58,864

Nevada County, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /85

    $522,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    15186 Meadow Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet road, 15186 Meadow Drive offers privacy, space, and comfort on a beautiful 1.5-acre parcel in the sought-after Grass Valley area. This 1,481 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a functional layout and plenty of natural light throughout. Surrounded by trees and open space, the property provides a peaceful foothill setting ideal for relaxing,

    Agent Photo

    Stephen De Sena

    eXp Realty of California Inc.

    (877) 542-9070

    15186 Meadow Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • /17

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17434 Virginia Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Renovated Alta Sierra Home on Nearly Half Acre with Creekside SettingTucked just minutes from Hwy 49, this beautifully updated Alta Sierra home offers the perfect balance of convenience and peaceful surroundings.Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bright, open-concept living space designed for comfortable everyday living. The home features updated kitchen and

    17434 Virginia Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 14631 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $559,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    14631 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,075

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Dardi RE/MAX Gold

    14631 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 13684 S Ponderosa Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      13684 S Ponderosa Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      13684 S Ponderosa Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edith Heaney-Miller Sierra Homes Realty

  • /81

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    203 Race St, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    Own a piece of California history at 203 Race Street, the home of the first steam engine automobile built in Nevada County. This charming Grass Valley Victorian is perfectly situated within walking distance to downtown, blending historic character with an unbeatable in-town location. This property is a truly rare opportunitywith potential for a land split and the possibility of adding two ADUs

    Agent Photo

    Stephen De Sena

    eXp Realty of California Inc.

    (833) 302-0989

    203 Race St, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • /21

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    14382 Sun Forest Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    Renovated 1-bedroom/studio with full bathroom. Utilities and trash included. This unit is located below an existing residence in Lake Wildwood and has its own private entrance. It is clean and ready to go. New carpet and paint. The location is quiet and peaceful. You can enjoy the back patio and fenced yard and take in the pleasant view. Tenant to obtain their own PO box. Offered at:

    14382 Sun Forest Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • /28

    $1,038,800 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    13515 Skiview Loop, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,174

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Belden COMPASS

    13515 Skiview Loop, Truckee, CA 96161
    • 16757 George Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $41,306 Not Listed For Sale

      16757 George Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      16757 George Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 359% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sinan Zakaria Listed Simply

  • /16

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 41.43 Acres
    • $10,862 per Acre

    0 McKilligan Rd N Unit 224152663, Nevada City, CA 95959

    BEAUTIFULL, QUIET, AND SECLUDED, HIGH COUNTRY PROPERTY. COMPLETLEY OFF GRID, COZY CABIN WITH LOFT, WOOD STOVE HEAT. 2 LOTS TOTALING APPROX. 85.46 ACRES. 063-090-007-000 (41.43 AC.), 063-090-006-000 (44.03 AC. PROPERTY HAS A 490 AC. SPI LAND BUFFER ON NORTH, WEST, SOUTH BOURDERS.) THIS PLACE IS PRIVATE AND QUIET.

    Agent Photo

    Stephen De Sena

    eXp Realty of California Inc.

    (530) 500-0355

    0 McKilligan Rd N Unit 224152663, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • /24

    $670,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    11979 Bernese Ln, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Carroll Dickson Realty

    11979 Bernese Ln, Truckee, CA 96161
    • 15761 Quail Ridge Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Est $779,241 Not Listed For Sale

      15761 Quail Ridge Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      15761 Quail Ridge Ct, Grass Valley, CA 95945

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Dee Mariani Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /46

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 12.36 Acres
    • $16,100 per Acre

    22545 Perimeter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Buildable 12.36-acre parcel with multiple possible building sites, including knoll and meadow areas with beautiful mountain outlooks and a peaceful country setting near Camp Far West Lake. The property includes an existing greenhouse and a storage building, offering a head start for agricultural use, hobby farming, or a rural retreat. Previously set up for production with gravity-flow irrigation

    Agent Photo

    Cheryl Rellstab

    Re/Max Gold

    (855) 599-8482

    22545 Perimeter Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • 118 Mallard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $545,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    118 Mallard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,171

    Last Listing Agent Steven Trotter Trotter Properties

    118 Mallard Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 20935 Harlow Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $147,987 Not Listed For Sale

      20935 Harlow Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      20935 Harlow Place, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Ren'e RE/MAX

  • /52

    $399,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft

    17292 Penn Valley Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    Sweet one story home on a pretty level parcel with a year round creek inside the Penn Valley district! Nice open floor plan with laminate floors, great kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances. Four generous bedrooms, covered back porch with privacy and room for a garden and walking distance to shopping and resturants. This is an ideal starter home or rental and has been beautifully

    Agent Photo

    Mimi Simmons

    Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    (530) 803-4230

    17292 Penn Valley Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 27769 Table Meadow Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    $771,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    27769 Table Meadow Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,399

    Last Listing Agent Christa Proctor eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    27769 Table Meadow Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 20143 Applejack Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $322,248 Not Listed For Sale

      20143 Applejack Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      20143 Applejack Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Penney Crosby Real Estate

  • /93

    $1,699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft

    10538 Mote Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    ONE OF A KIND! 24 breathtaking acres located 1.5 miles to downtown Grass Valley, unmatched by any other property on the market today! One story contemporary home with 5000 s.f. barn and loft, inground swimming pool, multiple outbuildings and gazebo, and a remarkable flat pasture area with year round Wolf Creek through the middle! The home is open and light with the great room boasting 20' soaring

    Agent Photo

    Mimi Simmons

    Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    (530) 265-7940

    10538 Mote Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • /28

    $942,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    12481 Rainbow Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,602

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Belden COMPASS

    12481 Rainbow Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
    • 18900 Long Ravine Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      18900 Long Ravine Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      18900 Long Ravine Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $342/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $797,174
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clint Jewett Brennan, Jewett, Hackett

  • /33

    $433,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft

    16479 Brewer Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    Welcome to 16479 Brewer Rd - a charming and comfortable 3-bed, 2-bath home located in the desirable Alta Sierra community! Just minutes from Alta Sierra Elementary, the golf course, clubhouse, and community pool, this 1,642 sq ft home offers a perfect blend of function and style. The open great room features vaulted wood ceilings, a cozy wood stove with tile hearth and a pass-through kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Teresa Dietrich

    Gold Country Ranches and Realty

    (833) 719-8117

    16479 Brewer Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
  • /28

    $2,800,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    13535 Fairway Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $922/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,768,344

    Last Listing Agent Alison Elder Chase International - TK2

    13535 Fairway Dr, Truckee, CA 96161
    • 641 Chief Kelly Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $171,558 Not Listed For Sale

      641 Chief Kelly Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      641 Chief Kelly Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Dejesus RE/MAX

  • /62

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft

    18330 Hummingbird Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    Welcome to this beautifully refreshed Lake Wildwood home featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths across 1,769 sq ft of comfortable living space with the potential to create 4-5 bedrooms. Designed to live like a single level, the main floor offers the primary suite, guest bedroom, and spacious living areas, while the lower level provides flexible space ideal for multigenerational living, guest

    Agent Photo

    Robynn Paxton Landrum

    Wesely & Associates

    (530) 771-6894

    18330 Hummingbird Dr, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 10655 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $478,550 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    10655 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,682

    Last Listing Agent Mahrya Riner HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    10655 Banner Lava Cap Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 16838 Indian Hill Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Est $361,969 Not Listed For Sale

      16838 Indian Hill Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      16838 Indian Hill Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Callaco Core Real Estate Brokerage

  • /19

    $439,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $43,856 per Acre

    22498 Retherford Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    Spectacular 10 acre Estate parcel that is ready for your dream of living in Nevada County! Gentle and rolling, there are multiple creative sites to build a luxurious home, barn and/or guest house. East to West exposure offers excellent garden opportunities and the white board fencing accentuates the beauty of this Oak studded parcel. Located next to Dark Horse Development and close to the Higgins

    Agent Photo

    Mimi Simmons

    Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    (530) 430-3278

    22498 Retherford Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 14519 Beitler Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $310,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    14519 Beitler Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 23.2 Acres
    • $13,362 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,664

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Reid Sierra Homes Realty

    14519 Beitler Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • /21

      Est $1,957,630 Not Listed For Sale

      10027 Summit Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10027 Summit Dr, Truckee, CA 96161

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $660/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilkinson Dickson Realty

  • /27

    $860,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft

    14360 Northwoods Blvd, Truckee, CA 96161

    If you have been looking for that true Tahoe cabin feel, this classic mountain retreat delivers. Built in 1992 and set back from the street on a 1/3-acre wooded lot in Tahoe Donner, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home strikes the perfect balance between timeless charm and practical, modern updates. Inside, high ceilings and large windows create a bright, airy living space. The classic wood-burning

    Agent Photo

    Kate Wilkins

    Compass

    (530) 607-6309

    14360 Northwoods Blvd, Truckee, CA 96161
  • 23986 Clayton Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $1,572,526 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    23986 Clayton Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,570,707

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Simmons Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    23986 Clayton Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 13887 Meda Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      13887 Meda Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      13887 Meda Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Hampshire Foothill Properties

  • /12

    $134,000

    • Land
    • 5.24 Acres
    • $25,573 per Acre

    14008 Sontag Hill Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    This beautiful parcel presents an ideal opportunity for crafting your home in the Sierra Nevada foothills! Enjoy the seclusion and ample space in a beautiful established neighborhood and bring your dream property to life. The varying topography of the lot provides an elevated and flat section with scenic views of the hills for potential construction. Conveniently located near Rollins Lake -

    Agent Photo

    Robynn Paxton Landrum

    Wesely & Associates

    (844) 979-1123

    14008 Sontag Hill Rd, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • 17601 Hooker Oak Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $150,000 Sold Jul 13, 2025

    17601 Hooker Oak Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 8.22 Acres
    • $18,248 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,988

    Last Listing Agent Alan Savage Sierra Heritage Realty

    17601 Hooker Oak Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 10076 Little Deer Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Not Listed For Sale

      10076 Little Deer Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10076 Little Deer Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95949

      Last Sold Summary

      • $238/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Thompson Sun Real Estate Team

  • /75

    $550,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft

    11817 Warbler Way, Penn Valley, CA 95946

    Discover the hidden gem of Lake Wildwood! This 2,641 sq. ft. home is tucked away on a serene .74-acre lot surrounded by lush greenery, offering a tranquil, treehouse-like retreat where nearly every window frames breathtaking sunsets. Inside, the spacious layout features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a picturesque kitchen overlooking scenic landscapes. Soaring 15-foot vaulted wood ceilings and

    Agent Photo

    Cheryl Rellstab

    Re/Max Gold

    (530) 448-8966

    11817 Warbler Way, Penn Valley, CA 95946
  • 17615 Lawrence Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    $425,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17615 Lawrence Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,735

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Hamilton RE/MAX Gold

    17615 Lawrence Way, Grass Valley, CA 95949
    • 10167 Valley Oak Ct, Penn Valley, CA 95946

      Est $642,876 Not Listed For Sale

      10167 Valley Oak Ct, Penn Valley, CA 95946

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      10167 Valley Oak Ct, Penn Valley, CA 95946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Cooper Cooper Realty

  • /26

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $70,000 per Acre

    16094 N Countrywood Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Build your dream home in Nevada City! Rare opportunity to skip the hard part and start building. This stunning 2-acre parcel is ready for construction with multiple level, cleared building pads, high-yield well with storage tank, completed perc and mantle test with approval for a standard septic system, and power at the lot line, the groundwork is done. All that's left is your vision. Perched in

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Woessner

    Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    (530) 505-2734

    16094 N Countrywood Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • /24

    $1,350,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12955 Sierra Vista Ct, Truckee, CA 96161

    • Land
    • 15.23 Acres
    • $88,641 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,598

    Last Listing Agent Tori Long Carr Long Real Estate

    12955 Sierra Vista Ct, Truckee, CA 96161

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home