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    10143 Colton Creek Rd, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,655

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilkinson Dickson Realty

    10143 Colton Creek Rd, Truckee, CA 96161
    • 16611 Black Sands Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Not Listed For Sale

      16611 Black Sands Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      16611 Black Sands Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gordon Baker Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /90

    $1,200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    20012 White Oak Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Gorgeous setting on 20.33 serene acres, this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath log cabin offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. Thoughtfully refreshed, the home features warm wood finishes, an inviting open feel, and a versatile loft flex space ideal for a home office, guest area, or creative retreat. An additional upstairs bedroom with its own private deck provides

    Margaretich Team Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    20012 White Oak Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • /23

    $890,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    10244 The Strand, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,333

    Last Listing Agent Bill Leeder Chase International - TC

    10244 The Strand, Truckee, CA 96161
    • 16675 Black Sands Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Not Listed For Sale

      16675 Black Sands Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      16675 Black Sands Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

• /28

    $18,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft

    12408 Trappers Trail Unit F30-01, Truckee, CA 96161

    Luxury Mountain Retreat in Old Greenwood. Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Old Greenwood, this 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers the ultimate in modern comfort and year-round adventure. This 1/17th Shared Ownership opportunity is ideal for those looking to enjoy the Tahoe lifestyle without the responsibilities of full-time ownership. The home features the most sought-after

    Fancy Rutherford Tahoe Mountain Realty

    12408 Trappers Trail Unit F30-01, Truckee, CA 96161
  • 13421 Grass Valley Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $1,339,100 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    13421 Grass Valley Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 4 Beds
    • 5,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 421 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Dietrich Gold Country Ranches and Realty

    13421 Grass Valley Ave, Grass Valley, CA 95945

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home